desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avonmouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS11 9JB
Advertisement

Avonmouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Great Western Railway10:462AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth10:46
Shirehampton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:1611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bedminster (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bedminster
Parson Street11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Parson Street (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Yatton
Worle11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Worle (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Worle
Weston Milton11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Weston Milton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:122Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth11:1111:12
Shirehampton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:131Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Weston-super-Mare10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Avonmouth11:1211:13
St Andrews Road11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:462AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Avonmouth11:46
Shirehampton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads12:1712:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bedminster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bedminster
Parson Street12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Parson Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Yatton
Worle12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Worle (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Worle
Weston Milton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Weston Milton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:122Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Severn Beach12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
Avonmouth12:1112:12
Shirehampton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Shirehampton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Shirehampton
Sea Mills12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Sea Mills (Sat 2023-01-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Sea Mills
Clifton Down12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sat 2023-01-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Clifton Down
Redland12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Redland (Sat 2023-01-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Redland
Montpelier12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Montpelier (Sat 2023-01-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Stapleton Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2023-01-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:131Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth departures
Weston-super-Mare11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Avonmouth12:1212:13
St Andrews Road12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to St Andrews Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sat 2023-01-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Great Western Railway10:392Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth10:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:112Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth11:1111:12
Bristol Temple Meads11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:121Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Weston-super-Mare10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Worle
Yatton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:1211:13
Severn Beach11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:392Weston-super-MareAvonmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Weston-super-Mare10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Worle
Yatton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:0511:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:112Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Severn Beach12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth12:1112:12
Bristol Temple Meads12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2023-01-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:121Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avonmouth arrivals
Weston-super-Mare11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Worle
Yatton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Montpelier
Redland11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Clifton Down
Sea Mills12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Sea Mills
Shirehampton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth arrivals from Shirehampton
Avonmouth12:1212:13
Severn Beach12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Severn Beach (Sat 2023-01-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avonmouth departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..