desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Apsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dacorum
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HP3 9SX
Advertisement

Apsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
London Midland06:36BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Bletchley06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bletchley
Apsley06:3606:36
Kings Langley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:40London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley06:3906:40
Hemel Hempstead06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Cheddington06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bletchley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:54TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Tring06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Apsley06:5306:54
Watford Junction07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:06Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Milton Keynes Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Apsley07:0607:06
Kings Langley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:06London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
London Euston06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Apsley07:0507:06
Hemel Hempstead07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Berkhamsted (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Berkhamsted
Tring07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Tring (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Tring
Cheddington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Cheddington (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bletchley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:38BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley departures
Bletchley07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bletchley
Apsley07:3807:38
Kings Langley07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Kings Langley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Watford Junction (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Watford Junction
Bushey07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Bushey (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
London Midland06:36BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Bletchley06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Cheddington
Tring06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:3606:36
London Euston07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:39London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:3906:40
Milton Keynes Central07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:53TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Tring06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:5306:54
London Euston07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Thu 2024-07-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:05London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
London Euston06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley07:0507:06
Milton Keynes Central07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:06Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Milton Keynes Central06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Cheddington
Tring06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley07:0607:06
London Euston07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Thu 2024-07-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:38BletchleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Apsley arrivals
Bletchley07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Cheddington
Tring07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Apsley (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley07:3807:38
London Euston08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to London Euston (Thu 2024-07-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Apsley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...