desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alsager railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Congleton
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST7 2PN
Advertisement

Alsager Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
London Midland09:08CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2022-07-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager09:0709:08
Kidsgrove09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Sun 2022-07-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2022-07-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2022-07-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford09:4109:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Sun 2022-07-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Penkridge09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Penkridge (Sun 2022-07-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-07-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-07-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:47StaffordCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Stafford09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Alsager09:4709:47
Crewe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sun 2022-07-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:12CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2022-07-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager10:1110:12
Kidsgrove10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Sun 2022-07-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2022-07-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2022-07-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Sun 2022-07-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Penkridge10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Penkridge (Sun 2022-07-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-07-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-07-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:12CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2022-07-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager11:1111:12
Kidsgrove11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Sun 2022-07-03 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2022-07-03 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2022-07-03 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Sun 2022-07-03 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Penkridge11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Penkridge (Sun 2022-07-03 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-07-03 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-07-03 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:14Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Birmingham New Street09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Sun 2022-07-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Alsager11:1411:14
Crewe11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sun 2022-07-03 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:12CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager departures
Crewe12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2022-07-03 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager12:1112:12
Kidsgrove12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Kidsgrove (Sun 2022-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2022-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2022-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stafford (Sun 2022-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Stafford
Penkridge12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Penkridge (Sun 2022-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
London Midland09:07CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2022-07-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager09:0709:08
Birmingham New Street10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-07-03 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:47StaffordCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Stafford09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Sun 2022-07-03 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Sun 2022-07-03 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Sun 2022-07-03 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Sun 2022-07-03 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager09:4709:47
Crewe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sun 2022-07-03 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:11CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2022-07-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager10:1110:12
Birmingham New Street11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-07-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:11CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2022-07-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager11:1111:12
Birmingham New Street12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-07-03 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:14Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Alsager (Sun 2022-07-03 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:1310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Alsager (Sun 2022-07-03 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Alsager (Sun 2022-07-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Alsager (Sun 2022-07-03 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Sun 2022-07-03 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Sun 2022-07-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Alsager (Sun 2022-07-03 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Kidsgrove
Alsager11:1411:14
Crewe11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Crewe (Sun 2022-07-03 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:11CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alsager arrivals
Crewe12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Alsager (Sun 2022-07-03 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager arrivals from Crewe
Alsager12:1112:12
Birmingham New Street13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alsager departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..