desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashwell & Morden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG7 5RT
Advertisement

Ashwell & Morden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Thameslink17:59London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
London Kings Cross16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden17:5917:59
Royston18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Meldreth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Meldreth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Meldreth
Shepreth18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Shepreth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Shepreth
Foxton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Foxton
Cambridge18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:20BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Brighton16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Brighton
Ashwell & Morden18:2018:20
Royston18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Cambridge18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:21CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Cambridge17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Ashwell & Morden18:2118:21
Baldock18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hitchin
Stevenage18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Stevenage
Knebworth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:29London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
London Kings Cross17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden18:2918:29
Royston18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Meldreth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Meldreth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Meldreth
Shepreth18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Shepreth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Shepreth
Foxton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Foxton
Cambridge18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:43CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Cambridge18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Ashwell & Morden18:4318:43
Baldock18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hitchin
Stevenage19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Farringdon (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to East Croydon (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Balcombe (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Brighton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:50BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Brighton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Brighton
Ashwell & Morden18:5018:50
Royston18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Wed 2021-08-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Cambridge19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Thameslink17:59London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
London Kings Cross16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park16:5717:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden17:5917:59
Cambridge18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:20BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Brighton16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:2018:20
Cambridge18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:21CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Cambridge17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Meldreth
Royston18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden18:2118:21
London Kings Cross19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:29London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
London Kings Cross17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:2918:29
Cambridge18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:43CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Cambridge18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Royston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden18:4318:43
Brighton20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Brighton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:50BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Brighton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-08-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:5018:50
Cambridge19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..