desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ash railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Guildford
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU12 6AZ
Advertisement

Ash Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
South West Trains21:33GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Fri 2022-07-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash21:3321:33
Aldershot21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Farnham21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:47FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Farnham21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Fri 2022-07-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Ash21:4721:47
Wanborough21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Fri 2022-07-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Fri 2022-07-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:57Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Shalford (Surrey)21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Fri 2022-07-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Ash21:5521:57
North Camp22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to North Camp (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to North Camp
Farnborough North22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnborough North (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnborough North
Blackwater22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Blackwater (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Blackwater
Sandhurst (Berkshire)22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Sandhurst (Berkshire) (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Crowthorne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Crowthorne (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Crowthorne
Wokingham22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wokingham (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wokingham
Reading22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:03GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Guildford21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash22:0322:03
Aldershot22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Aldershot (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Aldershot
Farnham22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:10Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Reading 4/5/621:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ash (Fri 2022-07-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Ash22:1022:10
Guildford22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Shalford (Surrey)22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Shalford (Surrey) (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Shalford (Surrey)
Chilworth22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Chilworth (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Chilworth
Gomshall22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gomshall (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Gomshall
Dorking West22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking West (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking West
Dorking Deepdene22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Dorking Deepdene (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Dorking Deepdene
Betchworth22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Betchworth (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Betchworth
Reigate22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reigate (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reigate
Redhill23:0323:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Redhill (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:17FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash departures
Farnham22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Fri 2022-07-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Ash22:1722:17
Wanborough22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Wanborough (Fri 2022-07-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Wanborough
Guildford22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Fri 2022-07-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
South West Trains21:33GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Fri 2022-07-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Fri 2022-07-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash21:3321:33
Farnham21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Fri 2022-07-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:47FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Farnham21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Fri 2022-07-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Fri 2022-07-01 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash21:4721:47
Guildford21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Fri 2022-07-01 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:55Shalford (Surrey)ReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Shalford (Surrey)21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shalford (Surrey) to Ash (Fri 2022-07-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Shalford (Surrey)
Guildford21:3521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Fri 2022-07-01 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Ash21:5521:57
Reading22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Reading (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:03GuildfordFarnhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Guildford21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Ash (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Guildford
Wanborough21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wanborough to Ash (Fri 2022-07-01 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wanborough
Ash22:0322:03
Farnham22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Farnham (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Farnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:10Reading 4/5/6Gatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Reading 4/5/621:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Ash (Fri 2022-07-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Wokingham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Ash (Fri 2022-07-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Wokingham
Crowthorne21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowthorne to Ash (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Crowthorne
Sandhurst (Berkshire)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhurst (Berkshire) to Ash (Fri 2022-07-01 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Sandhurst (Berkshire)
Blackwater21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackwater to Ash (Fri 2022-07-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Blackwater
Farnborough North22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough North to Ash (Fri 2022-07-01 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnborough North
North Camp22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Camp to Ash (Fri 2022-07-01 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from North Camp
Ash22:1022:10
Gatwick Airport23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:17FarnhamGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ash arrivals
Farnham22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Ash (Fri 2022-07-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Ash (Fri 2022-07-01 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash arrivals from Aldershot
Ash22:1722:17
Guildford22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash to Guildford (Fri 2022-07-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ash departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 150
Reading, Farnham and Aldershot to Guildford, Dorking, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..