desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Auchinleck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA18 2AZ
Advertisement

Auchinleck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
ScotRail21:391DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Dumfries20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Auchinleck21:3921:39
Kilmarnock21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:142Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Mon 2022-12-05 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck22:1422:14
New Cumnock22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:092Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck23:0923:09
New Cumnock23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail06:341AuchinleckGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Auchinleck06:34
Kilmarnock06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Tue 2022-12-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Tue 2022-12-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Tue 2022-12-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Tue 2022-12-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-12-06 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:351CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Carlisle06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Auchinleck07:3507:35
Kilmarnock07:5207:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Tue 2022-12-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Tue 2022-12-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Tue 2022-12-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Tue 2022-12-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Tue 2022-12-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:112Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck08:1108:11
New Cumnock08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Tue 2022-12-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Tue 2022-12-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Tue 2022-12-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Tue 2022-12-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Tue 2022-12-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Tue 2022-12-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Tue 2022-12-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
ScotRail21:391DumfriesGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Dumfries20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Mon 2022-12-05 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck21:3921:39
Glasgow Central22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:142Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Mon 2022-12-05 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead21:2521:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2022-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck22:1422:14
Dumfries23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:092Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Mon 2022-12-05 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck23:0923:09
Dumfries23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Mon 2022-12-05 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail07:351CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Carlisle06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Tue 2022-12-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Tue 2022-12-06 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Tue 2022-12-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2022-12-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck07:3507:35
Glasgow Central08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-12-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:112Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Tue 2022-12-06 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Tue 2022-12-06 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Tue 2022-12-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Tue 2022-12-06 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Tue 2022-12-06 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2022-12-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11
Carlisle09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Tue 2022-12-06 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:361CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Carlisle08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Tue 2022-12-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Tue 2022-12-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Tue 2022-12-06 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Tue 2022-12-06 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Tue 2022-12-06 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Tue 2022-12-06 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2022-12-06 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:3609:36
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-12-06 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..