desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arram railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU17 7NS
Advertisement

Arram Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern17:27BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Bridlington17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Arram17:2717:27
Beverley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Hessle17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hessle (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hessle
Ferriby18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Ferriby (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Ferriby
Brough18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Brough (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Brough
Gilberdyke18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Gilberdyke (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Gilberdyke
Howden18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Howden (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Howden
Selby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Selby (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Church Fenton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Church Fenton
York19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to York (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:53HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Hull17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Tue 2022-09-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Arram17:5317:53
Hutton Cranswick17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2022-09-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Tue 2022-09-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:27BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Bridlington18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Tue 2022-09-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Arram18:2718:27
Beverley18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Tue 2022-09-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Tue 2022-09-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull18:4618:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Tue 2022-09-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Brough19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Brough (Tue 2022-09-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Brough
Gilberdyke19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Gilberdyke (Tue 2022-09-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Gilberdyke
Howden19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Howden (Tue 2022-09-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Howden
Wressle19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Wressle (Tue 2022-09-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Wressle
Selby19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Selby (Tue 2022-09-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2022-09-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Church Fenton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Church Fenton
York20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to York (Tue 2022-09-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:18YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
York18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Arram (Tue 2022-09-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from York
Arram20:1820:18
Hutton Cranswick20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2022-09-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Tue 2022-09-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Tue 2022-09-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Tue 2022-09-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern06:33HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Hull06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Wed 2022-09-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Arram06:3306:33
Hutton Cranswick06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2022-09-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Wed 2022-09-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Wed 2022-09-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Wed 2022-09-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:32BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Bridlington07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Wed 2022-09-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Arram07:3207:32
Beverley07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Wed 2022-09-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Wed 2022-09-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Northern17:27BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Bridlington17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Tue 2022-09-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Tue 2022-09-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Tue 2022-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Tue 2022-09-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram17:2717:27
York19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to York (Tue 2022-09-27 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:53HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Hull17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Tue 2022-09-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Tue 2022-09-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Tue 2022-09-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram17:5317:53
Bridlington18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Tue 2022-09-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:27BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Bridlington18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Tue 2022-09-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Tue 2022-09-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Tue 2022-09-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Tue 2022-09-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram18:2718:27
York20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to York (Tue 2022-09-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:18YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
York18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Arram (Tue 2022-09-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from York
Church Fenton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Arram (Tue 2022-09-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Arram (Tue 2022-09-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Arram (Tue 2022-09-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Selby
Howden19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Arram (Tue 2022-09-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Arram (Tue 2022-09-27 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Arram (Tue 2022-09-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Brough
Hull19:5420:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Tue 2022-09-27 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Tue 2022-09-27 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Tue 2022-09-27 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram20:1820:18
Bridlington20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Tue 2022-09-27 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern06:33HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Hull06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Wed 2022-09-28 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Wed 2022-09-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Wed 2022-09-28 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram06:3306:33
Bridlington07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Wed 2022-09-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:32BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Bridlington07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Wed 2022-09-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Wed 2022-09-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Wed 2022-09-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Wed 2022-09-28 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram07:3207:32
Hull07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Wed 2022-09-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..