desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aughton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L39 5QE
Advertisement

Aughton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Merseyrail17:302Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park17:3017:30
Ormskirk17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:371OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park17:3717:37
Town Green17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:452Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park17:4517:45
Ormskirk17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:521OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park17:5217:52
Town Green17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:002Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Liverpool Central17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Aughton Park18:0018:00
Ormskirk18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park departures
Ormskirk18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park18:0718:07
Town Green18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Town Green
Maghull North18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull North (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull North
Maghull18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Maghull (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Maghull
Old Roan18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Old Roan (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Old Roan
Aintree18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Aintree (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Aintree
Orrell Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Kirkdale
Sandhills18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Sandhills (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Moorfields (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Merseyrail17:302Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park17:3017:30
Ormskirk17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:371OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park17:3717:37
Liverpool Central18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:452Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park17:4517:45
Ormskirk17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:521OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park17:5217:52
Liverpool Central18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:002Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Liverpool Central17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Orrell Park
Aintree17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Aintree
Old Roan17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Old Roan
Maghull17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull
Maghull North17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Maghull North
Town Green17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Town Green
Aughton Park18:0018:00
Ormskirk18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-04-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:071OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aughton Park arrivals
Ormskirk18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park18:0718:07
Liverpool Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aughton Park departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...