desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arundel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9PH
Advertisement

Arundel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Southern07:54Bognor Regis / ChichesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Chichester07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Chichester
Bognor Regis07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel07:5407:54
Amberley07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Sun 2022-05-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Sun 2022-05-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-05-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Sun 2022-05-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Sun 2022-05-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Sun 2022-05-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-05-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-05-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Redhill (Sun 2022-05-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Redhill
Coulsdon South08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Coulsdon South (Sun 2022-05-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Sun 2022-05-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sun 2022-05-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:54Bognor Regis / ChichesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Chichester08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Chichester
Bognor Regis08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel08:5408:54
Amberley08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Sun 2022-05-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Sun 2022-05-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-05-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Sun 2022-05-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Sun 2022-05-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Sun 2022-05-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-05-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-05-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Redhill (Sun 2022-05-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Redhill
East Croydon10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Sun 2022-05-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sun 2022-05-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:06London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel09:0609:06
Ford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Sun 2022-05-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sun 2022-05-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:54Bognor Regis / ChichesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Chichester09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Chichester
Bognor Regis09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel09:5409:54
Amberley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Sun 2022-05-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Sun 2022-05-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-05-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Sun 2022-05-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Sun 2022-05-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Sun 2022-05-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-05-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-05-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Redhill (Sun 2022-05-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Redhill
East Croydon11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Sun 2022-05-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sun 2022-05-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:02London VictoriaChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
London Victoria08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Arundel10:0210:02
Ford10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Ford (Sun 2022-05-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Ford
Barnham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Barnham (Sun 2022-05-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Barnham
Chichester10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Chichester (Sun 2022-05-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:55Bognor Regis / ChichesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel departures
Chichester10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Chichester
Bognor Regis10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Arundel10:5510:55
Amberley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Sun 2022-05-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Amberley
Pulborough11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Pulborough (Sun 2022-05-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Billingshurst (Sun 2022-05-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Christs Hospital (Sun 2022-05-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Sun 2022-05-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Horsham
Crawley11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Crawley (Sun 2022-05-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Crawley
Three Bridges11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Three Bridges (Sun 2022-05-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-05-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Redhill (Sun 2022-05-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Redhill
East Croydon12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to East Croydon (Sun 2022-05-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sun 2022-05-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Southern07:54Bognor Regis / ChichesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Chichester07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Chichester
Barnham07:4007:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel07:5407:54
Bognor Regis07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham07:3707:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel07:5407:54
London Victoria09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sun 2022-05-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:54Bognor Regis / ChichesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Chichester08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Chichester
Barnham08:4008:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel08:5408:54
Bognor Regis08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham08:3708:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel08:5408:54
London Victoria10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sun 2022-05-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:06London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Redhill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Horsham08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel09:0609:06
Bognor Regis09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Sun 2022-05-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:54Bognor Regis / ChichesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Chichester09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Chichester
Barnham09:4009:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel09:5409:54
Bognor Regis09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham09:3709:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel09:5409:54
London Victoria11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sun 2022-05-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:02London VictoriaChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
London Victoria08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from East Croydon
Redhill09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Crawley
Horsham09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Amberley
Arundel10:0210:02
Chichester10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Chichester (Sun 2022-05-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:55Bognor Regis / ChichesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arundel arrivals
Chichester10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Chichester
Barnham10:4310:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel10:5510:55
Bognor Regis10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham10:3710:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Barnham
Ford10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Arundel (Sun 2022-05-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel arrivals from Ford
Arundel10:5510:55
London Victoria12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to London Victoria (Sun 2022-05-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arundel departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..