desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attenborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 5JL
Advertisement

Attenborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
East Midlands Trains18:21LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Leicester17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Leicester
Attenborough18:2118:21
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Carlton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Carlton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Carlton
Lowdham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Fiskerton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Collingham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Collingham (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Collingham
Swinderby19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Swinderby (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Swinderby
Hykeham19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Hykeham (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Hykeham
Lincoln19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lincoln (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Market Rasen (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Barnetby (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Barnetby
Habrough20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Habrough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town20:2320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Grimsby Town (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:46Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Grimsby Town16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Attenborough18:4618:46
East Midlands Parkway18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Loughborough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2021-08-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Sileby (Wed 2021-08-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Sileby
Syston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Syston (Wed 2021-08-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Syston
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Leicester (Wed 2021-08-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:37LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Lincoln18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lincoln
Attenborough19:3719:37
East Midlands Parkway19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Loughborough (Wed 2021-08-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2021-08-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Sileby (Wed 2021-08-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Sileby
Syston20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Syston (Wed 2021-08-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Syston
Leicester20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Leicester (Wed 2021-08-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:20LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Leicester19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Leicester
Attenborough20:2020:20
Beeston20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Carlton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Carlton (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Carlton
Lowdham20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Fiskerton (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Collingham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Collingham (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Collingham
Swinderby21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Swinderby (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Swinderby
Hykeham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Hykeham (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Hykeham
Lincoln21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lincoln (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Market Rasen (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Barnetby (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Barnetby
Habrough22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Habrough (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Grimsby Town (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:36Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Grimsby Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Attenborough20:3520:36
East Midlands Parkway20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Loughborough (Wed 2021-08-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Wed 2021-08-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Sileby (Wed 2021-08-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Sileby
Syston21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Syston (Wed 2021-08-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Syston
Leicester21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Leicester (Wed 2021-08-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:19LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Leicester20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Leicester
Attenborough21:1921:19
Beeston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Wed 2021-08-04 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Wed 2021-08-04 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Burton Joyce21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-08-04 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Wed 2021-08-04 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Lowdham
Bleasby21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Bleasby (Wed 2021-08-04 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Fiskerton (Wed 2021-08-04 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Rolleston (Wed 2021-08-04 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-08-04 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Collingham22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Collingham (Wed 2021-08-04 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Collingham
Swinderby22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Swinderby (Wed 2021-08-04 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Swinderby
Hykeham22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Hykeham (Wed 2021-08-04 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Hykeham
Lincoln22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lincoln (Wed 2021-08-04 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
East Midlands Trains18:21LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Leicester17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Leicester
Syston17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Syston
Sileby17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough18:2118:21
Cleethorpes20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:46Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Grimsby Town16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough18:4618:46
Leicester19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Leicester (Wed 2021-08-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains19:37LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Lincoln18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough19:3719:37
Leicester20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Leicester (Wed 2021-08-04 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:20LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Leicester19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Leicester
Syston19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Syston
Sileby19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough20:2020:20
Cleethorpes22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cleethorpes (Wed 2021-08-04 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:35Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Grimsby Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough20:3520:36
Leicester21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Leicester (Wed 2021-08-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:19LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Leicester20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Attenborough (Wed 2021-08-04 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough21:1921:19
Lincoln22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lincoln (Wed 2021-08-04 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..