desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashwell & Morden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG7 5RT
Advertisement

Ashwell & Morden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Thameslink16:27BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Brighton14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Brighton
Ashwell & Morden16:2716:27
Royston16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Cambridge16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:47CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Cambridge16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Ashwell & Morden16:4716:47
Baldock16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hitchin
Stevenage17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Farringdon (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Blackfriars (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to East Croydon (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Balcombe (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Haywards Heath (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Burgess Hill (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Brighton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:02London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
London Kings Cross16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden17:0217:02
Royston17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Meldreth17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Meldreth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Meldreth
Shepreth17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Shepreth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Shepreth
Foxton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Foxton
Cambridge17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:21CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Cambridge16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Ashwell & Morden17:2117:21
Baldock17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Sun 2022-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Sun 2022-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hitchin
Stevenage17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Sun 2022-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Stevenage
Knebworth17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Knebworth (Sun 2022-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn North (Sun 2022-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2022-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Potters Bar (Sun 2022-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:27BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Brighton15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Brighton
Ashwell & Morden17:2717:27
Royston17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Cambridge17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:47CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Cambridge17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Ashwell & Morden17:4717:47
Baldock17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Sun 2022-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Sun 2022-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hitchin
Stevenage18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Sun 2022-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2022-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Farringdon (Sun 2022-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Blackfriars (Sun 2022-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to East Croydon (Sun 2022-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Balcombe (Sun 2022-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Haywards Heath (Sun 2022-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Burgess Hill (Sun 2022-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Brighton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Thameslink16:27BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Brighton14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden16:2716:27
Cambridge16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:47CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Cambridge16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Royston16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden16:4716:47
Brighton18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Brighton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:02London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
London Kings Cross16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden17:0217:02
Cambridge17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:21CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Cambridge16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Meldreth
Royston17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden17:2117:21
London Kings Cross18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:27BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Brighton15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden17:2717:27
Cambridge17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:47CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Cambridge17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Royston17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden17:4717:47
Brighton19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Brighton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..