desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arisaig railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH39 4NX
Advertisement

Arisaig Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail16:212MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig departures
Mallaig16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Mallaig
Arisaig16:2016:21
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Beasdale (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glenfinnan (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Corpach (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Banavie (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Spean Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Roy Bridge (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Tulloch (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Corrour (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Rannoch (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Upper Tyndrum (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Crianlarich (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Ardlui (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Arrochar & Tarbet (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Garelochhead (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Helensburgh Upper (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:271Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Arisaig17:2617:27
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Morar (Thu 2021-12-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Thu 2021-12-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:312MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Mallaig
Arisaig18:3018:31
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Beasdale (Thu 2021-12-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Thu 2021-12-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glenfinnan (Thu 2021-12-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Thu 2021-12-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Thu 2021-12-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Corpach (Thu 2021-12-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Banavie (Thu 2021-12-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Thu 2021-12-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:201Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Arisaig23:1923:20
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Morar (Thu 2021-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Thu 2021-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 10th December
ScotRail06:192MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Fri 2021-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Mallaig
Arisaig06:1806:19
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Beasdale (Fri 2021-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Fri 2021-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glenfinnan (Fri 2021-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Fri 2021-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Fri 2021-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Corpach (Fri 2021-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Banavie (Fri 2021-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Fri 2021-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Spean Bridge (Fri 2021-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Roy Bridge (Fri 2021-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Tulloch (Fri 2021-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Corrour (Fri 2021-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Rannoch (Fri 2021-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Fri 2021-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Upper Tyndrum (Fri 2021-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Crianlarich (Fri 2021-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Ardlui (Fri 2021-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Arrochar & Tarbet (Fri 2021-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Garelochhead (Fri 2021-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Helensburgh Upper (Fri 2021-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:381Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig departures
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Fri 2021-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Fort William
Arisaig09:3709:38
Morar09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Morar (Fri 2021-12-10 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Morar
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Fri 2021-12-10 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail16:202MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig arrivals
Mallaig16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21
Glasgow Queen Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:261Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Thu 2021-12-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:302MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Thu 2021-12-09 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:191Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Arisaig (Thu 2021-12-09 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Thu 2021-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 10th December
ScotRail06:182MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Fri 2021-12-10 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Arisaig (Fri 2021-12-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19
Glasgow Queen Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-12-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:371Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig arrivals
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Fri 2021-12-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Fri 2021-12-10 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Arisaig (Fri 2021-12-10 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Arisaig (Fri 2021-12-10 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Fri 2021-12-10 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arisaig (Fri 2021-12-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Fri 2021-12-10 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Arisaig (Fri 2021-12-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig09:3709:38
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Fri 2021-12-10 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..