desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdovey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL35 0RT
Advertisement

Aberdovey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:21MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey17:2117:21
Tywyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandanwg
Harlech19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Tygwyn19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Abererch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:26PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey17:2617:26
Penhelig17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Tue 2022-09-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-09-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey19:2119:21
Tywyn19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Llanaber20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanaber
Talybont20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandanwg
Harlech21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Tygwyn21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Abererch21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:26PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey19:2619:26
Penhelig19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Tue 2022-09-27 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-09-27 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:26PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey21:2621:26
Penhelig21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Tue 2022-09-27 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-09-27 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:21MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey22:2122:21
Tywyn22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Tue 2022-09-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Tue 2022-09-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Tue 2022-09-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Tue 2022-09-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2022-09-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Tue 2022-09-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Llanaber23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Tue 2022-09-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanaber
Talybont23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Tue 2022-09-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2022-09-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Tue 2022-09-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-09-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Tue 2022-09-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandanwg
Harlech00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Tue 2022-09-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Tygwyn00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Tue 2022-09-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Tue 2022-09-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Tue 2022-09-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2022-09-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Tue 2022-09-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Tue 2022-09-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Tue 2022-09-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Tue 2022-09-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Abererch00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Tue 2022-09-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-09-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Arriva Trains Wales17:21MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:2117:21
Pwllheli19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-09-27 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:26PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Abererch
Penychain14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey17:2617:26
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-09-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:21MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2119:21
Pwllheli21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:26PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Abererch
Penychain16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey19:2619:26
Machynlleth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-09-27 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:26PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Abererch
Penychain18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey21:2621:26
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Tue 2022-09-27 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:21MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Tue 2022-09-27 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:2122:21
Pwllheli00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Tue 2022-09-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..