desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aviemore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH22 1PY
Advertisement

Aviemore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail14:391Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Aviemore14:3814:39
Inverness15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:251InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore15:2415:25
Kingussie15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Pitlochry16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth16:5217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Stirling17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Stirling (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:272InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore16:2516:27
Kingussie16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Newtonmore (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Newtonmore
Dalwhinnie16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dalwhinnie (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dalwhinnie
Blair Atholl17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Blair Atholl (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth18:0818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Stirling18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Stirling (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:291EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Edinburgh13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Aviemore16:2616:29
Carrbridge16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:501Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Aviemore17:4917:50
Carrbridge17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Carrbridge (Thu 2024-02-29 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Carrbridge
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Thu 2024-02-29 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:082InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore departures
Inverness17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore18:0718:08
Kingussie18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Kingussie (Thu 2024-02-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Kingussie
Pitlochry19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Pitlochry (Thu 2024-02-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Dunkeld & Birnam (Thu 2024-02-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Perth (Thu 2024-02-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Perth
Stirling20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Stirling (Thu 2024-02-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
ScotRail14:381Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Stirling
Perth13:0813:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Kingussie14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore14:3814:39
Inverness15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:241InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore15:2415:25
Glasgow Queen Street18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:252InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore16:2516:27
Glasgow Queen Street19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:261EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Edinburgh13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Haymarket
Stirling14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Stirling
Perth14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie16:1116:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore16:2616:29
Inverness17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Thu 2024-02-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:491Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Stirling
Perth16:0416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Blair Atholl
Kingussie17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore17:4917:50
Inverness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Thu 2024-02-29 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:072InvernessGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aviemore arrivals
Inverness17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Inverness
Carrbridge17:5317:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Aviemore (Thu 2024-02-29 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore arrivals from Carrbridge
Aviemore18:0718:08
Glasgow Queen Street20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-29 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aviemore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...