desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arisaig railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH39 4NX
Advertisement

Arisaig Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
ScotRail10:262MallaigCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig departures
Mallaig10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Mallaig
Arisaig10:2510:26
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Beasdale (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glenfinnan (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Corpach (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Banavie (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Spean Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Roy Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Tulloch (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Corrour (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Rannoch (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Crianlarich (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:191Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig departures
Fort William12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Fort William
Arisaig13:1813:19
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Morar (Sun 2022-07-03 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Morar
Mallaig13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Sun 2022-07-03 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:212MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig departures
Mallaig16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Mallaig
Arisaig16:2016:21
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Beasdale (Sun 2022-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Sun 2022-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glenfinnan (Sun 2022-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Sun 2022-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2022-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Corpach (Sun 2022-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Banavie (Sun 2022-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Sun 2022-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Spean Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Roy Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Tulloch (Sun 2022-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Corrour (Sun 2022-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Rannoch (Sun 2022-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2022-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2022-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Crianlarich (Sun 2022-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Ardlui (Sun 2022-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2022-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Garelochhead (Sun 2022-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2022-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2022-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Dalmuir (Sun 2022-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:281Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Arisaig17:2717:28
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Morar (Sun 2022-07-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Sun 2022-07-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:312MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Mallaig
Arisaig18:3018:31
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Beasdale (Sun 2022-07-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Sun 2022-07-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glenfinnan (Sun 2022-07-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Sun 2022-07-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2022-07-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Corpach (Sun 2022-07-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Banavie (Sun 2022-07-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Sun 2022-07-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:201Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Arisaig23:1923:20
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Morar (Sun 2022-07-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Morar
Mallaig23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Sun 2022-07-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
ScotRail10:252MallaigCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig arrivals
Mallaig10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:26
Crianlarich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Crianlarich (Sun 2022-07-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:181Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig arrivals
Fort William12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19
Mallaig13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Sun 2022-07-03 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:202MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig arrivals
Mallaig16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21
Glasgow Queen Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2022-07-03 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:271Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper12:5913:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig17:2717:28
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Sun 2022-07-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:302MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Fort William (Sun 2022-07-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:191Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arisaig arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper18:5819:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Arisaig (Sun 2022-07-03 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig arrivals from Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20
Mallaig23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Mallaig (Sun 2022-07-03 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arisaig departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..