desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Arbroath railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD11 3AE
Advertisement

Arbroath Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail13:081ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Arbroath13:08
Carnoustie13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Carnoustie
Monifieth13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Monifieth
Broughty Ferry13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Cupar13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Cupar
Ladybank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Ladybank (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Ladybank
Markinch14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-12-09 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:021AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath14:0114:02
Dundee14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Haymarket15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:091ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Arbroath14:09
Carnoustie14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Carnoustie (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Carnoustie
Monifieth14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Monifieth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Monifieth
Broughty Ferry14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Broughty Ferry (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee14:3314:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Cupar14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Cupar (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Cupar
Ladybank15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Ladybank (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Ladybank
Markinch15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Markinch (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-12-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:222Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Arbroath14:2114:22
Montrose14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Montrose
Stonehaven14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:371AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath14:3614:37
Dundee14:5414:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Perth15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Perth (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Perth
Stirling15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stirling (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:501AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath departures
Aberdeen13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Arbroath14:4914:50
Dundee15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Dundee (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Dundee
Leuchars15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Leuchars
Haymarket16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Haymarket (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
ScotRail13:462EdinburghArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Edinburgh12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath13:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:011AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath14:0114:02
Edinburgh15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-12-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:212Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stirling
Gleneagles13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Perth
Dundee14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath14:2114:22
Aberdeen15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-12-09 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:361AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath14:3614:37
Glasgow Queen Street16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2021-12-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:492EdinburghArbroathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Edinburgh12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath14:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:491AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Arbroath arrivals
Aberdeen13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose14:3114:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Thu 2021-12-09 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath14:4914:50
Edinburgh16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-12-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Arbroath departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..