desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Armathwaite railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA4 9PW
Advertisement

Armathwaite Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern16:322CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3216:32
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Long Preston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:2118:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:441LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite17:4417:44
Carlisle18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3818:38
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-08-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Wed 2021-08-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Wed 2021-08-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2021-08-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Dent19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Dent (Wed 2021-08-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Dent
Ribblehead19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Ribblehead (Wed 2021-08-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2021-08-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Wed 2021-08-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Long Preston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Long Preston (Wed 2021-08-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Hellifield (Wed 2021-08-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Hellifield
Gargrave20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Gargrave (Wed 2021-08-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Gargrave
Skipton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Wed 2021-08-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:131LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite19:1319:13
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Wed 2021-08-04 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:272CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Carlisle20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite20:2720:27
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-08-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Wed 2021-08-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Langwathby
Appleby20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Wed 2021-08-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2021-08-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Garsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Garsdale
Settle21:4521:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Settle (Wed 2021-08-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Settle
Skipton22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Skipton (Wed 2021-08-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Skipton
Keighley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Keighley (Wed 2021-08-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Keighley
Bingley22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Bingley (Wed 2021-08-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Bingley
Shipley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Shipley (Wed 2021-08-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Shipley
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Wed 2021-08-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:421LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite departures
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Armathwaite20:4220:42
Carlisle20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Wed 2021-08-04 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern16:322CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3216:32
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Wed 2021-08-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:441LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Bingley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Keighley15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Skipton15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Settle16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite17:4417:44
Carlisle18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:382CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3818:38
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Wed 2021-08-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:131LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Wed 2021-08-04 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:272CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Carlisle20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite20:2720:27
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Leeds (Wed 2021-08-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:421LeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armathwaite arrivals
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Long Preston
Settle19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Dent
Garsdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-08-04 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:4220:42
Carlisle20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Carlisle (Wed 2021-08-04 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armathwaite departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..