desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arram railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU17 7NS
Advertisement

Arram Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern20:16YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
York18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Arram (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from York
Arram20:1620:16
Hutton Cranswick20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Tue 2023-02-07 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Tue 2023-02-07 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Tue 2023-02-07 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern06:33HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Hull06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Arram06:3306:33
Hutton Cranswick06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2023-02-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Wed 2023-02-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Wed 2023-02-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Wed 2023-02-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:32BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Bridlington07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Arram07:3207:32
Beverley07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Wed 2023-02-08 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Wed 2023-02-08 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Wed 2023-02-08 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:19HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Hull08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Arram08:1908:19
Hutton Cranswick08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2023-02-08 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Wed 2023-02-08 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Wed 2023-02-08 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Wed 2023-02-08 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:22BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Bridlington07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Arram08:2208:22
Beverley08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Wed 2023-02-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Wed 2023-02-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull08:4208:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Wed 2023-02-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Brough08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Brough (Wed 2023-02-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Brough
Gilberdyke09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Gilberdyke (Wed 2023-02-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Gilberdyke
Howden09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Howden (Wed 2023-02-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Howden
Wressle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Wressle (Wed 2023-02-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Wressle
Selby09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Selby (Wed 2023-02-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2023-02-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Church Fenton (Wed 2023-02-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Church Fenton
York09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to York (Wed 2023-02-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:18YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
York10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from York
Arram12:1812:18
Hutton Cranswick12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2023-02-08 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Wed 2023-02-08 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Wed 2023-02-08 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Wed 2023-02-08 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern20:16YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
York18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Arram (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from York
Church Fenton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Arram (Tue 2023-02-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Arram (Tue 2023-02-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Arram (Tue 2023-02-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Selby
Howden19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Arram (Tue 2023-02-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Arram (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Arram (Tue 2023-02-07 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Brough
Hull19:5419:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Tue 2023-02-07 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Tue 2023-02-07 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Tue 2023-02-07 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram20:1620:16
Bridlington20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Tue 2023-02-07 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 8th February
Northern06:33HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Hull06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram06:3306:33
Bridlington07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Wed 2023-02-08 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:32BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Bridlington07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram07:3207:32
Hull07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Wed 2023-02-08 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:19HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Hull08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram08:1908:19
Bridlington08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Wed 2023-02-08 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:22BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Bridlington07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram08:2208:22
York09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to York (Wed 2023-02-08 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:18YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
York10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from York
Selby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Selby
Howden11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Brough
Hull11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Wed 2023-02-08 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram12:1812:18
Bridlington12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Wed 2023-02-08 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 024
Hull to Beverley, Bridlington, Filey and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..