desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 6AZ
Advertisement

Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Great Western Railway16:27BlackwaterGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Blackwater16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Ash16:2716:27
Guildford16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking West (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Betchworth (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Betchworth
Reigate17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Redhill17:1217:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:33GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash16:3316:33
Aldershot16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Farnham16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:37Gatwick AirportBlackwaterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Gatwick Airport15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Ash16:3716:37
North Camp16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:47FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Farnham16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Ash16:4716:47
Wanborough16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:03GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash17:0317:03
Aldershot17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Sat 2021-10-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Farnham17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:17FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Farnham17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Ash17:1717:17
Wanborough17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Great Western Railway16:27BlackwaterGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Blackwater16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash16:2716:27
Gatwick Airport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:33GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash16:3316:33
Farnham16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway16:37Gatwick AirportBlackwaterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Gatwick Airport15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill15:3915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Reigate15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Betchworth15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Betchworth to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Betchworth
Dorking Deepdene15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Dorking West15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking West to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking West
Gomshall16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford16:2216:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash16:3716:37
Blackwater16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:47FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Farnham16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash16:4716:47
Guildford16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:03GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash17:0317:03
Farnham17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:17FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Farnham17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash17:1717:17
Guildford17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..