desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 0TQ
Advertisement

Aberdour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
ScotRail08:241DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Dundee07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dundee
Aberdour08:2408:24
Dalgety Bay08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2022-05-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-05-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Sun 2022-05-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-05-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2022-05-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Sun 2022-05-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Sun 2022-05-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-05-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:441PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Perth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Perth
Aberdour09:4409:44
Dalgety Bay09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2022-05-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-05-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Sun 2022-05-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-05-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2022-05-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Sun 2022-05-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Sun 2022-05-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-05-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:512EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour09:5109:51
Burntisland09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Sun 2022-05-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Sun 2022-05-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2022-05-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Sun 2022-05-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Markinch
Ladybank10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Sun 2022-05-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Ladybank
Cupar10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Sun 2022-05-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Cupar
Leuchars10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Leuchars (Sun 2022-05-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Leuchars
Dundee10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Sun 2022-05-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dundee
Arbroath11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Arbroath (Sun 2022-05-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Arbroath
Montrose11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Montrose (Sun 2022-05-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Montrose
Stonehaven11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Stonehaven (Sun 2022-05-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Portlethen (Sun 2022-05-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-05-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:251DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Dundee09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dundee
Aberdour10:2510:25
Dalgety Bay10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2022-05-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-05-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Sun 2022-05-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-05-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2022-05-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Sun 2022-05-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Sun 2022-05-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-05-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:482EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour10:4710:48
Burntisland10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Sun 2022-05-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Sun 2022-05-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2022-05-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:251Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Glenrothes With Thornton11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Aberdour11:2511:25
Dalgety Bay11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2022-05-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-05-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Sun 2022-05-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-05-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2022-05-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Sun 2022-05-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Sun 2022-05-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-05-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
ScotRail08:241DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Dundee07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour08:2408:24
Edinburgh09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-05-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:441PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Perth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Perth
Ladybank09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour09:4409:44
Edinburgh10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-05-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:512EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:5109:51
Aberdeen12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Aberdeen (Sun 2022-05-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:251DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Dundee09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour10:2510:25
Edinburgh11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-05-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:472EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:4710:48
Glenrothes With Thornton11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:251Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Sun 2022-05-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour11:2511:25
Edinburgh12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-05-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..