desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Askam railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barrow-In-Furness
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA16 7AL
Advertisement

Askam Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Northern13:24CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam13:2413:24
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:26Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
Braystones14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Braystones (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Braystones
Nethertown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Nethertown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:26CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam14:2614:26
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:28LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Askam14:2814:28
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:59Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Foxfield (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Foxfield
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Green Road (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Green Road
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Millom (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Millom
Silecroft15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silecroft (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Drigg (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Drigg
Seascale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Seascale (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Sellafield (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to St Bees (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Parton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Parton
Harrington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Harrington
Workington16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Workington (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Workington
Flimby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Flimby (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Maryport (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Aspatria (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Wigton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:28CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Askam15:2815:28
Barrow-In-Furness15:4315:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-12-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Roose (Thu 2021-12-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Dalton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ulverston (Thu 2021-12-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2021-12-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kents Bank (Thu 2021-12-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-12-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Silverdale (Thu 2021-12-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carnforth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Lancaster (Thu 2021-12-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Northern13:24CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:26Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:26CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2614:26
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-12-09 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:28LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Lancaster13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2814:28
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Thu 2021-12-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:59Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Carlisle (Thu 2021-12-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:28CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Askam arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2815:28
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Lancaster (Thu 2021-12-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Askam departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..