desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashwell & Morden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG7 5RT
Advertisement

Ashwell & Morden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Thameslink01:01London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
London Kings Cross23:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Ashwell & Morden01:0101:01
Royston01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Sun 2022-05-29 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Meldreth01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Meldreth (Sun 2022-05-29 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Meldreth
Shepreth01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Shepreth (Sun 2022-05-29 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Shepreth
Foxton01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Sun 2022-05-29 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Foxton
Cambridge01:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Sun 2022-05-29 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:59CambridgeHitchinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Cambridge06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Ashwell & Morden06:5906:59
Baldock07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Sun 2022-05-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:0607:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-05-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Sun 2022-05-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hitchin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:27CambridgeHitchinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Cambridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Ashwell & Morden07:2607:27
Baldock07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Sun 2022-05-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-05-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Sun 2022-05-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hitchin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:26HitchinCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Hitchin07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Ashwell & Morden07:2507:26
Royston07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Sun 2022-05-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Cambridge07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Sun 2022-05-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:47CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Cambridge07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Ashwell & Morden07:4707:47
Baldock07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Baldock (Sun 2022-05-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2022-05-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Sun 2022-05-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hitchin
Stevenage08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Stevenage (Sun 2022-05-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-05-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-05-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:06HitchinCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden departures
Hitchin07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Ashwell & Morden08:0608:06
Royston08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Royston (Sun 2022-05-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Royston
Meldreth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Meldreth (Sun 2022-05-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Meldreth
Shepreth08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Shepreth (Sun 2022-05-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Shepreth
Foxton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Foxton (Sun 2022-05-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Foxton
Cambridge08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Thameslink01:01London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
London Kings Cross23:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:2600:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden01:0101:01
Cambridge01:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Sun 2022-05-29 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:59CambridgeHitchinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Cambridge06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Royston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden06:5906:59
Hitchin07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Sun 2022-05-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hitchin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:26CambridgeHitchinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Cambridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Meldreth
Royston07:1907:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden07:2607:27
Hitchin07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Hitchin (Sun 2022-05-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Hitchin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:25HitchinCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Hitchin07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden07:2507:26
Cambridge07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Sun 2022-05-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:47CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Cambridge07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Cambridge
Royston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden07:4707:47
London Kings Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-05-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:06HitchinCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashwell & Morden arrivals
Hitchin07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2022-05-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden arrivals from Baldock
Ashwell & Morden08:0608:06
Cambridge08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Cambridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashwell & Morden departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..