desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aughton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 5QE
Advertisement

Aughton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Merseyrail18:492Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park18:4918:49
Ormskirk18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:511OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park18:5118:51
Town Green18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:092Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park19:0919:09
Ormskirk19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:111OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park19:1119:11
Town Green19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:292Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park19:2919:29
Ormskirk19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-04-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Merseyrail18:492Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park18:4918:49
Ormskirk18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:511OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park18:5118:51
Liverpool Central19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:092Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park19:0919:09
Ormskirk19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:111OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park19:1119:11
Liverpool Central19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail19:292Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-04-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park19:2919:29
Ormskirk19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-04-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..