desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardlui railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G83 7EB
Advertisement

Ardlui Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail13:551Mallaig / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Ardlui13:5413:55
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:562Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui13:5313:56
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Ardlui13:5313:56
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Rannoch (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corrour (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tulloch (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Spean Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corpach (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Locheilside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glenfinnan (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Lochailort (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Beasdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Morar (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:111ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Ardlui16:1116:11
Arrochar & Tarbet16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2021-12-09 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Thu 2021-12-09 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2021-12-09 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-12-09 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:102Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui18:1018:10
Crianlarich18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Thu 2021-12-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2021-12-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Thu 2021-12-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Thu 2021-12-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Thu 2021-12-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Thu 2021-12-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Thu 2021-12-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:512Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ardlui19:5019:51
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tyndrum Lower (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmally (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Awe
Taynuilt21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Taynuilt (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Connel Ferry (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Ardlui19:5019:51
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Crianlarich (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Rannoch (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corrour (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Tulloch (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Roy Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Spean Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Fort William (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Fort William
Banavie22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Banavie
Corpach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Corpach (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Locheilside (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glenfinnan (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Lochailort (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Beasdale (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Morar (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:521Mallaig / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Mallaig16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Ardlui19:4819:52
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2021-12-09 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Thu 2021-12-09 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2021-12-09 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-12-09 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:051ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui departures
Oban20:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Ardlui22:0522:05
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2021-12-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Garelochhead (Thu 2021-12-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2021-12-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-12-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail13:532Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5313:56
Oban15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:541Mallaig / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally12:5513:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:3213:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5413:55
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5811:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corpach
Banavie11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Banavie
Fort William11:3411:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5413:55
Glasgow Queen Street15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:111ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui16:1116:11
Glasgow Queen Street17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:102Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui18:1018:10
Oban19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Thu 2021-12-09 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:481Mallaig / ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Awe
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:2719:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52
Mallaig16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:502Glasgow Queen StreetOban / MallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardlui arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51
Oban21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Oban (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Oban
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Mallaig (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardlui departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..