desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 0TQ
Advertisement

Aberdour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
ScotRail16:281Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Aberdour16:2816:28
Dalgety Bay16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:482EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour16:4716:48
Burntisland16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Sun 2022-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Sun 2022-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2022-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:251Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Glenrothes With Thornton17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Aberdour17:2517:25
Dalgety Bay17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:492EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour17:4817:49
Burntisland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Sun 2022-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Sun 2022-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2022-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:271Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Glenrothes With Thornton18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Aberdour18:2718:27
Dalgety Bay18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2022-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Sun 2022-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to North Queensferry (Sun 2022-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalmeny (Sun 2022-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2022-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Sun 2022-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Sun 2022-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:502EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour18:5018:50
Burntisland18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Sun 2022-09-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Sun 2022-09-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2022-09-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2022-09-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
ScotRail16:281Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour16:2816:28
Edinburgh17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:472EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour16:4716:48
Glenrothes With Thornton17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:251Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour17:2517:25
Edinburgh18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:482EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour17:4817:49
Glenrothes With Thornton18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:271Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour18:2718:27
Edinburgh19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sun 2022-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:502EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Sun 2022-09-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour18:5018:50
Glenrothes With Thornton19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2022-09-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..