desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Buckinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aylesbury Vale
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Advertisement

Aylesbury Vale Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Chiltern Railways17:34Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:56Aylesbury Vale ParkwayAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:42Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:43Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:13Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 5th August
Chiltern Railways05:16Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures
Aylesbury Vale Parkway05:16
Aylesbury05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Aylesbury (Thu 2021-08-05 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Stoke Mandeville (Thu 2021-08-05 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Stoke Mandeville
Wendover05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Wendover (Thu 2021-08-05 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Wendover
Great Missenden05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Great Missenden (Thu 2021-08-05 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Great Missenden
Amersham05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Amersham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Amersham
Harrow-On-The-Hill06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-08-05 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Chiltern Railways17:18London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:48London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:32London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury Vale Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Amersham18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway arrivals from Aylesbury
Aylesbury Vale Parkway18:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:01London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aylesbury Vale Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Amersham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway arrivals from Amersham
Great Missenden18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway arrivals from Great Missenden
Wendover18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway arrivals from Wendover
Stoke Mandeville18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aylesbury Vale Parkway arrivals from Aylesbury
Aylesbury Vale Parkway19:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:33London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways20:11London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..