desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aspatria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 2AR
Advertisement

Aspatria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern11:35CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria11:3511:35
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Nethertown12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Nethertown
Braystones12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Braystones
Sellafield12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:38CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria12:3812:38
Maryport12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Sellafield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:11LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Lancaster
Aspatria13:1113:11
Wigton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:14Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Aspatria14:1414:14
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Sat 2022-05-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:36CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria14:3614:36
Maryport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Sellafield15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:4016:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Roose (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Roose
Dalton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalton (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalton
Ulverston17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kents Bank (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Arnside (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Arnside
Silverdale17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silverdale (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carnforth (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:09CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria15:0915:09
Maryport15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
Northern11:35CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35
Barrow-In-Furness13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:38CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3812:38
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:11LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:14Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14
Carlisle14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-28 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:36CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36
Lancaster17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Sat 2022-05-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:09CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Sat 2022-05-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2022-05-28 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..