desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 0HG
Advertisement

Arnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern18:55LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Lancaster18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Arnside18:5518:55
Grange-Over-Sands19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:33LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Arnside19:3319:33
Grange-Over-Sands19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Foxfield
Green Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Green Road (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Green Road
Millom20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Millom (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Millom
Silecroft20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silecroft (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Drigg (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Drigg
Seascale21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Seascale (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Seascale
Sellafield21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Sellafield (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Sellafield
St Bees21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to St Bees (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to St Bees
Corkickle21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Corkickle (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Whitehaven (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Whitehaven
Parton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Parton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Parton
Harrington21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Harrington (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Harrington
Workington21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Workington (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Workington
Flimby21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Flimby (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Flimby
Maryport22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Maryport (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Maryport
Aspatria22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Aspatria (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigton (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carlisle (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:36Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside19:3619:36
Silverdale19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Tue 2023-02-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Tue 2023-02-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Tue 2023-02-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Tue 2023-02-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:10Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Manchester Airport18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Arnside20:1020:10
Grange-Over-Sands20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2023-02-07 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Tue 2023-02-07 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2023-02-07 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2023-02-07 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Tue 2023-02-07 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2023-02-07 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:24Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside20:2420:24
Silverdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth20:3520:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Chorley21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Chorley (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Chorley
Bolton21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Bolton (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Bolton
Deansgate21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Deansgate (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Gatley (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:10Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Manchester Airport19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Arnside21:1021:10
Grange-Over-Sands21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2023-02-07 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Tue 2023-02-07 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2023-02-07 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Tue 2023-02-07 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Tue 2023-02-07 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Tue 2023-02-07 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2023-02-07 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th February
Northern18:55LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Lancaster18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:5518:55
Barrow-In-Furness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2023-02-07 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:33LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3319:33
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carlisle (Tue 2023-02-07 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:36Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside19:3619:36
Preston20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Tue 2023-02-07 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:10Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Manchester Airport18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Bolton
Chorley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Chorley
Preston19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside20:1020:10
Barrow-In-Furness20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2023-02-07 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:24Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside20:2420:24
Manchester Airport22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-02-07 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:10Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Manchester Airport19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Deansgate
Bolton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Bolton
Chorley20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Chorley
Preston20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Tue 2023-02-07 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside21:1021:10
Barrow-In-Furness21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2023-02-07 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..