desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Armadale (West Lothian) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail23:37Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Helensburgh Central22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Armadale (West Lothian)23:3723:37
Bathgate23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sat 2024-05-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:37EdinburghAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)23:3723:37
Blackridge23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Sat 2024-05-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Sat 2024-05-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2024-05-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th May
ScotRail00:08Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Helensburgh Central22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Armadale (West Lothian)00:0800:08
Bathgate00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sun 2024-05-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:37Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Armadale (West Lothian)00:3700:37
Bathgate00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sun 2024-05-19 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:10BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Bathgate08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1008:10
Blackridge08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blairhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Easterhouse (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Garrowhill (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumchapel (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumry (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumry
Singer09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Singer (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalmuir (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton East (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalreoch (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Craigendoran (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:55DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Dalmuir07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalmuir
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5508:55
Bathgate08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sun 2024-05-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Sun 2024-05-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Sun 2024-05-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2024-05-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail23:37Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Helensburgh Central22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Singer
Drumry22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)23:3723:37
Bathgate23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sat 2024-05-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:37EdinburghAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-18 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)23:3723:37
Airdrie23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-18 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th May
ScotRail00:08Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Helensburgh Central22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir22:5622:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Singer
Drumry23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:0800:08
Bathgate00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sun 2024-05-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail00:37Helensburgh CentralBathgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Helensburgh Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir23:2623:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Singer
Drumry23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)00:3700:37
Bathgate00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sun 2024-05-19 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:10BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Bathgate08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1008:10
Helensburgh Central09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2024-05-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:55DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Dalmuir07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2024-05-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5508:55
Edinburgh09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...