desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN6 7AQ
Advertisement

Adwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern14:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick14:5514:56
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:241AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick15:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2024-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Tue 2024-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Tue 2024-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Tue 2024-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Tue 2024-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick15:3315:33
South Elmsall15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Tue 2024-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2024-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2024-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2024-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Tue 2024-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Tue 2024-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick15:5515:56
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2024-02-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:241AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick16:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster16:3316:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Tue 2024-02-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:342DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick16:3416:34
South Elmsall16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Tue 2024-02-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2024-02-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2024-02-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2024-02-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Tue 2024-02-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Tue 2024-02-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern14:542SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Sheffield14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick14:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:551LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick14:5514:56
Doncaster15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:332DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick15:3315:33
Leeds16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Tue 2024-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:542SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Sheffield15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick15:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:551LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick15:5515:56
Doncaster16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2024-02-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:342DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2024-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick16:3416:34
Leeds17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Tue 2024-02-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...