desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Auchinleck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA18 2AZ
Advertisement

Auchinleck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
ScotRail14:132Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck14:1314:13
New Cumnock14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:411CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Auchinleck15:4115:41
Kilmarnock15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Tue 2024-02-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Tue 2024-02-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Tue 2024-02-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Tue 2024-02-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-02-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:092Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck16:0916:09
New Cumnock16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Tue 2024-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Tue 2024-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries16:5817:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Tue 2024-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Tue 2024-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Tue 2024-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:112Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck17:1117:11
New Cumnock17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-02-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Tue 2024-02-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Tue 2024-02-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Tue 2024-02-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Annan18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Tue 2024-02-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Annan
Gretna Green18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Gretna Green (Tue 2024-02-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:411CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Carlisle16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Auchinleck17:4117:41
Kilmarnock17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmarnock (Tue 2024-02-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kilmaurs (Tue 2024-02-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Stewarton (Tue 2024-02-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Stewarton
Dunlop18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dunlop (Tue 2024-02-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dunlop
Barrhead18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Barrhead (Tue 2024-02-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-02-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:442Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck departures
Glasgow Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Auchinleck18:4418:44
New Cumnock18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to New Cumnock (Tue 2024-02-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to New Cumnock
Kirkconnel19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Tue 2024-02-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Kirkconnel
Sanquhar19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Tue 2024-02-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Tue 2024-02-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
ScotRail14:132Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead13:2513:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:1314:13
Carlisle15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:411CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries14:4614:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck15:4115:41
Glasgow Central16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-02-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:092Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck16:0916:09
Carlisle17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:112Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck17:1117:11
Carlisle18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:411CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Carlisle16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Annan
Dumfries16:4816:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kirkconnel
New Cumnock17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from New Cumnock
Auchinleck17:4117:41
Glasgow Central18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-02-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:442Glasgow CentralDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Auchinleck arrivals
Glasgow Central17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Nitshill
Barrhead17:4917:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock18:2118:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Auchinleck (Tue 2024-02-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck18:4418:44
Dumfries19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Dumfries (Tue 2024-02-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Auchinleck departures to Dumfries
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...