desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aberdour railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY3 0TQ
Advertisement

Aberdour Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail10:322EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour10:3210:32
Burntisland10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Markinch
Ladybank11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Ladybank
Cupar11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Cupar
Leuchars11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Leuchars (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Leuchars
Dundee11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:421DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Dundee09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dundee
Aberdour10:4210:42
Dalgety Bay10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:112EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour11:1011:11
Burntisland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2024-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Fri 2024-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Markinch
Ladybank11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Fri 2024-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Ladybank
Perth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Perth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:171PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Perth10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Perth
Aberdour11:1711:17
Dalgety Bay11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to South Gyle (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to South Gyle
Haymarket11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:312EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Edinburgh11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Aberdour11:3111:31
Burntisland11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Burntisland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kinghorn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Markinch (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Markinch
Ladybank12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Ladybank
Cupar12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Cupar (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Cupar
Leuchars12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Leuchars (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Leuchars
Dundee12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:381DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour departures
Dundee10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dundee
Aberdour11:3811:38
Dalgety Bay11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2024-04-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Inverkeithing (Fri 2024-04-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2024-04-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Haymarket (Fri 2024-04-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-04-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail10:322EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:3210:32
Dundee11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:421DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Dundee09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour10:4210:42
Edinburgh11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:102EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour11:1011:11
Perth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Perth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:171PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Perth10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Perth
Ladybank10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour11:1711:17
Edinburgh11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:312EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Edinburgh11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour11:3111:31
Dundee12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Dundee (Fri 2024-04-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:381DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aberdour arrivals
Dundee10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Aberdour (Fri 2024-04-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour11:3811:38
Edinburgh12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Fri 2024-04-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aberdour departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...