desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN6 7AQ
Advertisement

Adwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern16:551LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick16:5516:55
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:241AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick17:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:322DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick17:3117:32
South Elmsall17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick17:5617:56
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-09-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2022-09-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:352DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick18:3518:35
South Elmsall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Tue 2022-09-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2022-09-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2022-09-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-09-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Tue 2022-09-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Tue 2022-09-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:581LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick18:5718:58
Bentley (South Yorkshire)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-09-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2022-09-27 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern16:551LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick16:5516:55
Doncaster17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:562SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Sheffield16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick16:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:312DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick17:3117:32
Leeds18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick17:5617:56
Doncaster18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2022-09-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:352DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick18:3518:35
Leeds19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Tue 2022-09-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:572SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Sheffield18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2022-09-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick18:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..