desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Axminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX13 5PJ
Advertisement

Axminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West Trains19:041London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster19:0319:04
Honiton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:072Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster19:0619:07
Crewkerne19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Andover20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Basingstoke20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:041London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster20:0320:04
Honiton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Whimple20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Thu 2021-04-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-04-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:062Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster20:0520:06
Crewkerne20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Thu 2021-04-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Thu 2021-04-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Thu 2021-04-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Thu 2021-04-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Thu 2021-04-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Andover21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Basingstoke21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-04-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Thu 2021-04-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:051London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster21:0421:05
Honiton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Thu 2021-04-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Thu 2021-04-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-04-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:062Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster21:0521:06
Crewkerne21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Thu 2021-04-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Thu 2021-04-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Thu 2021-04-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Thu 2021-04-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury22:2122:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Thu 2021-04-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Grateley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Thu 2021-04-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Grateley
Andover22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Thu 2021-04-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Overton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Overton
Basingstoke23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-04-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Thu 2021-04-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West Trains18:292Exeter St DavidsAxminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Feniton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster18:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:031London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Grateley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster19:0319:04
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:062Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Feniton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster19:0619:07
London Waterloo21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:031London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster20:0320:04
Exeter St Davids20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:052Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Honiton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster20:0520:06
London Waterloo22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains21:041London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Grateley19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury19:5019:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Thu 2021-04-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster21:0421:05
Exeter St Davids21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..