desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 0HG
Advertisement

Arnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Northern14:21Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Manchester Airport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Arnside14:2114:21
Grange-Over-Sands14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-12-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Thu 2021-12-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2021-12-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2021-12-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Thu 2021-12-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Thu 2021-12-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-12-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:29Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside14:2814:29
Silverdale14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Wigan North Western15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Burnage (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Burnage
Heald Green16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Heald Green (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:22Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Manchester Airport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Arnside15:2115:22
Grange-Over-Sands15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:29Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside15:2915:29
Silverdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Thu 2021-12-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Thu 2021-12-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Thu 2021-12-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Thu 2021-12-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Wigan North Western16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-12-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-12-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-12-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Burnage (Thu 2021-12-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Burnage
Heald Green17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Heald Green (Thu 2021-12-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:30CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carlisle
Arnside16:3016:30
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:32PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Arnside16:3216:32
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Askam (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Foxfield (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Green Road (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Millom (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silecroft (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Drigg (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Seascale (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Sellafield (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to St Bees (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Corkickle (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Whitehaven (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Parton (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Harrington (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Workington (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Flimby (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Maryport (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Aspatria (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Wigton (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carlisle (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Northern14:21Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Manchester Airport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western13:1413:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston13:3513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside14:2114:21
Barrow-In-Furness15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-12-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:28Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Dalton14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2814:29
Manchester Airport16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:21Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Manchester Airport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston14:3614:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:2115:22
Barrow-In-Furness16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-12-09 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:29Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:2915:29
Manchester Airport17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:30CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silecroft
Millom15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4315:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:32PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Thu 2021-12-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carlisle (Thu 2021-12-09 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..