desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 0TQ
Advertisement

Aberdour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail16:411DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Dundee15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dundee
Aberdour16:4116:41
Dalgety Bay16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:082EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour17:0717:08
Burntisland17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Mon 2023-02-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Mon 2023-02-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2023-02-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Mon 2023-02-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Markinch
Ladybank17:3817:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Mon 2023-02-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Ladybank
Perth18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:171PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Perth16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Perth
Aberdour17:1717:17
Dalgety Bay17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2023-02-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Mon 2023-02-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-02-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Mon 2023-02-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Mon 2023-02-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-02-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:312EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour17:3117:31
Burntisland17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Mon 2023-02-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Mon 2023-02-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2023-02-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Mon 2023-02-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Markinch
Ladybank18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Mon 2023-02-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Ladybank
Springfield18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Springfield (Mon 2023-02-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Springfield
Cupar18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Mon 2023-02-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Cupar
Leuchars18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Leuchars (Mon 2023-02-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Leuchars
Dundee18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Mon 2023-02-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:381DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Dundee16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dundee
Aberdour17:3817:38
Dalgety Bay17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2023-02-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Mon 2023-02-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2023-02-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Mon 2023-02-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-02-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:462EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour17:4517:46
Burntisland17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
ScotRail16:411DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Dundee15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour16:4116:41
Edinburgh17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:072EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour17:0717:08
Perth18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Perth (Mon 2023-02-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:171PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Perth16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Perth
Ladybank16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour17:1717:17
Edinburgh17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-02-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:312EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour17:3117:31
Dundee18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Mon 2023-02-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:381DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Dundee16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour17:3817:38
Edinburgh18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Mon 2023-02-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:452EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Mon 2023-02-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour17:4517:46
Glenrothes With Thornton18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..