desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Audley End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 4GB
Advertisement

Audley End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Greater Anglia08:332London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End08:3308:33
Great Chesterford08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Great Chesterford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:341CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End08:3408:34
Bishops Stortford08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Harlow Town08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Tue 2021-08-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Tottenham Hale09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2021-08-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-08-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:401ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Ely08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Ely
Audley End08:3908:40
Newport (Essex)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Roydon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Roydon
Broxbourne09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:032London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:101CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Audley End09:1009:10
Newport (Essex)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Mill (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:332London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End09:3309:33
Great Chesterford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Great Chesterford (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Greater Anglia08:332London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End08:3308:33
Cambridge North09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Tue 2021-08-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:341CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End08:3408:34
London Liverpool Street09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-08-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:391ElyLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Ely08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End08:3908:40
London Liverpool Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:032London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:101CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway08:5709:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End09:1009:10
London Liverpool Street10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:332London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town09:0209:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End09:3309:33
Cambridge North10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Tue 2021-08-03 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..