desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B6 7LS
Advertisement

Aston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
London Midland16:202WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:221RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Redditch15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Redditch
Aston16:2216:22
Gravelly Hill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Erdington
Chester Road16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wylde Green (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:242Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Aston16:2416:24
Birmingham New Street16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Northfield
Longbridge16:5516:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:311BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Bromsgrove15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bromsgrove
Aston16:3116:31
Gravelly Hill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Erdington
Chester Road16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wylde Green (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Blake Street (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Blake Street
Shenstone16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Shenstone (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield City (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:332Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Four Oaks16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Aston16:3216:33
Duddeston16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street16:4016:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Northfield
Longbridge17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green17:1017:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Barnt Green (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Alvechurch
Redditch17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:351Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
London Midland16:192WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:221RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Redditch15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge15:4815:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Duddeston
Aston16:2216:22
Four Oaks16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:242Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston16:2416:24
Bromsgrove17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:311BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Bromsgrove15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston16:3116:31
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:322Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Four Oaks16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston16:3216:33
Redditch17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland16:341Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..