desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 6AZ
Advertisement

Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
South West Trains09:04GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash09:0409:04
Aldershot09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Sun 2021-08-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Sun 2021-08-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ash Vale
Frimley09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Frimley
Camberley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Camberley (Sun 2021-08-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Camberley
Bagshot09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Bagshot (Sun 2021-08-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Bagshot
Ascot10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Sun 2021-08-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:11AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Ascot08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Ash09:1109:11
Wanborough09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Sun 2021-08-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:16ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Ash09:1609:16
Guildford09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Dorking West09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking West (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Betchworth (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Betchworth
Reigate09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Redhill10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:31RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Redhill08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Ash09:3009:31
North Camp09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading 4/5/610:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:04GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash10:0410:04
Aldershot10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ash Vale (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ash Vale
Frimley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Frimley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Frimley
Camberley10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Camberley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Camberley
Bagshot10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Bagshot (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Bagshot
Ascot11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:11AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Ascot09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Ash10:1110:11
Wanborough10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Sun 2021-08-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
South West Trains09:04GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash09:0409:04
Ascot10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Sun 2021-08-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:11AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Ascot08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Camberley
Frimley08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash09:1109:11
Guildford09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2021-08-01 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway09:16ReadingRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading
Wokingham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash09:1609:16
Redhill10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Sun 2021-08-01 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway09:30RedhillReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Redhill08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Redhill
Reigate08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reigate
Dorking Deepdene08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking Deepdene to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Dorking Deepdene
Gomshall09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gomshall to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Gomshall
Chilworth09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilworth to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Chilworth
Shalford (Surrey)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash09:3009:31
Reading 4/5/610:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading 4/5/6 (Sun 2021-08-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:04GuildfordAscotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash10:0410:04
Ascot11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Ascot (Sun 2021-08-01 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Ascot
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:11AscotGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Ascot09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ascot
Bagshot09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bagshot to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Bagshot
Camberley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camberley to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Camberley
Frimley09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frimley to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Frimley
Ash Vale09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash10:1110:11
Guildford10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Sun 2021-08-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..