desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Axminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX13 5PJ
Advertisement

Axminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
South West Trains08:041SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Salisbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Axminster08:0308:04
Honiton08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Sun 2022-05-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Sun 2022-05-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Whimple08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sun 2022-05-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2022-05-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-05-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-05-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-05-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:072Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster09:0609:07
Crewkerne09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Sun 2022-05-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sun 2022-05-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Sun 2022-05-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2022-05-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sun 2022-05-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury10:1610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sun 2022-05-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Andover10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Sun 2022-05-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Basingstoke11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-05-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Sun 2022-05-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-05-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:031BasingstokeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Basingstoke08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Axminster10:0210:03
Honiton10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Whimple10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sun 2022-05-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2022-05-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-05-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-05-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-05-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:062Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster10:0510:06
Crewkerne10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Sun 2022-05-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sun 2022-05-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Sun 2022-05-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2022-05-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sun 2022-05-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury11:1611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sun 2022-05-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Andover11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Sun 2022-05-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Basingstoke12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-05-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Sun 2022-05-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-05-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:031London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster11:0211:03
Honiton11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Whimple11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Sun 2022-05-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sun 2022-05-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Sun 2022-05-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Sun 2022-05-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-05-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:062Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster11:0511:06
Crewkerne11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Sun 2022-05-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Sun 2022-05-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Sun 2022-05-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sun 2022-05-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Sun 2022-05-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury12:1612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Sun 2022-05-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Andover12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Sun 2022-05-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Basingstoke13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-05-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Sun 2022-05-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:4313:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-05-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
South West Trains08:031SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Salisbury06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster08:0308:04
Exeter St Davids08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-05-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:062Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster09:0609:07
London Waterloo11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-05-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:021BasingstokeExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Basingstoke08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Grateley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster10:0210:03
Exeter St Davids10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-05-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:052Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Honiton09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster10:0510:06
London Waterloo12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-05-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:021London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Salisbury09:4209:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster11:0211:03
Exeter St Davids11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2022-05-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:052Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Sun 2022-05-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster11:0511:06
London Waterloo13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-05-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..