desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arbroath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD11 3AE
Advertisement

Arbroath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail16:242Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Arbroath16:2316:24
Montrose16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Aberdeen17:1617:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Dyce17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dyce (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dyce
Inverurie17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverurie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverurie
Insch17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Insch (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Insch
Huntly18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Huntly (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Huntly
Keith18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Keith (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Keith
Elgin18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Elgin (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Elgin
Forres19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Forres (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Forres
Nairn19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Nairn (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Nairn
Inverness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverness (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:261AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath16:2516:26
Dundee16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Invergowrie16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Invergowrie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Invergowrie
Perth17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Perth
Gleneagles17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Gleneagles (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dunblane (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dunblane
Stirling17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stirling (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:592EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Edinburgh15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Arbroath16:5816:59
Montrose17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Wed 2021-08-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Stonehaven17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Wed 2021-08-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-08-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:001AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath16:5917:00
Carnoustie17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Carnoustie
Dundee17:1917:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Haymarket18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:091ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Arbroath17:09
Carnoustie17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Carnoustie
Monifieth17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Monifieth
Broughty Ferry17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Cupar17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Cupar
Springfield17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Springfield (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Springfield
Ladybank18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Ladybank (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:421AberdeenDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath17:4117:42
Carnoustie17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail16:232Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:1015:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:2316:24
Inverness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverness (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:251AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath16:2516:26
Glasgow Queen Street18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:492EdinburghArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath16:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:582EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Edinburgh15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Leuchars16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:5816:59
Aberdeen17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Wed 2021-08-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:591AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath16:5917:00
Edinburgh18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:411AberdeenDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Wed 2021-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath17:4117:42
Dundee18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..