desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avonmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9JB
Advertisement

Avonmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway17:462AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth17:46
Portway Park & Ride17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Portway Park & Ride (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:1818:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bedminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bedminster
Parson Street18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Parson Street (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Yatton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Yatton
Worle18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Worle (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Worle
Weston Milton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Weston Milton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:122Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth18:1118:12
Portway Park & Ride18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Portway Park & Ride (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down18:2518:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:131Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Weston-super-Mare17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Avonmouth18:1218:13
St Andrews Road18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:462AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth18:46
Portway Park & Ride18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Portway Park & Ride (Mon 2024-04-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Mon 2024-04-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Mon 2024-04-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Mon 2024-04-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Mon 2024-04-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Mon 2024-04-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads19:1619:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-04-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bedminster (Mon 2024-04-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bedminster
Parson Street19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Parson Street (Mon 2024-04-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2024-04-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Yatton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Yatton
Worle19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Worle (Mon 2024-04-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Worle
Weston Milton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Weston Milton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:122Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth19:1119:12
Portway Park & Ride19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Portway Park & Ride (Mon 2024-04-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Mon 2024-04-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Mon 2024-04-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down19:2519:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Mon 2024-04-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Mon 2024-04-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Mon 2024-04-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Mon 2024-04-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-04-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:131Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Weston-super-Mare18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Avonmouth19:1219:13
St Andrews Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Mon 2024-04-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Mon 2024-04-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway17:392Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth17:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:112Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth18:1118:12
Bristol Temple Meads18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:121Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Weston-super-Mare17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Worle
Yatton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth18:1218:13
Severn Beach18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:392Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth18:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:112Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth19:1119:12
Bristol Temple Meads19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-04-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:121Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Weston-super-Mare18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Worle
Yatton18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth19:1219:13
Severn Beach19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Mon 2024-04-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...