desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arram railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU17 7NS
Advertisement

Arram Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern18:50DriffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Driffield18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Sun 2021-10-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Arram18:5018:50
Beverley18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th October
Northern06:32HullDriffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Hull06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Mon 2021-10-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Arram06:3206:32
Hutton Cranswick06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2021-10-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Mon 2021-10-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30DriffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Driffield07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Mon 2021-10-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Arram07:3007:30
Beverley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Mon 2021-10-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Mon 2021-10-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:21HullDriffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Hull08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Mon 2021-10-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Arram08:2008:21
Hutton Cranswick08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2021-10-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Mon 2021-10-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:26DriffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Driffield08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Mon 2021-10-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Arram08:2608:26
Beverley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Mon 2021-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Mon 2021-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Mon 2021-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Brough09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Brough (Mon 2021-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Brough
Gilberdyke09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Gilberdyke (Mon 2021-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Gilberdyke
Howden09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Howden (Mon 2021-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Howden
Wressle09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Wressle (Mon 2021-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Wressle
Selby09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Selby (Mon 2021-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2021-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Church Fenton (Mon 2021-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Church Fenton
York10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to York (Mon 2021-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:18YorkDriffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
York10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Arram (Mon 2021-10-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from York
Arram12:1812:18
Hutton Cranswick12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2021-10-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Mon 2021-10-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern18:50DriffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Driffield18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Sun 2021-10-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Sun 2021-10-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram18:5018:50
Hull19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Sun 2021-10-24 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th October
Northern06:32HullDriffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Hull06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Mon 2021-10-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Mon 2021-10-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Mon 2021-10-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram06:3206:32
Driffield06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Mon 2021-10-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30DriffieldHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Driffield07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Mon 2021-10-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Mon 2021-10-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram07:3007:30
Hull07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Mon 2021-10-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:20HullDriffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Hull08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Mon 2021-10-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Mon 2021-10-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Mon 2021-10-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram08:2008:21
Driffield08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Mon 2021-10-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:26DriffieldYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Driffield08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Mon 2021-10-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Mon 2021-10-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram08:2608:26
York10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to York (Mon 2021-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:18YorkDriffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
York10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Arram (Mon 2021-10-25 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from York
Selby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Arram (Mon 2021-10-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Selby
Howden11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Arram (Mon 2021-10-25 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Howden
Gilberdyke11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Arram (Mon 2021-10-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Arram (Mon 2021-10-25 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Brough
Hull11:5411:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Mon 2021-10-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Mon 2021-10-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Mon 2021-10-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram12:1812:18
Driffield12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Mon 2021-10-25 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..