desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arnside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA5 0HG
Advertisement

Arnside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern19:26Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Manchester Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Arnside19:2519:26
Grange-Over-Sands19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:23Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Manchester Airport18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Arnside20:2220:23
Grange-Over-Sands20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-04-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Thu 2021-04-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2021-04-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2021-04-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Thu 2021-04-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:24Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Arnside20:2420:24
Silverdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Silverdale (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Silverdale
Carnforth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Carnforth (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Carnforth
Lancaster20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Lancaster
Preston21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Preston (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Preston
Manchester Oxford Road21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:21Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside departures
Manchester Airport19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Arnside21:2121:21
Grange-Over-Sands21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2021-04-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Thu 2021-04-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2021-04-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Thu 2021-04-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Ulverston
Dalton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Dalton (Thu 2021-04-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Dalton
Roose21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Roose (Thu 2021-04-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern19:25Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Manchester Airport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston18:3518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster19:0219:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:2519:26
Barrow-In-Furness20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:22Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Manchester Airport18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston19:3519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside20:2220:23
Barrow-In-Furness21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:24Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Roose
Dalton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside20:2420:24
Manchester Airport22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-04-15 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:21Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arnside arrivals
Manchester Airport19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Gatley
Burnage19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western20:1620:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston20:4120:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Preston
Lancaster21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Arnside (Thu 2021-04-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside21:2121:21
Barrow-In-Furness22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-04-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arnside departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..