desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashchurch for Tewkesbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tewkesbury
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL20 8JU
Advertisement

Ashchurch for Tewkesbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Great Western Railway13:551BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Brighton
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:5513:55
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Malvern Link (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:132Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures
Great Malvern14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:1215:13
Cheltenham Spa15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:3315:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Gloucester (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yate (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:2716:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Keynsham (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bath Spa
Freshford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Freshford (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Freshford
Avoncliff17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Trowbridge
Westbury17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Westbury (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Westbury
Frome17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Frome (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Frome
Bruton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bruton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bruton
Castle Cary17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Thornford (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Thornford
Yetminster18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yetminster (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Yetminster
Chetnole18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Chetnole (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:4818:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Upwey (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Weymouth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:551Bristol Temple MeadsGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry17:031Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures
Cardiff Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:0217:03
Worcestershire Parkway17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Worcestershire Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-12-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-12-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Water Orton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Water Orton (Thu 2021-12-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Water Orton
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2021-12-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2021-12-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Burton-On-Trent
Willington18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Willington (Thu 2021-12-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Willington
Derby18:3818:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Derby (Thu 2021-12-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Derby
Long Eaton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-12-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Long Eaton
Beeston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Beeston (Thu 2021-12-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Nottingham (Thu 2021-12-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:092NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures
Nottingham15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Nottingham
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:0817:09
Cheltenham Spa17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-12-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Gloucester (Thu 2021-12-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Gloucester
Lydney17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Lydney (Thu 2021-12-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Lydney
Newport (South Wales)18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-12-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:152Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures
Great Malvern16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:1417:15
Cheltenham Spa17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-12-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:3717:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Gloucester (Thu 2021-12-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Gloucester
Cam & Dursley17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2021-12-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Cam & Dursley
Yate18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yate (Thu 2021-12-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-12-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:2918:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-12-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Keynsham (Thu 2021-12-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-12-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-12-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bath Spa
Freshford19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Freshford (Thu 2021-12-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Freshford
Avoncliff19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-12-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-12-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-12-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Westbury (Thu 2021-12-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Great Western Railway13:551BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Worthing
Barnham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Chichester
Havant09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Havant
Cosham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Warminster
Westbury11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:3012:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Gloucester13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:5513:55
Great Malvern14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Great Malvern (Thu 2021-12-09 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:122Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals
Great Malvern14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:1215:13
Weymouth19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Weymouth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:541Bristol Temple MeadsGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry17:021Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals
Cardiff Central15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:0217:03
Nottingham19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Nottingham (Thu 2021-12-09 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:082NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals
Nottingham15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby15:3515:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street16:2416:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:0817:09
Cardiff Central18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-12-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway17:142Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals
Great Malvern16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-12-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:1417:15
Westbury19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Westbury (Thu 2021-12-09 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashchurch For Tewkesbury departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..