desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Apsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP3 9SX
Advertisement

Apsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
London Midland17:10TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Tring16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Wed 2021-08-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Apsley17:1017:10
Kings Langley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Wed 2021-08-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2021-08-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Wed 2021-08-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:32London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley17:3117:32
Hemel Hempstead17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:40TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Tring17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Apsley17:4017:40
Kings Langley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Wed 2021-08-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2021-08-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Wed 2021-08-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:50London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley17:4917:50
Hemel Hempstead17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bletchley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Wolverton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Wolverton
Northampton18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:58London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley17:5717:58
Hemel Hempstead18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:13TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Tring17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Apsley18:1218:13
Kings Langley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
London Midland17:10TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Tring16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Wed 2021-08-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley17:1017:10
London Euston17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Wed 2021-08-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:31London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley17:3117:32
Tring17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:40TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Tring17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley17:4017:40
London Euston18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Wed 2021-08-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:49London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Apsley17:4917:50
Northampton18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Northampton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:57London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley17:5717:58
Tring18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Wed 2021-08-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:12TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Tring17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley18:1218:13
London Euston18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Wed 2021-08-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..