desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9LF
Advertisement

Atherton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern12:532BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Atherton12:5212:53
Hag Fold12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Pemberton
Orrell13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Orrell
Upholland13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Upholland
Rainford13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Headbolt Lane (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:061Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan Wallgate12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Atherton13:0613:06
Walkden13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Walsden14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walsden
Todmorden14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Brighouse
Mirfield14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Dewsbury
Batley14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Batley
Morley14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Morley
Leeds15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:222LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Leeds11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Atherton13:2113:22
Hag Fold13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:361Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Headbolt Lane12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Atherton13:3513:36
Walkden13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Tue 2024-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Tue 2024-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:0114:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Tue 2024-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Tue 2024-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Todmorden14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Tue 2024-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2024-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Tue 2024-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Accrington (Tue 2024-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Accrington
Blackburn15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:522BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Atherton13:5113:52
Daisy Hill13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Wigan Wallgate14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Pemberton14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Pemberton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Pemberton
Orrell14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Orrell (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Orrell
Upholland14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Upholland (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Upholland
Rainford14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rainford (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rainford
Headbolt Lane14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Headbolt Lane (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:061Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Wigan Wallgate13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Atherton14:0614:06
Walkden14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Walsden15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walsden (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walsden
Todmorden15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Sowerby Bridge
Brighouse15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Brighouse (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Brighouse
Mirfield15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mirfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mirfield
Dewsbury15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Dewsbury (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Dewsbury
Batley15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Batley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Batley
Morley15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Morley (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Morley
Leeds16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern12:522BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Blackburn11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton12:5212:53
Headbolt Lane13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Headbolt Lane (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:061Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton13:0613:06
Leeds15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Tue 2024-02-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:212LeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Leeds11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Leeds
Morley11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Morley
Batley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Batley
Dewsbury11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Dewsbury
Mirfield11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mirfield
Brighouse11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighouse to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Walsden12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsden to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walsden
Littleborough12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:2113:22
Wigan Wallgate13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:351Headbolt LaneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Headbolt Lane12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Rainford12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainford to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rainford
Upholland13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upholland to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Upholland
Orrell13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Orrell
Pemberton13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pemberton to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Pemberton
Wigan Wallgate13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton13:3513:36
Blackburn15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:512BlackburnHeadbolt LaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Blackburn12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria13:2513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:5113:52
Headbolt Lane14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Headbolt Lane (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:061Wigan WallgateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Wigan Wallgate13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton14:0614:06
Leeds16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Leeds (Tue 2024-02-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...