desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Aspatria railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA7 2AR
Advertisement

Aspatria Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern15:38CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria15:3815:38
Maryport15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Nethertown16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Roose (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Roose
Dalton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalton
Ulverston18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kents Bank (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Arnside (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silverdale (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carnforth (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:06LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Lancaster13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Lancaster
Aspatria16:0616:06
Wigton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sun 2022-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:44CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria16:4416:44
Maryport16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Sellafield17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:47Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Aspatria16:4716:47
Wigton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:38CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Aspatria17:3817:38
Maryport17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Maryport (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Maryport
Flimby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Flimby (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Flimby
Workington17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Workington (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Workington
Harrington18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Harrington
Parton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Parton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Parton
Whitehaven18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Corkickle
St Bees18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to St Bees (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to St Bees
Nethertown18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Nethertown (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Braystones (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Sellafield (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Seascale (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Seascale
Drigg18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Drigg (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Silecroft (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Silecroft
Millom19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Millom (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Millom
Green Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Green Road (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Foxfield (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:53Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Aspatria17:5317:53
Wigton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Wigton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sun 2022-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern15:38CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:3815:38
Lancaster18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Lancaster (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:06LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Lancaster13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Millom14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Sellafield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:1615:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria16:0616:06
Carlisle16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sun 2022-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:44CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:4416:44
Barrow-In-Furness18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:47Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria16:4716:47
Carlisle17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:38CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Carlisle17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3817:38
Barrow-In-Furness19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:53Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Aspatria arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Parton
Harrington17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Harrington
Workington17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Workington
Flimby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Flimby
Maryport17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Aspatria (Sun 2022-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria arrivals from Maryport
Aspatria17:5317:53
Carlisle18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Carlisle (Sun 2022-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Aspatria departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..