desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardlui railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G83 7EB
Advertisement

Ardlui Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail18:102Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui18:1018:10
Crianlarich18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Falls Of Cruachan (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:512Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui19:5019:51
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Falls Of Cruachan (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Ardlui19:5019:51
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Rannoch (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corrour (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tulloch (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Spean Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Banavie22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Banavie
Corpach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corpach (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Locheilside (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glenfinnan (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Lochailort (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Beasdale (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arisaig (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Morar (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:521MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Mallaig16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Ardlui19:4819:52
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2021-08-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Wed 2021-08-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-08-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-08-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-08-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-08-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:051ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Ardlui22:0522:05
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2021-08-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Wed 2021-08-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2021-08-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-08-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-08-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-08-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Caledonian Sleeper22:281Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail06:511ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Thu 2021-08-05 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Ardlui06:4806:51
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2021-08-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Thu 2021-08-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2021-08-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Cardross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Cardross (Thu 2021-08-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Cardross
Dumbarton Central07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Singer08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Singer (Thu 2021-08-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Singer
Maryhill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Maryhill (Thu 2021-08-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Maryhill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Thu 2021-08-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Glasgow Queen Street08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-08-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail18:102Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui18:1018:10
Oban19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:481MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Mallaig16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-08-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:502Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51
Oban21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:051ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Wed 2021-08-04 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui22:0522:05
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-08-04 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 5th August
Caledonian Sleeper07:232London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:452Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Thu 2021-08-05 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Thu 2021-08-05 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Thu 2021-08-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Thu 2021-08-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Thu 2021-08-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui06:4506:52
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Thu 2021-08-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..