desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME20 7JL
Advertisement

Aylesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southeastern19:10Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Maidstone West19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Aylesford19:1019:10
New Hythe19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:20Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford19:2019:20
Maidstone Barracks19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:40Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Paddock Wood19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Aylesford19:4019:40
New Hythe19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:20Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford20:2020:20
Maidstone Barracks20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:40TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Tonbridge20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Aylesford20:4020:40
New Hythe20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Thu 2021-04-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Thu 2021-04-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Thu 2021-04-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Southeastern19:10Maidstone WestStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Maidstone West19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford19:1019:10
Strood (Kent)19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:20Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford19:2019:20
Tonbridge19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:40Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Paddock Wood19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford19:4019:40
Strood (Kent)19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:20Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford20:2020:20
Tonbridge20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:40TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Tonbridge20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford20:4020:40
Strood (Kent)20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..