desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ardrossan South Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA22 8AG
Advertisement

Ardrossan South Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th December
ScotRail06:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Ardrossan Harbour06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan South Beach06:3606:36
Saltcoats06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Kilwinning
Dalry06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glengarnock (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Milliken Park (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:59LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Largs06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Ardrossan South Beach06:5906:59
Saltcoats07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Sat 2022-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Sat 2022-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Kilwinning
Dalry07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Sat 2022-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Dalry
Glengarnock07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glengarnock (Sat 2022-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glengarnock
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Hillington West (Sat 2022-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Hillington West
Glasgow Central07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:03Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03
West Kilbride07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Fairlie
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:32Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Glasgow Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan South Beach07:3207:32
Ardrossan Town07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Town (Sat 2022-12-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2022-12-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:59LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Largs07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Ardrossan South Beach07:5907:59
Saltcoats08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Saltcoats (Sat 2022-12-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Stevenston (Sat 2022-12-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Sat 2022-12-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Kilwinning
Dalry08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Dalry (Sat 2022-12-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Dalry
Glengarnock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glengarnock (Sat 2022-12-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Lochwinnoch (Sat 2022-12-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Milliken Park (Sat 2022-12-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:3008:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2022-12-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-12-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:03Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach departures
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ardrossan South Beach08:0308:03
West Kilbride08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to West Kilbride (Sat 2022-12-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Fairlie (Sat 2022-12-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Fairlie
Largs08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Sat 2022-12-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th December
ScotRail06:36Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach06:3606:36
Glasgow Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:59LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Largs06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Fairlie06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach06:5906:59
Glasgow Central07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:03Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:32Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Glasgow Central06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:3207:32
Ardrossan Harbour07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Ardrossan Harbour (Sat 2022-12-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:59LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Largs07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Largs
Fairlie07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach07:5907:59
Glasgow Central08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-12-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:03Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ardrossan South Beach arrivals
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Ardrossan South Beach (Sat 2022-12-10 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach08:0308:03
Largs08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Sat 2022-12-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ardrossan South Beach departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..