desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Apsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP3 9SX
Advertisement

Apsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
London Midland00:44London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley00:4300:44
Hemel Hempstead00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2022-07-03 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Sun 2022-07-03 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Sun 2022-07-03 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Cheddington01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Sun 2022-07-03 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2022-07-03 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley01:1201:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bletchley (Sun 2022-07-03 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2022-07-03 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton01:2301:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Wolverton (Sun 2022-07-03 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Wolverton
Northampton01:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Sun 2022-07-03 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland03:30London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston02:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 02:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley03:3003:30
Hemel Hempstead03:3503:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2022-07-03 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted03:4503:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Sun 2022-07-03 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Sun 2022-07-03 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Cheddington04:2004:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Sun 2022-07-03 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2022-07-03 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bletchley (Sun 2022-07-03 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2022-07-03 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland07:17Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Milton Keynes Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Apsley07:1707:17
Kings Langley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Sun 2022-07-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2022-07-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Sun 2022-07-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:47London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley07:4707:47
Hemel Hempstead07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2022-07-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Sun 2022-07-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2022-07-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bletchley (Sun 2022-07-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2022-07-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Wolverton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Wolverton
Northampton08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:13Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Milton Keynes Central07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Apsley08:1308:13
Kings Langley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Sun 2022-07-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Sun 2022-07-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2022-07-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Sun 2022-07-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:52London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley08:5208:52
Hemel Hempstead08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bletchley (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Wolverton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Wolverton
Northampton09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
London Midland00:43London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston00:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley00:4300:44
Northampton01:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Sun 2022-07-03 00:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland03:30London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston02:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 02:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central02:3002:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone02:4502:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 02:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction03:0503:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 03:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley03:2003:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 03:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley03:3003:30
Milton Keynes Central05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2022-07-03 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland07:17Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Milton Keynes Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley07:1707:17
London Euston07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Sun 2022-07-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:47London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley07:4707:47
Northampton08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:13Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Milton Keynes Central07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley08:1308:13
London Euston08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Sun 2022-07-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:52London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Sun 2022-07-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley08:5208:52
Northampton09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..