desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attenborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 5JL
Advertisement

Attenborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
East Midlands Trains19:26NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough19:2519:26
Long Eaton19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Spondon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Spondon (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Spondon
Derby19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:31MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough19:3019:31
Beeston19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:29Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Attenborough20:2820:29
Long Eaton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:33MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough20:3220:33
Beeston20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:29NottinghamDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough21:2821:29
Long Eaton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:31MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough21:3121:31
Beeston21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Thu 2021-04-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
East Midlands Trains19:25NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough19:2519:26
Matlock20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:30MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough19:3019:31
Nottingham19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:28Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Newark Castle19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough20:2820:29
Matlock21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:32MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby20:1020:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough20:3220:33
Nottingham20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:28NottinghamDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough21:2821:29
Derby21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Thu 2021-04-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:31MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby21:1021:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Thu 2021-04-15 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough21:3121:31
Nottingham21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Thu 2021-04-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..