desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B6 7LS
Advertisement

Aston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
London Midland14:492WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Walsall14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Walsall
Aston14:4814:49
Duddeston14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street14:5815:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2022-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2022-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Dudley Port (Sun 2022-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Dudley Port
Tipton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tipton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Tipton
Coseley15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Coseley (Sun 2022-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:051WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Wolverhampton14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wolverhampton
Aston15:0415:05
Witton (West Midlands)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Perry Barr (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:052Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Aston15:0415:05
Duddeston15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street15:1215:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Northfield
Longbridge15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Barnt Green (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Alvechurch
Redditch15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:131RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Redditch14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Redditch
Aston15:1315:13
Gravelly Hill15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Sun 2022-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Sun 2022-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Erdington
Chester Road15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Sun 2022-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wylde Green (Sun 2022-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Sun 2022-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Sun 2022-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Blake Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Blake Street
Shenstone15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Shenstone (Sun 2022-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield City (Sun 2022-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2022-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:352Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Aston15:3415:35
Duddeston15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Duddeston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Five Ways (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Selly Oak (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Selly Oak
Bournville15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Bournville (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Bournville
Kings Norton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Kings Norton
Northfield16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Northfield (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Northfield
Longbridge16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Longbridge (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Barnt Green (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Alvechurch (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Alvechurch
Redditch16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:431RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston departures
Redditch14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Redditch
Aston15:4315:43
Gravelly Hill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Gravelly Hill (Sun 2022-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Erdington (Sun 2022-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Erdington
Chester Road15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Chester Road (Sun 2022-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wylde Green (Sun 2022-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Sutton Coldfield (Sun 2022-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Four Oaks (Sun 2022-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Butlers Lane (Sun 2022-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Blake Street (Sun 2022-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Blake Street
Shenstone16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Shenstone (Sun 2022-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield City (Sun 2022-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield City
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2022-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
London Midland14:482WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Walsall14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston14:4814:49
Wolverhampton15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:041WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Wolverhampton14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Coseley
Tipton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street14:4714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Duddeston
Aston15:0415:05
Walsall15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:042Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston15:0415:05
Redditch15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:131RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Redditch14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Duddeston
Aston15:1315:13
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2022-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:342Lichfield Trent Valley HlRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston15:3415:35
Redditch16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Redditch (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland15:431RedditchLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aston arrivals
Redditch14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street15:3315:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Aston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston arrivals from Duddeston
Aston15:4315:43
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Sun 2022-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aston departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Timetable 070
Lichfield and Sutton Coldfield to Birmingham, Longbridge, Redditch and Bromsgrove
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..