desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 0HG
Advertisement

Arnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern17:58Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside17:5817:58
Silverdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:21Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Manchester Airport16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Arnside18:2118:21
Grange-Over-Sands18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:44Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside18:4418:44
Silverdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:55LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Arnside18:5518:55
Grange-Over-Sands19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2021-08-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-08-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2021-08-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Wed 2021-08-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Wed 2021-08-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-08-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:33LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Arnside19:3319:33
Grange-Over-Sands19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Foxfield
Green Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Green Road (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Green Road
Millom20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Millom (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Millom
Silecroft20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silecroft (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Drigg (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Drigg
Seascale21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Seascale (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Seascale
Sellafield21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Sellafield (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Sellafield
St Bees21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to St Bees (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to St Bees
Corkickle21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Corkickle (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Whitehaven (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Whitehaven
Parton21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Parton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Parton
Harrington21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Harrington (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Harrington
Workington21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Workington (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Workington
Flimby21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Flimby (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Flimby
Maryport22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Maryport (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Maryport
Aspatria22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Aspatria (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigton (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carlisle (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:35Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside19:3519:35
Silverdale19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Wed 2021-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Wed 2021-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Wed 2021-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Wed 2021-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern17:58Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58
Lancaster18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:21Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Manchester Airport16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:5016:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Bolton
Chorley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Chorley
Preston17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:2118:21
Barrow-In-Furness19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:44Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside18:4418:44
Lancaster19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Wed 2021-08-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:55LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Lancaster18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside18:5518:55
Barrow-In-Furness19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2021-08-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:33LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Lancaster19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:3319:33
Carlisle22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carlisle (Wed 2021-08-04 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:35Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Wed 2021-08-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside19:3519:35
Preston20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Wed 2021-08-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..