desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN6 7AQ
Advertisement

Adwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern06:382DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick06:3806:38
South Elmsall06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:581LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick06:5706:58
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Fri 2022-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:161AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick07:16
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central07:4907:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:352DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick07:3507:35
South Elmsall07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:491AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick07:49
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Fri 2022-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Fri 2022-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Fri 2022-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Fri 2022-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick07:5607:56
Bentley (South Yorkshire)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Fri 2022-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern06:382DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick06:3806:38
Leeds07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:522SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Sheffield06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick06:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:571LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick06:5706:58
Doncaster07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Fri 2022-05-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:192DoncasterAdwickCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:352DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick07:3507:35
Leeds08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Fri 2022-05-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick07:5607:56
Doncaster08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Fri 2022-05-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..