desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alsager railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 2PN
Advertisement

Alsager Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
London Midland16:25Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Alsager16:2516:25
Crewe16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Wed 2021-08-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains16:52Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Newark Castle14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Newark Castle
Alsager16:5216:52
Crewe17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Wed 2021-08-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:09CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:0917:09
Kidsgrove17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Penkridge17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Penkridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton18:0318:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains17:17CreweNewark CastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:1717:17
Kidsgrove17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Longport17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longport (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longport
Stoke-On-Trent17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Uttoxeter (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Derby (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Derby
Long Eaton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Long Eaton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Long Eaton
Beeston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Beeston (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:4718:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Nottingham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Nottingham
Carlton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Carlton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Lowdham (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Thurgarton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Bleasby (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Fiskerton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Rolleston (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:27Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Alsager17:2617:27
Crewe17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:09CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager18:0918:09
Kidsgrove18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Penkridge18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Penkridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
London Midland16:25Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager16:2516:25
Crewe16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Wed 2021-08-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains16:52Newark CastleCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Newark Castle14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham15:1015:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:4315:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager16:5216:52
Crewe17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Wed 2021-08-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:09CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:0917:09
Birmingham New Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains17:17CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:1717:17
Newark Castle19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:26Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager17:2617:27
Crewe17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:09CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager18:0918:09
Birmingham New Street19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..