desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME20 7JL
Advertisement

Aylesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Southeastern16:49Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford16:4916:49
Maidstone Barracks16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2023-02-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West16:5717:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-02-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Mon 2023-02-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Mon 2023-02-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Mon 2023-02-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Mon 2023-02-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:07Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Paddock Wood16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Aylesford17:0717:07
New Hythe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Mon 2023-02-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Mon 2023-02-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Mon 2023-02-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:19Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford17:1917:19
Maidstone Barracks17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2023-02-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-02-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Mon 2023-02-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Mon 2023-02-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Mon 2023-02-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Mon 2023-02-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:37TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Tonbridge17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Aylesford17:3717:37
New Hythe17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Mon 2023-02-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Mon 2023-02-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Mon 2023-02-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:49Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Strood (Kent)17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Aylesford17:4917:49
Maidstone Barracks17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2023-02-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West17:5718:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Maidstone West (Mon 2023-02-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to East Farleigh (Mon 2023-02-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Mon 2023-02-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Wateringbury
Yalding18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Mon 2023-02-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Yalding
Beltring18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Beltring (Mon 2023-02-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:07Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford departures
Paddock Wood17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Aylesford18:0718:07
New Hythe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to New Hythe (Mon 2023-02-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to New Hythe
Snodland18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Snodland (Mon 2023-02-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Snodland
Halling18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Halling (Mon 2023-02-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Halling
Cuxton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Cuxton (Mon 2023-02-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2023-02-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Southeastern16:49Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford16:4916:49
Paddock Wood17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:07Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Paddock Wood16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West16:5117:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford17:0717:07
Strood (Kent)17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:19Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford17:1917:19
Paddock Wood17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:37TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Tonbridge17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford17:3717:37
Strood (Kent)17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern17:49Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Strood (Kent)17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Cuxton
Halling17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Halling
Snodland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford17:4917:49
Paddock Wood18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Paddock Wood (Mon 2023-02-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern18:07Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesford arrivals
Paddock Wood17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Beltring
Yalding17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West17:5118:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Aylesford (Mon 2023-02-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford18:0718:07
Strood (Kent)18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2023-02-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesford departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..