desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Avoncliff railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 2HA
Advertisement

Avoncliff Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway19:132Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Great Malvern16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Great Malvern
Avoncliff19:1319:13
Bradford-On-Avon19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:131WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Avoncliff19:1219:13
Freshford19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:122GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Gloucester18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Avoncliff20:1220:12
Bradford-On-Avon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury20:3120:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:561WestburyBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Westbury20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Avoncliff20:5620:56
Freshford20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-04-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-04-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Thu 2021-04-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads21:2921:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Stapleton Road (Thu 2021-04-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-04-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:152Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Avoncliff21:1521:15
Bradford-On-Avon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-04-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-04-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Trowbridge
Westbury21:3221:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Thu 2021-04-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Frome21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Thu 2021-04-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Bruton21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bruton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bruton
Castle Cary22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-04-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-04-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Thornford (Thu 2021-04-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Thornford
Yetminster22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Thu 2021-04-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Yetminster
Chetnole22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Chetnole (Thu 2021-04-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-04-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Dorchester West
Upwey22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Upwey (Thu 2021-04-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:041WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff departures
Weymouth20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Avoncliff22:0422:04
Freshford22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Freshford (Thu 2021-04-15 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-04-15 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-04-15 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Thu 2021-04-15 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Great Western Railway19:121WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bruton
Frome18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Frome
Westbury18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:1219:13
Bristol Temple Meads19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:132Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Great Malvern16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:3717:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:2918:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff19:1319:13
Westbury19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:122GloucesterFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Gloucester18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:2919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff20:1220:12
Frome20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Frome (Thu 2021-04-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:561WestburyBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Westbury20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff20:5620:56
Bristol Parkway21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:152Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads20:4120:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1521:15
Weymouth23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Thu 2021-04-15 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:041WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Avoncliff arrivals
Weymouth20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bruton
Frome21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Frome
Westbury21:4421:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-04-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:0422:04
Bristol Temple Meads22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-04-15 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Avoncliff departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..