desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Askam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA16 7AL
Advertisement

Askam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Northern09:15Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:1509:15
Kirkby-In-Furness09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2022-05-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Sun 2022-05-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Sun 2022-05-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Sun 2022-05-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:00CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carnforth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carnforth
Askam10:0010:00
Kirkby-In-Furness10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
Braystones10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Braystones
Nethertown10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Nethertown
St Bees10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Millom09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Askam10:0710:07
Barrow-In-Furness10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-05-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:53MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Askam10:5310:53
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-05-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:26LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Lancaster10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Askam11:2611:26
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2022-05-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Sun 2022-05-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Sun 2022-05-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Sun 2022-05-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Sun 2022-05-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-05-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2022-05-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Sun 2022-05-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Sun 2022-05-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Sun 2022-05-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Sun 2022-05-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Sun 2022-05-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Sun 2022-05-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Sun 2022-05-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Sun 2022-05-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Sun 2022-05-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-05-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Sun 2022-05-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:54MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Maryport10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Askam11:5411:54
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-05-29 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Northern09:15Barrow-In-FurnessMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:1509:15
Millom09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Sun 2022-05-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:00CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carnforth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalton
Roose09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:0010:00
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Sun 2022-05-29 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07MillomBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Millom09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:0710:07
Barrow-In-Furness10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-05-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:53MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Maryport09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:5310:53
Barrow-In-Furness11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-05-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:26LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Lancaster10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2611:26
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Sun 2022-05-29 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:54MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Maryport10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Workington10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Parton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Sun 2022-05-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5411:54
Barrow-In-Furness12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2022-05-29 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..