desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attenborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 5JL
Advertisement

Attenborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
East Midlands Trains10:40Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Grimsby Town08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Attenborough10:4010:40
East Midlands Parkway10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Loughborough (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Sileby (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Sileby
Syston11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Syston (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Syston
Leicester11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Leicester (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:19LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Leicester10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Leicester
Attenborough11:1911:19
Beeston11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Collingham12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Collingham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Collingham
Swinderby12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Swinderby (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Swinderby
Hykeham12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Hykeham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Hykeham
Lincoln12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lincoln (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:41LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Lincoln10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lincoln
Attenborough11:4011:41
East Midlands Parkway11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Loughborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Sileby (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Sileby
Syston12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Syston (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Syston
Leicester12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Leicester (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:20LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Leicester11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Leicester
Attenborough12:1912:20
Beeston12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sat 2023-01-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham12:3312:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Sat 2023-01-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Collingham13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Collingham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Collingham
Swinderby13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Swinderby (Sat 2023-01-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Swinderby
Hykeham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Hykeham (Sat 2023-01-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Hykeham
Lincoln13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lincoln (Sat 2023-01-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Market Rasen (Sat 2023-01-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Barnetby (Sat 2023-01-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Barnetby
Habrough14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Habrough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Grimsby Town (Sat 2023-01-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:37CleethorpesLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Cleethorpes10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Attenborough12:3712:37
East Midlands Parkway12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Loughborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Sileby (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Sileby
Syston13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Syston (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Syston
Leicester13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Leicester (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:20LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Leicester12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Leicester
Attenborough13:1913:20
Beeston13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sat 2023-01-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:3413:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Newark Castle (Sat 2023-01-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Newark Castle
Collingham14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Collingham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Collingham
Swinderby14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Swinderby (Sat 2023-01-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Swinderby
Hykeham14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Hykeham (Sat 2023-01-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Hykeham
Lincoln14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lincoln (Sat 2023-01-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
East Midlands Trains10:40Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Grimsby Town08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Carlton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough10:4010:40
Leicester11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Leicester (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:19LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Leicester10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Leicester
Syston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Syston
Sileby10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough11:1911:19
Lincoln12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lincoln (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:40LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Lincoln10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Lowdham11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lowdham
Nottingham11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough11:4011:41
Leicester12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Leicester (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:19LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Leicester11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Leicester
Syston11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Syston
Sileby11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough12:1912:20
Grimsby Town14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Grimsby Town (Sat 2023-01-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:37CleethorpesLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Cleethorpes10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Fiskerton
Nottingham12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough12:3712:37
Leicester13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Leicester (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:19LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Leicester12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Leicester
Syston12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Syston
Sileby12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Attenborough (Sat 2023-01-28 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough13:1913:20
Lincoln14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lincoln (Sat 2023-01-28 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..