desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arundel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9PH
Advertisement

Arundel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Southern17:02London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel17:0217:02
Ford17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel17:1317:13
Amberley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Mon 2023-02-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Mon 2023-02-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2023-02-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Mon 2023-02-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham17:4017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Mon 2023-02-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Mon 2023-02-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Mon 2023-02-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Mon 2023-02-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:33London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel17:3317:33
Ford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Mon 2023-02-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Mon 2023-02-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2023-02-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel17:4617:46
Pulborough17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Horsham18:1118:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:3918:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:02London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel18:0218:02
Ford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Mon 2023-02-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Mon 2023-02-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2023-02-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Bognor Regis17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel18:1318:13
Amberley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Mon 2023-02-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Mon 2023-02-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Mon 2023-02-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Mon 2023-02-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham18:4118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Mon 2023-02-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Mon 2023-02-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Mon 2023-02-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:0919:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2023-02-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Mon 2023-02-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Mon 2023-02-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Southern17:02London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Horsham16:2716:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel17:0217:02
Bognor Regis17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2023-02-06 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel17:1317:13
London Victoria18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:33London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Horsham16:5717:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel17:3317:33
Bognor Regis17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2023-02-06 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:46Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel17:4617:46
London Victoria19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:02London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Horsham17:2717:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel18:0218:02
Bognor Regis18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2023-02-06 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:13Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Bognor Regis17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Mon 2023-02-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel18:1318:13
London Victoria19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Mon 2023-02-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..