desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdovey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL35 0RT
Advertisement

Aberdovey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:23Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Birmingham International
Aberdovey19:2319:23
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Talybont20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Talsarnau20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey19:4019:40
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:06MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey22:0622:06
Tywyn22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Thu 2021-04-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Thu 2021-04-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Thu 2021-04-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Thu 2021-04-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2021-04-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Thu 2021-04-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Talybont22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Thu 2021-04-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2021-04-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2021-04-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Thu 2021-04-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Talsarnau23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Thu 2021-04-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Thu 2021-04-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2021-04-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Thu 2021-04-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Thu 2021-04-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Thu 2021-04-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Thu 2021-04-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-04-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey22:2322:23
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Thu 2021-04-15 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-04-15 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Aberdovey07:0207:02
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tywyn (Fri 2021-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Tonfanau (Fri 2021-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llwyngwril (Fri 2021-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Fairbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2021-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Barmouth (Fri 2021-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Barmouth
Talybont07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talybont (Fri 2021-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2021-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2021-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Harlech08:1408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Fri 2021-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Harlech
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Talsarnau (Fri 2021-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandecwyn (Fri 2021-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2021-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Minffordd (Fri 2021-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Porthmadog (Fri 2021-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Criccieth (Fri 2021-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penychain (Fri 2021-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penychain
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Aberdovey08:2308:23
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Penhelig (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dovey Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:23Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Birmingham International16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:2217:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:06MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Thu 2021-04-15 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Thu 2021-04-15 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Thu 2021-04-15 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02
Pwllheli09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Pwllheli (Fri 2021-04-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdovey arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pwllheli
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talsarnau
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Harlech
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Talybont
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Aberdovey (Fri 2021-04-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey arrivals from Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Machynlleth (Fri 2021-04-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdovey departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..