desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Audley End railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Uttlesford
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB11 4GB
Advertisement

Audley End Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Greater Anglia17:262London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:401Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Cambridge North17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Audley End17:4017:40
Newport (Essex)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Newport (Essex) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Elsenham (Mon 2021-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Stansted Mountfitchet (Mon 2021-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2021-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2021-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Mill (Mon 2021-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Harlow Town (Mon 2021-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Harlow Town
Roydon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Roydon (Mon 2021-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Roydon
Broxbourne18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Broxbourne (Mon 2021-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cheshunt (Mon 2021-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cheshunt
Tottenham Hale18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2021-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:482London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End17:4817:48
Great Chesterford17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Great Chesterford (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:092Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
Stansted Airport17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End18:0718:09
Whittlesford Parkway18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge North (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge North
Waterbeach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Waterbeach (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Waterbeach
Ely18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Ely (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Ely
Brandon19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Brandon (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Brandon
Thetford19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Thetford (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Thetford
Attleborough19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Attleborough (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Attleborough
Wymondham19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Wymondham (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Wymondham
Norwich19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Norwich (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:101CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:182London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End departures
London Liverpool Street17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Audley End18:1818:18
Great Chesterford18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Great Chesterford (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th December
Greater Anglia17:401Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Cambridge North17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Great Chesterford17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Great Chesterford
Audley End17:4017:40
London Liverpool Street18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2021-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:482London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End17:4817:48
Cambridge18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:072Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
Stansted Airport17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End18:0718:09
Norwich19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Norwich (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:101CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:182London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Audley End arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Tottenham Hale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Cheshunt17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Audley End (Mon 2021-12-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End18:1818:18
Cambridge18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Cambridge (Mon 2021-12-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Audley End departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:262London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..