desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA16 6TT
Advertisement

Appleby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern10:07CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby10:0710:07
Kirkby Stephen10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:18LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby11:1711:18
Langwathby11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sun 2024-05-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2024-05-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Sun 2024-05-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2024-05-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:05SheffieldCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Sheffield10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Sheffield
Appleby13:0313:05
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2024-05-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:06CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby13:0513:06
Kirkby Stephen13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2024-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Sun 2024-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sun 2024-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Sun 2024-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2024-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2024-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Sun 2024-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Sun 2024-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Sun 2024-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Sun 2024-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sun 2024-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Sun 2024-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Sun 2024-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2024-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:32LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby14:3214:32
Langwathby14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sun 2024-05-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2024-05-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Sun 2024-05-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2024-05-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:03CarlisleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby16:0216:03
Kirkby Stephen16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2024-05-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Sun 2024-05-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sun 2024-05-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Sun 2024-05-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2024-05-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2024-05-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Sun 2024-05-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Sun 2024-05-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Skipton17:2517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Sun 2024-05-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sun 2024-05-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Sun 2024-05-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Sun 2024-05-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds18:0618:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2024-05-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2024-05-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Barnsley (Sun 2024-05-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Meadowhall (Sun 2024-05-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Sheffield (Sun 2024-05-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Sheffield
Dronfield19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dronfield (Sun 2024-05-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Chesterfield (Sun 2024-05-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Alfreton (Sun 2024-05-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langley Mill (Sun 2024-05-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ilkeston (Sun 2024-05-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Nottingham (Sun 2024-05-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Northern10:07CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby10:0710:07
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2024-05-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:17LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:1711:18
Carlisle12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2024-05-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:03SheffieldCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Sheffield10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Kirkby Stephen12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby13:0313:05
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2024-05-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:05CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby13:0513:06
Leeds15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2024-05-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:32LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:0613:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby14:3214:32
Carlisle15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2024-05-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:02CarlisleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sun 2024-05-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby16:0216:03
Nottingham20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Nottingham (Sun 2024-05-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...