desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME20 7JL
Advertisement

Aylesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southeastern10:49Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford10:4910:49
Maidstone Barracks10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:07Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Paddock Wood10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Aylesford11:0711:07
New Hythe11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Fri 2024-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Fri 2024-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:19Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford11:1911:19
Maidstone Barracks11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2024-04-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Fri 2024-04-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Fri 2024-04-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:37Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Paddock Wood11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Aylesford11:3711:37
New Hythe11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:49Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford11:4911:49
Maidstone Barracks11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2024-04-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Fri 2024-04-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Fri 2024-04-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:07Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Paddock Wood11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Aylesford12:0712:07
New Hythe12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Fri 2024-04-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Fri 2024-04-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Fri 2024-04-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Fri 2024-04-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southeastern10:49Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford10:4910:49
Paddock Wood11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:07Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Paddock Wood10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West10:5111:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:0711:07
Strood (Kent)11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:19Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford11:1911:19
Paddock Wood11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:37Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Paddock Wood11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West11:2111:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:3711:37
Strood (Kent)11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:49Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford11:4911:49
Paddock Wood12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:07Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Paddock Wood11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West11:5112:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford12:0712:07
Strood (Kent)12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...