desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Auchinleck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA18 2AZ
Advertisement

Auchinleck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail10:092Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck10:0910:09
New Cumnock10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:371CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Carlisle09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Auchinleck11:3711:37
Kilmarnock11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-07-02 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-07-02 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Sat 2022-07-02 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Sat 2022-07-02 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:132Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck14:1314:13
New Cumnock14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Sat 2022-07-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-07-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Sat 2022-07-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Sat 2022-07-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Sat 2022-07-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-07-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Sat 2022-07-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:411CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Carlisle14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Auchinleck15:4115:41
Kilmarnock15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-07-02 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-07-02 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Sat 2022-07-02 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Sat 2022-07-02 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:422Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck18:4218:42
New Cumnock18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Sat 2022-07-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-07-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Sat 2022-07-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Sat 2022-07-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:241CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Auchinleck19:2419:24
Kilmarnock19:4119:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-07-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-07-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Sat 2022-07-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Sat 2022-07-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Sat 2022-07-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
ScotRail10:092Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck10:0910:09
Carlisle11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:371CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Carlisle09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries10:3510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck11:3711:37
Glasgow Central12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:132Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead13:2513:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:1314:13
Carlisle15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Sat 2022-07-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:411CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Carlisle14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries14:4614:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck15:4115:41
Glasgow Central16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:422Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead17:4917:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck18:4218:42
Dumfries19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Sat 2022-07-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:241CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-07-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck19:2419:24
Glasgow Central20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-07-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..