desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Atherton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wigan
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M46 9LF
Advertisement

Atherton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern14:512BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Blackburn13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Atherton14:5114:51
Hag Fold14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:321SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Southport14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Southport
Atherton15:3115:32
Walkden15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Todmorden16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Accrington (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:512BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Blackburn14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Atherton15:5115:51
Hag Fold15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:321SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Southport15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Southport
Atherton16:3116:32
Walkden16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moston (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Todmorden17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Accrington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:512BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Blackburn15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Atherton16:5116:51
Hag Fold16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hag Fold (Sun 2022-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Daisy Hill (Sun 2022-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hindley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2022-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Gathurst (Sun 2022-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Parbold (Sun 2022-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Sun 2022-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:321SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton departures
Southport16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Southport
Atherton17:3117:32
Walkden17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Walkden (Sun 2022-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Walkden
Moorside17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moorside (Sun 2022-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Salford Central (Sun 2022-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Moston (Sun 2022-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rochdale (Sun 2022-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Littleborough (Sun 2022-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Littleborough
Todmorden18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Todmorden (Sun 2022-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2022-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Rose Grove (Sun 2022-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Rose Grove
Accrington19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Accrington (Sun 2022-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2022-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Sun 2022-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern14:512BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Blackburn13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:5114:51
Southport15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Sun 2022-09-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:311SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Southport14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:0915:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton15:3115:32
Blackburn17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:512BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Blackburn14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton15:5115:51
Southport16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:311SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Southport15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:0916:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton16:3116:32
Blackburn18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:512BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Blackburn15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Moorside
Walkden16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:5116:51
Southport17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Southport (Sun 2022-09-25 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:311SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Atherton arrivals
Southport16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:0917:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hindley
Daisy Hill17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hag Fold17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Atherton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton arrivals from Hag Fold
Atherton17:3117:32
Blackburn19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Blackburn (Sun 2022-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Atherton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..