desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aylesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dover
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT3 3BD
Advertisement

Aylesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Southeastern09:34Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
Dover Priory09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Aylesham09:3409:34
Adisham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Adisham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bekesbourne (Sat 2023-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Sat 2023-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Canterbury East
Selling09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Sat 2023-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Selling
Faversham10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Faversham
Teynham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Sittingbourne (Sat 2023-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Sat 2023-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2023-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2023-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Chatham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Chatham
Rochester10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rochester (Sat 2023-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Rochester
Bromley South11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to London Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:52London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
London Victoria08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from London Victoria
Aylesham09:5209:52
Snowdown09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Sat 2023-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Shepherds Well (Sat 2023-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Sat 2023-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Sat 2023-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:34Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
Dover Priory10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Aylesham10:3410:34
Adisham10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Adisham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bekesbourne (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Canterbury East
Selling10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Selling
Faversham11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Faversham
Teynham11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Sittingbourne (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Chatham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Chatham
Rochester11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rochester (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Rochester
Bromley South12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to London Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:52London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
London Victoria09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from London Victoria
Aylesham10:5210:52
Snowdown10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Shepherds Well (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:34Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
Dover Priory11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Aylesham11:3411:34
Adisham11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Adisham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Adisham
Bekesbourne11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bekesbourne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Bekesbourne
Canterbury East11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Canterbury East (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Canterbury East
Selling11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Selling (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Selling
Faversham12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Faversham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Faversham
Teynham12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Teynham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Sittingbourne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Sittingbourne
Newington12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Newington (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Chatham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Chatham
Rochester12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Rochester (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Rochester
Bromley South13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Bromley South (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to London Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:52London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham departures
London Victoria10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from London Victoria
Aylesham11:5211:52
Snowdown11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Snowdown (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Shepherds Well (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Kearsney (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Southeastern09:34Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
Dover Priory09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham09:3409:34
London Victoria11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to London Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:52London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
London Victoria08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Faversham
Selling09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham09:5209:52
Dover Priory10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Sat 2023-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:34Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
Dover Priory10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham10:3410:34
London Victoria12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to London Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:52London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
London Victoria09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Faversham
Selling10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham10:5210:52
Dover Priory11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:34Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
Dover Priory11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham11:3411:34
London Victoria13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to London Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:52London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesham arrivals
London Victoria10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Longfield
Meopham10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Meopham
Rochester10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Newington11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Newington
Sittingbourne11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Sittingbourne
Teynham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Teynham
Faversham11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Faversham
Selling11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Selling
Canterbury East11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Canterbury East
Bekesbourne11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Bekesbourne
Adisham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Aylesham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham arrivals from Adisham
Aylesham11:5211:52
Dover Priory12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Dover Priory (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesham departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..