desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Adwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN6 7AQ
Advertisement

Adwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern19:241AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick19:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Tue 2023-02-07 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:352DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick19:3519:35
South Elmsall19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick19:5619:56
Bentley (South Yorkshire)20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2023-02-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:241AdwickSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Adwick20:24
Bentley (South Yorkshire)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Conisbrough (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Mexborough (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Rotherham Central (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Meadowhall (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sheffield (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:352DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Doncaster20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Adwick20:3520:35
South Elmsall20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to South Elmsall (Tue 2023-02-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to South Elmsall
Fitzwilliam20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Fitzwilliam (Tue 2023-02-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Fitzwilliam
Sandal & Agbrigg20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Sandal & Agbrigg (Tue 2023-02-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Wakefield Westgate20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2023-02-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Wakefield Westgate
Outwood21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Outwood (Tue 2023-02-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Outwood
Leeds21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Tue 2023-02-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:571LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick departures
Leeds20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Adwick20:5620:57
Bentley (South Yorkshire)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2023-02-07 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2023-02-07 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern19:352DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick19:3519:35
Leeds20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick19:5619:56
Doncaster20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2023-02-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:022SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Sheffield19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster19:4519:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick20:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:352DoncasterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Doncaster20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick20:3520:35
Leeds21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Leeds (Tue 2023-02-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:562SheffieldAdwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Sheffield20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster20:4420:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Doncaster
Bentley (South Yorkshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (South Yorkshire) to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Adwick20:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:561LeedsDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Adwick arrivals
Leeds20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Leeds
Outwood20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Outwood to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Outwood
Wakefield Westgate20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandal & Agbrigg to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fitzwilliam to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Elmsall to Adwick (Tue 2023-02-07 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick arrivals from South Elmsall
Adwick20:5620:57
Doncaster21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adwick to Doncaster (Tue 2023-02-07 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Adwick departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..