desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdovey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL35 0RT
Advertisement

Aberdovey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales11:26PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey11:2611:26
Penhelig11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Sun 2021-10-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:21MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey13:2113:21
Tywyn13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Llanaber14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanaber
Talybont14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandanwg
Harlech15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Tygwyn15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Abererch15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:26PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey13:2613:26
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Sun 2021-10-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey15:2115:21
Tywyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Llanaber16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanaber
Talybont16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandanwg
Harlech17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Tygwyn17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Abererch17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey15:2615:26
Penhelig15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Sun 2021-10-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey17:2117:21
Tywyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Llanaber18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanaber (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanaber
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandanwg
Harlech19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Tygwyn19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tygwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Abererch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Abererch (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales11:26PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Abererch
Penychain08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey11:2611:26
Machynlleth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:21MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:2113:21
Pwllheli15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-10-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:26PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Abererch
Penychain10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26
Machynlleth13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:2115:21
Pwllheli17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-10-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Abererch
Penychain12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Llanaber14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llanaber
Barmouth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey15:2615:26
Machynlleth15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Sun 2021-10-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:21MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Sun 2021-10-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:2117:21
Pwllheli19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..