desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Armathwaite railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA4 9PW
Advertisement

Armathwaite Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Northern09:412CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:4109:41
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2023-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Sat 2023-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sat 2023-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2023-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Sat 2023-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Sat 2023-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Sat 2023-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2023-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Sat 2023-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Hellifield11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Sat 2023-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Skipton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Sat 2023-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Sat 2023-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Sat 2023-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Sat 2023-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:151LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite10:1510:15
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Sat 2023-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:122CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:1211:12
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Hellifield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Skipton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:461LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite11:4611:46
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:161LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite13:1513:16
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Sat 2023-01-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:042CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2023-01-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Sat 2023-01-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sat 2023-01-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2023-01-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Sat 2023-01-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Sat 2023-01-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Sat 2023-01-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2023-01-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Sat 2023-01-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Sat 2023-01-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Sat 2023-01-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Sat 2023-01-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Sat 2023-01-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Sat 2023-01-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Sat 2023-01-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Sat 2023-01-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Sat 2023-01-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Northern09:412CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:4109:41
Leeds12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Sat 2023-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:151LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Long Preston
Settle08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1510:15
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Sat 2023-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:122CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:1211:12
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:461LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Long Preston
Settle10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:4611:46
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:151LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Long Preston
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Sat 2023-01-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:042CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Sat 2023-01-28 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Sat 2023-01-28 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..