desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aughton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 5QE
Advertisement

Aughton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Merseyrail14:092Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park14:0914:09
Ormskirk14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:111OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park14:1114:11
Town Green14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:292Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park14:2914:29
Ormskirk14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:311OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park14:3114:31
Town Green14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:492Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park14:4914:49
Ormskirk14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Merseyrail14:092Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park14:0914:09
Ormskirk14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:111OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park14:1114:11
Liverpool Central14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:292Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park14:2914:29
Ormskirk14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:311OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park14:3114:31
Liverpool Central15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:492Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park14:4914:49
Ormskirk14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..