desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 0TQ
Advertisement

Aberdour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail17:50ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Arbroath15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Arbroath
Aberdour17:5017:50
Dalgety Bay17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:50EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour17:5017:50
Burntisland17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:21EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour18:2018:21
Burntisland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:44Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Aberdour18:4418:44
Dalgety Bay18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:49EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour18:4918:49
Burntisland18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Wed 2021-08-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Wed 2021-08-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-08-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:26Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Glenrothes With Thornton19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Aberdour19:2619:26
Dalgety Bay19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2021-08-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-08-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-08-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Wed 2021-08-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Wed 2021-08-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Wed 2021-08-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-08-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail17:50ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Arbroath15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee16:2416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour17:5017:50
Edinburgh18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:50EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour17:5017:50
Kirkcaldy18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:20EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour18:2018:21
Glenrothes With Thornton18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:44Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour18:4418:44
Edinburgh19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:49EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour18:4918:49
Glenrothes With Thornton19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:26Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Wed 2021-08-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour19:2619:26
Edinburgh20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-08-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..