desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Attenborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Broxtowe
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG9 5JL
Advertisement

Attenborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
East Midlands Trains08:34DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Derby08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Attenborough08:3408:34
Beeston08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sun 2022-05-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2022-05-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:34NottinghamDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough08:3408:34
Long Eaton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2022-05-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Sun 2022-05-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:30MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough09:3009:30
Beeston09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sun 2022-05-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:39NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Nottingham09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Attenborough09:3909:39
Long Eaton09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Duffield10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Duffield (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Duffield
Belper10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Belper (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Belper
Ambergate10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Ambergate (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Cromford (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock Bath (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:28DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Derby10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Attenborough10:2810:28
Beeston10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sun 2022-05-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2022-05-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:28MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough departures
Matlock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Attenborough11:2811:28
Beeston11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Beeston (Sun 2022-05-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2022-05-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
East Midlands Trains08:34DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Derby08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough08:3408:34
Nottingham08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2022-05-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:34NottinghamDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough08:3408:34
Derby08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Derby (Sun 2022-05-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:30MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby09:1109:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3009:30
Nottingham09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:39NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Nottingham09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough09:3909:39
Matlock10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Matlock (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:28DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Derby10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough10:2810:28
Nottingham10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2022-05-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:28MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Attenborough arrivals
Matlock10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Ambergate
Belper10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Belper
Duffield11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Duffield
Derby11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Sun 2022-05-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough arrivals from Long Eaton
Attenborough11:2811:28
Nottingham11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Nottingham (Sun 2022-05-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Attenborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..