desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B6 7LS
Advertisement

Aston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
London Midland13:011BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Bromsgrove12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bromsgrove
Aston13:0113:01
Gravelly Hill13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Erdington
Chester Road13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wylde Green (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Blake Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Blake Street
Shenstone13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Shenstone (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield City (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:032Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Four Oaks12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Aston13:0213:03
Duddeston13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street13:1113:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Northfield
Longbridge13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green13:4113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Barnt Green (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Alvechurch
Redditch13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:051WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Wolverhampton12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wolverhampton
Aston13:0413:05
Witton (West Midlands)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2021-12-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Thu 2021-12-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:192WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:221RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Redditch12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Redditch
Aston13:2213:22
Gravelly Hill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Erdington
Chester Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wylde Green (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:242Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Aston13:2413:24
Birmingham New Street13:3013:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Northfield
Longbridge13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
London Midland13:011BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Bromsgrove12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston13:0113:01
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:022Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Four Oaks12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston13:0213:03
Redditch13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:041WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Wolverhampton12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Coseley
Tipton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street12:4712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Duddeston
Aston13:0413:05
Walsall13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Thu 2021-12-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:182WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:221RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Redditch12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Duddeston
Aston13:2213:22
Four Oaks13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Thu 2021-12-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland13:242Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Thu 2021-12-09 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston13:2413:24
Bromsgrove14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bromsgrove (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..