desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
Advertisement

Armadale (West Lothian) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail15:45EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)15:4515:45
Blackridge15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blairhill (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Craigendoran (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:52Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Helensburgh Central14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Armadale (West Lothian)15:5215:52
Bathgate15:5616:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sat 2021-10-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Sat 2021-10-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Sat 2021-10-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-10-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Sat 2021-10-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:14EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)16:1416:14
Blackridge16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blairhill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Craigendoran (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:27Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Helensburgh Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Armadale (West Lothian)16:2716:27
Bathgate16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:45EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Armadale (West Lothian)16:4516:45
Blackridge16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blackridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Caldercruix (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Airdrie (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Blairhill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Shettleston (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Shettleston
Carntyne17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Carntyne (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Partick
Hyndland17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Hyndland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Cardross (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Craigendoran (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:52Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) departures
Helensburgh Central15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Armadale (West Lothian)16:5216:52
Bathgate16:5617:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Bathgate (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Livingston North (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Haymarket (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail15:45EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:3315:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:4515:45
Helensburgh Central17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:52Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Helensburgh Central14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir14:4614:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)15:5215:52
Edinburgh16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:14EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:0516:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:1416:14
Helensburgh Central17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:27Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Helensburgh Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie16:0516:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)16:2716:27
Edinburgh17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:45EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Edinburgh16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:3516:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:4516:45
Helensburgh Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:52Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)16:5216:52
Edinburgh17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Armadale (West Lothian) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..