desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Axminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX13 5PJ
Advertisement

Axminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
South West Trains18:041London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster18:0218:04
Honiton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Whimple18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Mon 2024-04-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Mon 2024-04-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central18:3918:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:082Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster18:0718:08
Crewkerne18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Mon 2024-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Mon 2024-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Mon 2024-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Grateley19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Grateley
Andover19:4219:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Mon 2024-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Overton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Overton
Basingstoke20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Mon 2024-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:051London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster19:0419:05
Honiton19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Mon 2024-04-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Feniton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Feniton (Mon 2024-04-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Feniton
Cranbrook (Devon)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2024-04-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Mon 2024-04-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:082Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster19:0719:08
Crewkerne19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Mon 2024-04-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Mon 2024-04-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Mon 2024-04-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2024-04-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Grateley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Grateley
Andover20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Mon 2024-04-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-04-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Overton (Mon 2024-04-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Overton
Basingstoke21:0621:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-04-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking21:3021:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Mon 2024-04-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:051London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
London Waterloo17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster20:0420:05
Honiton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Honiton (Mon 2024-04-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Honiton
Whimple20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Mon 2024-04-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whimple
Cranbrook (Devon)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2024-04-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Pinhoe (Mon 2024-04-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:062Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster departures
Exeter St Davids19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Axminster20:0520:06
Crewkerne20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Crewkerne (Mon 2024-04-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Sherborne (Mon 2024-04-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Sherborne
Templecombe20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Templecombe (Mon 2024-04-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2024-04-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Tisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Tisbury
Salisbury21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Salisbury (Mon 2024-04-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Salisbury
Grateley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Grateley (Mon 2024-04-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Grateley
Andover21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Andover (Mon 2024-04-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2024-04-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Overton (Mon 2024-04-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Overton
Basingstoke22:0622:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Basingstoke (Mon 2024-04-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:3222:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Mon 2024-04-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Woking
Clapham Junction22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
South West Trains18:021London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Salisbury16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster18:0218:04
Exeter St Davids18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:072Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Feniton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster18:0718:08
London Waterloo21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:281BarnstapleAxminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Barnstaple16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford16:5817:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeoford
Crediton17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crediton
Exeter St Davids17:4317:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster18:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:041London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Grateley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster19:0419:05
Exeter St Davids19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:072Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whimple
Feniton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Feniton
Honiton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster19:0719:08
London Waterloo22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:041London WaterlooExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Mon 2024-04-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster20:0420:05
Exeter St Davids20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...