desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Auchinleck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA18 2AZ
Advertisement

Auchinleck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail07:341CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Auchinleck07:3407:34
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Mon 2021-08-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Mon 2021-08-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Mon 2021-08-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:112Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck08:1108:11
New Cumnock08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Mon 2021-08-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Mon 2021-08-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Mon 2021-08-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2021-08-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Mon 2021-08-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Mon 2021-08-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Mon 2021-08-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:351CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Auchinleck09:3509:35
Kilmarnock09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Mon 2021-08-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Mon 2021-08-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Mon 2021-08-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:412Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck09:4109:41
New Cumnock09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Mon 2021-08-02 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Mon 2021-08-02 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Mon 2021-08-02 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2021-08-02 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:092Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck11:0911:09
New Cumnock11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Mon 2021-08-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Mon 2021-08-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Mon 2021-08-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries11:5711:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2021-08-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Mon 2021-08-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Mon 2021-08-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Mon 2021-08-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:281CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Carlisle09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Auchinleck11:2811:28
Kilmarnock11:4411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Mon 2021-08-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Mon 2021-08-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Mon 2021-08-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail07:341CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Carlisle06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3407:34
Glasgow Central08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:112Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11
Carlisle09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Mon 2021-08-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:351CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:3509:35
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:412Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead08:4508:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:1709:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck09:4109:41
Dumfries10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2021-08-02 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:092Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck11:0911:09
Carlisle12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Mon 2021-08-02 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:281CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Carlisle09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries10:3710:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2021-08-02 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck11:2811:28
Glasgow Central12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..