desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan South Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8AG
Advertisement

Ardrossan South Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail18:03Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Glasgow Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan South Beach18:0318:03
West Kilbride18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Wed 2021-08-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Wed 2021-08-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Fairlie
Largs18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Wed 2021-08-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:12Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:22Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Glasgow Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan South Beach18:2218:22
Ardrossan Town18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2021-08-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:29Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Glasgow Central17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan South Beach18:2918:29
West Kilbride18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Fairlie
Largs18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:41Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:57Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail18:03Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Glasgow Central17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Milliken Park
Kilwinning17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach18:0318:03
Largs18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Wed 2021-08-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:12Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:22Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Glasgow Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach18:2218:22
Ardrossan Harbour18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2021-08-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:29Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Glasgow Central17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2021-08-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach18:2918:29
Largs18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Wed 2021-08-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:41Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:57Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..