desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aspatria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 2AR
Advertisement

Aspatria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern08:36CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria08:3608:36
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:53Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Aspatria08:5308:53
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:30CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria09:3009:30
Maryport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Sellafield10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:46Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Aspatria09:4609:46
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Tue 2021-08-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:42CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria10:4210:42
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Nethertown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Roose (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kents Bank (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Arnside (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silverdale (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carnforth (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:27Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Aspatria11:2711:27
Wigton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2021-08-03 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Tue 2021-08-03 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern08:36CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-08-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:53Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Tue 2021-08-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:30CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3009:30
Barrow-In-Furness11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2021-08-03 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:46Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Tue 2021-08-03 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:42CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:27Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Tue 2021-08-03 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria11:2711:27
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Tue 2021-08-03 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..