desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9LF
Advertisement

Atherton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Northern13:081Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan North Western12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Atherton13:0713:08
Walkden13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:3213:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Walsden14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walsden
Todmorden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Brighouse
Mirfield14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Dewsbury
Batley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Batley
Morley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Morley
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:182LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Leeds11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Atherton13:1813:18
Hag Fold13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-12-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-12-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan North Western13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-12-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:371Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Atherton13:3613:37
Walkden13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Littleborough14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Todmorden14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Accrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Accrington
Blackburn15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:502BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Atherton13:5013:50
Hindley13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Pemberton
Orrell14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Orrell
Upholland14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Upholland
Rainford14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rainford
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:081Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan North Western13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Atherton14:0714:08
Walkden14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:3214:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Walsden15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walsden
Todmorden15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Brighouse
Mirfield15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Dewsbury
Batley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Batley
Morley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Morley
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:202LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Atherton14:2014:20
Hag Fold14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-12-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-12-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Thu 2021-12-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-12-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Northern13:071Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan North Western12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton13:0713:08
Leeds15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:182LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Leeds11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Morley11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Morley
Batley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:1712:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:1813:18
Wigan North Western13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-12-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:361Kirkby (Merseyside)BlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Rainford13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton13:3613:37
Blackburn15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:502BlackburnKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Rochdale13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Mills Hill (Manchester)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:5013:50
Kirkby (Merseyside)14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:071Wigan North WesternLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan North Western13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Daisy Hill14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton14:0714:08
Leeds16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:202LeedsWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Leeds12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Morley12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Morley
Batley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Dewsbury
Ravensthorpe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Mirfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:2014:20
Wigan North Western14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-12-09 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..