desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA14 3QD
Advertisement

Ashley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Northern00:14Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley00:1400:14
Mobberley00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Sun 2022-05-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Sun 2022-05-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Sun 2022-05-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2022-05-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Sun 2022-05-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Sun 2022-05-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Sun 2022-05-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Sun 2022-05-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Sun 2022-05-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Sun 2022-05-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley09:4309:43
Mobberley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:55ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley09:5509:55
Hale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Sun 2022-05-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Sun 2022-05-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Sun 2022-05-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-05-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:36Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley11:3511:36
Mobberley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Sun 2022-05-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Sun 2022-05-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Sun 2022-05-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2022-05-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Sun 2022-05-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Sun 2022-05-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Sun 2022-05-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Sun 2022-05-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Sun 2022-05-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:49ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Chester10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Ashley11:4911:49
Hale11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Hale (Sun 2022-05-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Hale
Altrincham11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Altrincham (Sun 2022-05-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Navigation Road (Sun 2022-05-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Navigation Road
Stockport12:1412:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Stockport (Sun 2022-05-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2022-05-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Levenshulme (Sun 2022-05-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-05-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:41Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashley13:4013:41
Mobberley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mobberley (Sun 2022-05-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mobberley
Knutsford13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Sun 2022-05-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Knutsford
Plumley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Plumley (Sun 2022-05-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Lostock Gralam (Sun 2022-05-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Northwich (Sun 2022-05-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Northwich
Greenbank14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Greenbank (Sun 2022-05-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Greenbank
Cuddington14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Cuddington (Sun 2022-05-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Cuddington
Delamere14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Delamere (Sun 2022-05-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Mouldsworth (Sun 2022-05-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Mouldsworth
Chester14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Sun 2022-05-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Northern00:14Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:4923:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley00:1400:14
Chester01:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Sun 2022-05-29 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:43Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:1209:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley09:4309:43
Chester10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:55ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley09:5509:55
Manchester Piccadilly10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-05-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:35Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley11:3511:36
Chester12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Sun 2022-05-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:49ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Chester10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley11:4911:49
Manchester Piccadilly12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-05-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:40Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Altrincham
Hale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Ashley (Sun 2022-05-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley arrivals from Hale
Ashley13:4013:41
Chester14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Chester (Sun 2022-05-29 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashley departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..