desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan South Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8AG
Advertisement

Ardrossan South Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRail13:54Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Ardrossan Harbour13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan South Beach13:5313:54
Saltcoats13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Kilwinning
Dalry14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Dalry
Glengarnock14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glengarnock (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Milliken Park (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:00Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Glasgow Central13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan South Beach14:0014:00
Ardrossan Town14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2024-07-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2024-07-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:24LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Largs14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Ardrossan South Beach14:2414:24
Saltcoats14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-07-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-07-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Kilwinning
Dalry14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Mon 2024-07-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Dalry
Glengarnock14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glengarnock (Mon 2024-07-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-07-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Milliken Park (Mon 2024-07-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-07-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:30Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Glasgow Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan South Beach14:3014:30
West Kilbride14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Mon 2024-07-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Mon 2024-07-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Fairlie
Largs14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Mon 2024-07-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:54Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Ardrossan Harbour14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan South Beach14:5314:54
Saltcoats14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Mon 2024-07-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Mon 2024-07-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Mon 2024-07-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Kilwinning
Dalry15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Mon 2024-07-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Dalry
Glengarnock15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glengarnock (Mon 2024-07-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2024-07-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Milliken Park (Mon 2024-07-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2024-07-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:00Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Glasgow Central14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan South Beach15:0015:00
Ardrossan Town15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2024-07-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2024-07-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
ScotRail13:53Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach13:5313:54
Glasgow Central14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-07-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:00Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Glasgow Central13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach14:0014:00
Ardrossan Harbour14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2024-07-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:24LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Largs14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Fairlie14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach14:2414:24
Glasgow Central15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:30Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Glasgow Central13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach14:3014:30
Largs14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Mon 2024-07-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:53Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach14:5314:54
Glasgow Central15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:00Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Glasgow Central14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2024-07-15 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach15:0015:00
Ardrossan Harbour15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2024-07-15 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...