desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avoncliff railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 2HA
Advertisement

Avoncliff Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Great Western Railway16:551WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Westbury16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Avoncliff16:5516:55
Freshford16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:182Bristol Temple MeadsFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avoncliff17:1817:18
Bradford-On-Avon17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Sun 2022-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Sun 2022-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Sun 2022-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:561Yeovil Pen MillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Yeovil Pen Mill16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Avoncliff17:5517:56
Freshford17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Sun 2022-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Sun 2022-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Sun 2022-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Sun 2022-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:182Bristol Temple MeadsYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Avoncliff18:1818:18
Bradford-On-Avon18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Sun 2022-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Sun 2022-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Sun 2022-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Bruton18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Sun 2022-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bruton
Castle Cary19:0219:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Castle Cary (Sun 2022-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2022-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:102Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Cardiff Central17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cardiff Central
Avoncliff19:1019:10
Bradford-On-Avon19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-09-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Sun 2022-09-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Sun 2022-09-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Warminster19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Warminster (Sun 2022-09-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Warminster
Salisbury19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Salisbury (Sun 2022-09-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Salisbury
Romsey20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Romsey (Sun 2022-09-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Romsey
Southampton Central20:2920:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Southampton Central
Fareham20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Fareham (Sun 2022-09-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Fareham
Fratton21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Fratton (Sun 2022-09-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-09-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-09-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:551Yeovil Pen MillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Yeovil Pen Mill18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Avoncliff19:5519:55
Freshford19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Great Western Railway16:551WestburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Westbury16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5516:55
Bristol Temple Meads17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:182Bristol Temple MeadsFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1817:18
Frome17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Sun 2022-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:551Yeovil Pen MillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bruton
Frome17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Frome
Westbury17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff17:5517:56
Bristol Temple Meads18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-09-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:182Bristol Temple MeadsYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1818:18
Yeovil Pen Mill19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2022-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:102Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Cardiff Central17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:3118:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff19:1019:10
Portsmouth Harbour21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-09-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:551Yeovil Pen MillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:5919:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bruton
Frome19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Frome
Westbury19:3419:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-09-25 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:5519:55
Bristol Temple Meads20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-09-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..