desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attenborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 5JL
Advertisement

Attenborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
East Midlands Trains21:21LeicesterNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Leicester20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Leicester
Attenborough21:2121:21
Beeston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Tue 2024-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Burton Joyce21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton Joyce (Tue 2024-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lowdham (Tue 2024-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Lowdham
Bleasby21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Bleasby (Tue 2024-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Fiskerton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Rolleston (Tue 2024-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:45NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough21:4521:45
Long Eaton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Spondon22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Tue 2024-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Spondon
Derby22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Tue 2024-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2024-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2024-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:08NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough22:0822:08
East Midlands Parkway22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Loughborough (Tue 2024-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2024-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Sileby (Tue 2024-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Sileby
Syston22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Syston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Syston
Leicester22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Leicester (Tue 2024-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:12MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough22:1222:12
Beeston22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Tue 2024-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:20PeterboroughNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Peterborough20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Peterborough
Attenborough22:2022:20
Beeston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Tue 2024-05-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Tue 2024-05-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:10MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough23:1023:10
Beeston23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Tue 2024-05-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Tue 2024-05-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
East Midlands Trains21:21LeicesterNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Leicester20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough21:2121:21
Newark Castle22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:45NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough21:4521:45
Birmingham New Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:08NottinghamLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough22:0822:08
Leicester22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Leicester (Tue 2024-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:12MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough22:1222:12
Nottingham22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Tue 2024-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:20PeterboroughNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Peterborough20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Stamford
Oakham20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester21:1721:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Leicester
Syston21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Syston
Sileby21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway22:0022:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough22:2022:20
Nottingham22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Tue 2024-05-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:10MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Spondon22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Tue 2024-05-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough23:1023:10
Nottingham23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Tue 2024-05-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...