desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 6AZ
Advertisement

Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Western Railway17:56Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading 4/5/617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ash17:5617:56
Guildford18:0518:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Chilworth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Chilworth
Gomshall18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gomshall (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Gomshall
Dorking West18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking West (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Betchworth (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Betchworth
Reigate18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Redhill18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:03GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash18:0318:03
Aldershot18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Farnham18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:07RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Redhill16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Ash18:0718:07
North Camp18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/618:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:17FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Farnham18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Ash18:1718:17
Wanborough18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:26Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading 4/5/617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ash18:2618:26
Guildford18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Dorking Deepdene18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking Deepdene
Reigate19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Redhill19:0919:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:29Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Gatwick Airport17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Ash18:2818:29
North Camp18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/619:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:47FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Farnham18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Ash18:4718:47
Wanborough18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Western Railway17:56Reading 4/5/6RedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading 4/5/617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash17:5617:56
Redhill18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:03GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash18:0318:03
Farnham18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:07RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Redhill16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Reigate17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford17:4217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash18:0718:07
Reading 4/5/618:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:17FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Farnham18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash18:1718:17
Guildford18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:26Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading 4/5/617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash18:2618:26
Gatwick Airport19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway18:28Gatwick AirportReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Gatwick Airport17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill17:4117:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Reigate17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Guildford18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash18:2818:29
Reading 4/5/619:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Fri 2022-01-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:47FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Farnham18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Fri 2022-01-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash18:4718:47
Guildford18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..