desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Audley End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 4GB
Advertisement

Audley End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Greater Anglia15:101Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge North14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Audley End15:0915:10
Newport (Essex)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Mill (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Roydon15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Roydon
Broxbourne15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
Hackney Downs16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Hackney Downs (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:232London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End15:2315:23
Whittlesford Parkway15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:262Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:431CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:471Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge North15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Audley End15:4715:47
Bishops Stortford16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Broxbourne16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:002London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End16:0016:00
Great Chesterford16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Great Chesterford (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Greater Anglia15:091Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge North14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End15:0915:10
London Liverpool Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:232London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Harlow Town14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Audley End15:2315:23
Cambridge North15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:262Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:421CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:471Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge North15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge15:2815:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End15:4715:47
London Liverpool Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:002London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Sun 2022-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End16:0016:00
Cambridge North16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..