desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attleborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR17 2AS
Advertisement

Attleborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Greater Anglia15:46NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough15:4515:46
Thetford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Mon 2023-02-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Mon 2023-02-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Mon 2023-02-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Mon 2023-02-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Mon 2023-02-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Whittlesford Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Audley End (Mon 2023-02-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Audley End
Stansted Airport17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:04NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough16:0416:04
Eccles Road16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Eccles Road (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Eccles Road
Harling Road16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Harling Road (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Harling Road
Thetford16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Ely16:4516:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Peterborough17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Peterborough (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Peterborough
Grantham17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Grantham (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Grantham
Nottingham18:3118:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Nottingham (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Nottingham
Ilkeston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ilkeston (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ilkeston
Alfreton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Alfreton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Chesterfield (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:3819:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Sheffield (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Sheffield
Stockport20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stockport (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Warrington Central (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Warrington Central
Widnes21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Widnes (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia16:16Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Stansted Airport14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Attleborough16:1516:16
Wymondham16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Mon 2023-02-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Mon 2023-02-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:48NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough16:4716:48
Thetford17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:13Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Stansted Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Attleborough17:1217:13
Wymondham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Wymondham (Mon 2023-02-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Wymondham
Norwich17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Mon 2023-02-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:46NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough departures
Norwich17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough17:4517:46
Eccles Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Eccles Road (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Eccles Road
Harling Road17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Harling Road (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Harling Road
Thetford18:0518:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Thetford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Thetford
Brandon18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Brandon (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Brandon
Ely18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Ely (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Ely
Cambridge North18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge North (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Greater Anglia15:45NorwichStansted AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough15:4515:46
Stansted Airport17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Stansted Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Stansted Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:04NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough16:0416:04
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia16:15Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Stansted Airport14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough16:1516:16
Norwich16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Mon 2023-02-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:47NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Spooner Row16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spooner Row to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Spooner Row
Attleborough16:4716:48
Cambridge17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:12Stansted AirportNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Stansted Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Airport to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Stansted Airport
Audley End15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Cambridge16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Ely
Brandon16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Brandon
Thetford16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Thetford
Attleborough17:1217:13
Norwich17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Norwich (Mon 2023-02-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:45NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attleborough arrivals
Norwich17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Attleborough (Mon 2023-02-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough17:4517:46
Cambridge18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Cambridge (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attleborough departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..