desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV17 0SE
Advertisement

Alness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRail14:491InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness14:4914:49
Invergordon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Sat 2022-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Sat 2022-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sat 2022-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Ardgay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Sat 2022-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Culrain15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Culrain (Sat 2022-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Culrain
Invershin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invershin (Sat 2022-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invershin
Lairg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Lairg (Sat 2022-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Lairg
Rogart15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Rogart (Sat 2022-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Rogart
Golspie16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Golspie (Sat 2022-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Golspie
Dunrobin Castle16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dunrobin Castle (Sat 2022-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dunrobin Castle
Brora16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Brora (Sat 2022-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Brora
Helmsdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Helmsdale (Sat 2022-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kildonan (Sat 2022-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Kinbrace (Sat 2022-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Forsinard (Sat 2022-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Altnabreac (Sat 2022-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Scotscalder (Sat 2022-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction17:3617:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Sat 2022-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Georgemas Junction (Sat 2022-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Sat 2022-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:161WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Alness16:1616:16
Dingwall16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Sat 2022-05-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2022-05-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Sat 2022-05-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sat 2022-05-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:591InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness17:5917:59
Invergordon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Sat 2022-05-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Sat 2022-05-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sat 2022-05-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Sat 2022-05-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:121ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Ardgay19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Alness20:1220:12
Dingwall20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Sat 2022-05-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Sat 2022-05-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Sat 2022-05-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Sat 2022-05-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sat 2022-05-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 29th May
ScotRail10:261InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness10:2610:26
Invergordon10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Sun 2022-05-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Sun 2022-05-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sun 2022-05-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:191TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Tain10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Sun 2022-05-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Alness11:1911:19
Dingwall11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Dingwall (Sun 2022-05-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2022-05-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Beauly (Sun 2022-05-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Beauly
Inverness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sun 2022-05-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:391InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness departures
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sun 2022-05-29 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Alness13:3913:39
Invergordon13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Invergordon (Sun 2022-05-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Invergordon
Fearn13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Fearn (Sun 2022-05-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Fearn
Tain14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sun 2022-05-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
ScotRail14:491InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Beauly14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness14:4914:49
Wick18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Wick (Sat 2022-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:161WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Brora
Dunrobin Castle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunrobin Castle to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dunrobin Castle
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Golspie
Rogart14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness16:1616:16
Inverness17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sat 2022-05-28 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:591InvernessArdgayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Beauly17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness17:5917:59
Ardgay18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Ardgay (Sat 2022-05-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Ardgay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:121ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Ardgay19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Ardgay
Tain19:4419:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Sat 2022-05-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness20:1220:12
Inverness20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sat 2022-05-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 29th May
ScotRail10:261InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Beauly09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Sun 2022-05-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Sun 2022-05-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Sun 2022-05-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness10:2610:26
Tain10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sun 2022-05-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:191TainInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Tain10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Sun 2022-05-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Tain
Fearn11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Alness (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Alness (Sun 2022-05-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness11:1911:19
Inverness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sun 2022-05-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:391InvernessTainCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alness arrivals
Inverness12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sun 2022-05-29 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Inverness
Beauly13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Alness (Sun 2022-05-29 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Alness (Sun 2022-05-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Alness (Sun 2022-05-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Alness (Sun 2022-05-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness arrivals from Dingwall
Alness13:3913:39
Tain14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sun 2022-05-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alness departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 219
Inverness to Dingwall, Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..