desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Axminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX13 5PJ
Advertisement

Axminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
South West TrainsLondon WaterlooAxminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
London Waterloo08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to  (Sat 2023-01-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Axminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:061AxminsterLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Axminster11:06
Crewkerne11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Crewkerne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Sherborne (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Sherborne
Templecombe11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Templecombe (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Tisbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Tisbury
Salisbury12:1612:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Salisbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Salisbury
Andover12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Andover (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Andover
Basingstoke12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Basingstoke (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Woking (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Clapham Junction (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:11AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Axminster11:11
Honiton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Honiton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Honiton
Cranbrook (Devon)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Cranbrook (Devon) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Pinhoe (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Exeter Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains11:12AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Axminster11:12
Honiton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Honiton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Honiton
Exeter Central12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Exeter Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West TrainsLondon WaterlooAxminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
London Waterloo09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to  (Sat 2023-01-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Waterloo
Axminster12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Axminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:062AxminsterLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Axminster12:06
Crewkerne12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Crewkerne (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Yeovil Junction (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Sherborne (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Sherborne
Templecombe12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Templecombe (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Gillingham (Dorset) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Tisbury (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Tisbury
Salisbury13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Salisbury (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Salisbury
Andover13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Andover (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Andover
Basingstoke13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Basingstoke (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Basingstoke
Woking14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Woking (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Woking
Clapham Junction14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Clapham Junction (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
South West Trains10:55Exeter St DavidsAxminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Honiton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster10:55
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains11:022London WaterlooAxminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Salisbury09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster11:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West TrainsAxminsterLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Axminster11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury12:1612:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Andover12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Basingstoke12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Clapham Junction13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-01-28 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:55Exeter St DavidsAxminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Honiton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster11:55
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains11:58Exeter St DavidsAxminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
Exeter St Davids10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Honiton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Honiton
Axminster11:58
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains12:021London WaterlooAxminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Axminster arrivals
London Waterloo09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Andover
Salisbury10:4210:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Axminster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Axminster arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster12:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..