desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardlui railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G83 7EB
Advertisement

Ardlui Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Caledonian Sleeper22:281Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Mon 2024-06-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Ardlui22:2822:28
Arrochar & Tarbet22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Qs Ll00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Edinburgh01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Edinburgh
Preston04:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Preston (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Preston
Crewe05:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crewe (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crewe
London Euston08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to London Euston (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to London Euston
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail23:091ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Mon 2024-06-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Ardlui23:0923:09
Arrochar & Tarbet23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Caledonian Sleeper07:252London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
London Euston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from London Euston
Ardlui07:2407:25
Crianlarich07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Tue 2024-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2024-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Rannoch (Tue 2024-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Rannoch
Corrour08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corrour (Tue 2024-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corrour
Tulloch09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tulloch (Tue 2024-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Tue 2024-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Spean Bridge (Tue 2024-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Tue 2024-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:511ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Ardlui06:4806:51
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2024-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Tue 2024-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2024-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Cardross07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Cardross (Tue 2024-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Cardross
Dumbarton Central07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2024-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Singer08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Singer (Tue 2024-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Singer
Maryhill08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Maryhill (Tue 2024-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Maryhill
Possilpark & Parkhouse08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2024-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Glasgow Queen Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:522Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui06:4706:52
Crianlarich07:0807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Tue 2024-06-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2024-06-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Tue 2024-06-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Tue 2024-06-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Tue 2024-06-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Tue 2024-06-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Tue 2024-06-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:512Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui09:5109:51
Crianlarich10:0710:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Falls Of Cruachan10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Falls Of Cruachan (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Ardlui09:5109:51
Crianlarich10:0710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Rannoch (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corrour (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tulloch (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Spean Bridge (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0712:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Banavie
Corpach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corpach (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Locheilside (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glenfinnan (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Lochailort (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Lochailort
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arisaig (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Morar (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Morar
Mallaig13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Tue 2024-06-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Caledonian Sleeper22:281Fort WilliamLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Fort William19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Mon 2024-06-17 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Mon 2024-06-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Mon 2024-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Mon 2024-06-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Mon 2024-06-17 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Mon 2024-06-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Mon 2024-06-17 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui22:2822:28
London Euston08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to London Euston (Mon 2024-06-17 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to London Euston
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail23:091ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Mon 2024-06-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Mon 2024-06-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Mon 2024-06-17 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Mon 2024-06-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Mon 2024-06-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Mon 2024-06-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui23:0923:09
Glasgow Queen Street00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2024-06-17 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Caledonian Sleeper07:242London EustonFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
London Euston21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from London Euston
Crewe23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crewe
Preston00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Preston
Edinburgh04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Edinburgh
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Dalmuir06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui07:2407:25
Fort William10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Tue 2024-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:472Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:0006:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui06:4706:52
Oban08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Tue 2024-06-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:481ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui06:4806:51
Glasgow Queen Street08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-06-18 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:481MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Banavie
Fort William07:2707:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Tue 2024-06-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52
Glasgow Queen Street11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2024-06-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...