desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arram railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU17 7NS
Advertisement

Arram Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern08:54HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Hull08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sun 2021-08-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Arram08:5408:54
Hutton Cranswick09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Bempton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bempton (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bempton
Hunmanby09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hunmanby (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hunmanby
Filey09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Filey (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Filey
Seamer09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Seamer (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Seamer
Scarborough10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Scarborough (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:08BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Bridlington09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Sun 2021-08-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Arram10:0810:08
Beverley10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Brough10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Brough (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Brough
Goole10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Goole (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Goole
Doncaster11:1911:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Doncaster (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:50BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Bridlington18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Sun 2021-08-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Arram18:5018:50
Beverley18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Sun 2021-08-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Sun 2021-08-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 2nd August
Northern06:32HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Hull06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Mon 2021-08-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Arram06:3206:32
Hutton Cranswick06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2021-08-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Mon 2021-08-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Bridlington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Arram07:3007:30
Beverley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Beverley (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Beverley
Cottingham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Cottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Cottingham
Hull07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:21HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram departures
Hull08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Mon 2021-08-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Arram08:2008:21
Hutton Cranswick08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2021-08-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Driffield (Mon 2021-08-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Driffield
Nafferton08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Nafferton (Mon 2021-08-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Nafferton
Bridlington08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern08:54HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Hull08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Sun 2021-08-01 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Sun 2021-08-01 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Sun 2021-08-01 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram08:5408:54
Scarborough10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Scarborough (Sun 2021-08-01 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:08BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Bridlington09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Sun 2021-08-01 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Sun 2021-08-01 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Sun 2021-08-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Sun 2021-08-01 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram10:0810:08
Sheffield11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Sheffield (Sun 2021-08-01 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:50BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Bridlington18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Sun 2021-08-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Sun 2021-08-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Sun 2021-08-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Sun 2021-08-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram18:5018:50
Hull19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Sun 2021-08-01 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 2nd August
Northern06:32HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Hull06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Mon 2021-08-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Mon 2021-08-02 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Mon 2021-08-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram06:3206:32
Bridlington07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:30BridlingtonHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Bridlington07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Arram (Mon 2021-08-02 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Arram (Mon 2021-08-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Arram (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Arram (Mon 2021-08-02 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram07:3007:30
Hull07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Hull (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:20HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arram arrivals
Hull08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Arram (Mon 2021-08-02 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Hull
Cottingham08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Mon 2021-08-02 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Cottingham
Beverley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Arram (Mon 2021-08-02 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram arrivals from Beverley
Arram08:2008:21
Bridlington08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Bridlington (Mon 2021-08-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arram departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T043
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..