desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aspatria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 2AR
Advertisement

Aspatria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Northern16:18LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Lancaster13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Lancaster
Aspatria16:1816:18
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:27CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria16:2716:27
Maryport16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:53Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Aspatria16:5316:53
Wigton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Mon 2023-02-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Mon 2023-02-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:35CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria17:3517:35
Maryport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:38Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Aspatria17:3817:38
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Mon 2023-02-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:19CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria18:1918:19
Maryport18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees19:0819:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Sellafield19:2419:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Northern16:18LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Lancaster13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria16:1816:18
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:27CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:2716:27
Whitehaven17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Mon 2023-02-06 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:53Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:53
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Mon 2023-02-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:35CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:38Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Mon 2023-02-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:19CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:1918:19
Barrow-In-Furness20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2023-02-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..