desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B6 7LS
Advertisement

Aston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
London Midland15:231RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Redditch14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Redditch
Aston15:2315:23
Gravelly Hill15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Erdington
Chester Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wylde Green (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:272WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Walsall15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Walsall
Aston15:2615:27
Duddeston15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street15:3415:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Dudley Port (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Dudley Port
Tipton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tipton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Tipton
Coseley16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Coseley (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wolverhampton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:322Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Four Oaks15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Aston15:3215:32
Duddeston15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Northfield
Longbridge16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Barnt Green (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Alvechurch
Redditch16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:381WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Wolverhampton14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wolverhampton
Aston15:3715:38
Witton (West Midlands)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Perry Barr (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:422Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Aston15:4215:42
Birmingham New Street15:5015:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Northfield
Longbridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:431BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Bromsgrove15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bromsgrove
Aston15:4315:43
Gravelly Hill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Erdington
Chester Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wylde Green (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Blake Street (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Blake Street
Shenstone16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Shenstone (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield City (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
London Midland15:231RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Redditch14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge14:4714:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street15:1215:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Duddeston
Aston15:2315:23
Four Oaks15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:262WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Walsall15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston15:2615:27
Wolverhampton16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wolverhampton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:322Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Four Oaks15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston15:3215:32
Redditch16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:371WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Wolverhampton14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Coseley
Tipton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street15:1515:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Duddeston
Aston15:3715:38
Walsall15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Mon 2023-02-06 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:422Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston15:4215:42
Bromsgrove16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:431BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Bromsgrove15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street15:3315:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston15:4315:43
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..