desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alexandra Parade railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G31 3JN
Advertisement

Alexandra Parade Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail19:25SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade19:2519:25
Duke Street19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3519:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Westerton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Westerton
Bearsden19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bearsden (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:39MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Milngavie19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Alexandra Parade19:3919:39
Barnhill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Thu 2021-04-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Thu 2021-04-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:56SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade19:5619:56
Duke Street19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Westerton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bearsden (Thu 2021-04-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-04-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Thu 2021-04-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:09MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Milngavie19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Alexandra Parade20:0920:09
Barnhill20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Thu 2021-04-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Thu 2021-04-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:29SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade20:2920:29
Duke Street20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Renton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Renton
Alexandria21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:13BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Balloch20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Balloch
Alexandra Parade21:1321:13
Barnhill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Thu 2021-04-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Barnhill
Springburn21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Thu 2021-04-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:29SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade departures
Springburn21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Alexandra Parade21:2921:29
Duke Street21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Duke Street (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Partick
Hyndland21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:5421:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Garscadden (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Yoker (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Clydebank (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Bowling (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Dalreoch
Renton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Renton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Renton
Alexandria22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Alexandria
Balloch22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail19:25SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade19:2519:25
Milngavie20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:39MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Milngavie19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade19:3919:39
Springburn19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Thu 2021-04-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:56SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade19:5619:56
Milngavie20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Milngavie (Thu 2021-04-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:09MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Milngavie19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade20:0920:09
Springburn20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Thu 2021-04-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:29SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade20:2920:29
Balloch21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:13BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Balloch20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Alexandria
Renton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:2220:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade21:1321:13
Springburn21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Springburn (Thu 2021-04-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:29SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alexandra Parade arrivals
Springburn21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade21:2921:29
Balloch22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alexandra Parade departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..