desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 3QD
Advertisement

Ashley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern17:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley17:1617:16
Mobberley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Wed 2021-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2021-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Wed 2021-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Wed 2021-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Wed 2021-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Wed 2021-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley17:5217:52
Hale17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley18:1618:16
Mobberley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley18:5218:52
Hale18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Wed 2021-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Wed 2021-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Wed 2021-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Wed 2021-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley19:1619:16
Mobberley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Wed 2021-08-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2021-08-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Wed 2021-08-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Wed 2021-08-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Wed 2021-08-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Wed 2021-08-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Wed 2021-08-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Wed 2021-08-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley19:5219:52
Hale19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Wed 2021-08-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Wed 2021-08-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Wed 2021-08-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Wed 2021-08-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-08-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern17:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley17:1617:16
Chester18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Wed 2021-08-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley17:5217:52
Manchester Piccadilly18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley18:1618:16
Chester19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley18:5218:52
Manchester Piccadilly19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:16Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley19:1619:16
Chester20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Wed 2021-08-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:52ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Wed 2021-08-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley19:5219:52
Manchester Piccadilly20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-08-04 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..