desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashchurch for Tewkesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tewkesbury
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL20 8JU
Advertisement

Ashchurch for Tewkesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
CrossCountry18:092NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:132Worcester Foregate StreetBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:091Weston-super-MareWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures
Weston-super-Mare20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury22:0922:09
Worcester Shrub Hill22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry22:092Birmingham New StreetGloucesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry22:211Cardiff CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:532Worcester Shrub HillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 16th April
Great Western Railway06:211GloucesterWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
CrossCountry18:082NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway19:122Worcester Foregate StreetBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry22:082Birmingham New StreetGloucesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:091Weston-super-MareWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals
Weston-super-Mare20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-04-15 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-04-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-04-15 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Worle
Yatton20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-04-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-04-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-04-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-04-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-04-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-04-15 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-04-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-04-15 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-04-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-04-15 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-04-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Gloucester21:4721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-04-15 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-04-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury22:0922:09
Worcester Shrub Hill22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-04-15 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry22:201Cardiff CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:522Worcester Shrub HillBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 16th April
Great Western Railway06:201GloucesterWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..