desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA16 6TT
Advertisement

Appleby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern18:46LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Thu 2021-04-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby18:4518:46
Langwathby18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Thu 2021-04-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2021-04-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-04-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 16th April
Northern09:06CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby09:0609:06
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Hellifield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:48LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Fri 2021-04-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby09:4609:48
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern18:45LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Thu 2021-04-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Thu 2021-04-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Thu 2021-04-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Thu 2021-04-15 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Thu 2021-04-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Thu 2021-04-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Thu 2021-04-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 16th April
Northern09:06CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Fri 2021-04-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Fri 2021-04-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Fri 2021-04-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Fri 2021-04-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby09:0609:06
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:46LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Fri 2021-04-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Fri 2021-04-16 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Fri 2021-04-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Fri 2021-04-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Fri 2021-04-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Fri 2021-04-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Fri 2021-04-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Fri 2021-04-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Fri 2021-04-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Fri 2021-04-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Fri 2021-04-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Fri 2021-04-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Fri 2021-04-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:48
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..