desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arlesey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG15 6XA
Advertisement

Arlesey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Thameslink01:36HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
Horsham23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Horsham
Arlesey01:3601:36
Biggleswade01:4101:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Sun 2022-05-29 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Biggleswade
Sandy01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Sandy (Sun 2022-05-29 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Sandy
St Neots01:5301:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to St Neots (Sun 2022-05-29 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to St Neots
Huntingdon02:0002:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Huntingdon (Sun 2022-05-29 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough02:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2022-05-29 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern01:07London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
London Kings Cross00:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Kings Cross
Arlesey01:0701:07
Biggleswade01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Sun 2022-05-29 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Biggleswade
Sandy01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Sandy (Sun 2022-05-29 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Sandy
St Neots01:2301:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to St Neots (Sun 2022-05-29 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to St Neots
Huntingdon01:3001:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Huntingdon (Sun 2022-05-29 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough01:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2022-05-29 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:25PeterboroughHitchinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
Peterborough05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Arlesey06:2506:25
Hitchin06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Sun 2022-05-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hitchin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:20PeterboroughHitchinCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
Peterborough06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Arlesey07:2007:20
Hitchin07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Sun 2022-05-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hitchin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:18HitchinPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
Hitchin08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey08:1808:18
Biggleswade08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Biggleswade (Sun 2022-05-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Biggleswade
Sandy08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Sandy (Sun 2022-05-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Sandy
St Neots08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to St Neots (Sun 2022-05-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to St Neots
Huntingdon08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Huntingdon (Sun 2022-05-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2022-05-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:24PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey departures
Peterborough07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Arlesey08:2408:24
Hitchin08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Sun 2022-05-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hitchin
Stevenage08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Stevenage (Sun 2022-05-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Finsbury Park (Sun 2022-05-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-05-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Thameslink01:36HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
Horsham23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Ifield
Crawley23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Redhill
Merstham23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Purley
East Croydon00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park00:5200:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Finsbury Park
Welwyn Garden City01:1201:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Stevenage01:2101:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 01:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin01:3001:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 01:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey01:3601:36
Peterborough02:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2022-05-29 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern01:07London Kings CrossPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
London Kings Cross00:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park00:1700:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage00:5500:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin01:0101:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey01:0701:07
Peterborough01:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2022-05-29 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:25PeterboroughHitchinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
Peterborough05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from St Neots
Sandy06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey06:2506:25
Hitchin06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Sun 2022-05-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hitchin
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:20PeterboroughHitchinCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
Peterborough06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from St Neots
Sandy07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey07:2007:20
Hitchin07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Hitchin (Sun 2022-05-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Hitchin
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:18HitchinPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
Hitchin08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Hitchin
Arlesey08:1808:18
Peterborough08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Peterborough (Sun 2022-05-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:24PeterboroughLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arlesey arrivals
Peterborough07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from St Neots
Sandy08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Arlesey (Sun 2022-05-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey08:2408:24
London Kings Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to London Kings Cross (Sun 2022-05-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arlesey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..