desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Askam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA16 7AL
Advertisement

Askam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Northern15:28CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam15:2815:28
Barrow-In-Furness15:4315:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2023-02-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Roose (Mon 2023-02-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ulverston (Mon 2023-02-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2023-02-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kents Bank (Mon 2023-02-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2023-02-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Arnside (Mon 2023-02-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silverdale (Mon 2023-02-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carnforth (Mon 2023-02-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Lancaster (Mon 2023-02-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:54Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:25Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:29CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam16:2816:29
Barrow-In-Furness16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:00CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam17:0017:00
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:26LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Lancaster16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Askam17:2617:26
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Northern15:28CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2514:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2815:28
Lancaster16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Lancaster (Mon 2023-02-06 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:54Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Mon 2023-02-06 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:25Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25
Sellafield17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Mon 2023-02-06 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:28CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:2515:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2816:29
Barrow-In-Furness16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:00CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2023-02-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:26LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Lancaster16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:0917:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Mon 2023-02-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2617:26
Carlisle19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Mon 2023-02-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..