desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA16 6TT
Advertisement

Appleby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern16:02CarlisleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby16:0116:02
Kirkby Stephen16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Skipton17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds18:0518:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Barnsley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Meadowhall (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Sheffield (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Sheffield
Dronfield19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dronfield (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Chesterfield (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Alfreton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langley Mill (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ilkeston (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Nottingham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:24LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby16:2416:24
Langwathby16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sun 2022-09-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2022-09-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Sun 2022-09-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2022-09-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:44CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby16:4216:44
Kirkby Stephen16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Settle17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Hellifield17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Skipton17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby18:0718:08
Kirkby Stephen18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2022-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Sun 2022-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sun 2022-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Sun 2022-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2022-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2022-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Hellifield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Sun 2022-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Skipton19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Sun 2022-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sun 2022-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Sun 2022-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Sun 2022-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2022-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:19LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Leeds16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Appleby18:1818:19
Langwathby18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sun 2022-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2022-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Armathwaite (Sun 2022-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2022-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:53CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby departures
Carlisle19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby19:5319:53
Kirkby Stephen20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2022-09-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Garsdale (Sun 2022-09-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Garsdale
Dent20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Dent (Sun 2022-09-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Dent
Ribblehead20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Ribblehead (Sun 2022-09-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2022-09-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Settle (Sun 2022-09-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Settle
Long Preston20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Long Preston (Sun 2022-09-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Hellifield (Sun 2022-09-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Gargrave (Sun 2022-09-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Gargrave
Skipton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Skipton (Sun 2022-09-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Skipton
Keighley21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Keighley (Sun 2022-09-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Keighley
Bingley21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Bingley (Sun 2022-09-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Bingley
Shipley21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Shipley (Sun 2022-09-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Shipley
Leeds21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2022-09-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern16:01CarlisleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby16:0116:02
Nottingham20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Nottingham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:24LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby16:2416:24
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2022-09-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:42CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby16:4216:44
Leeds18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2022-09-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:07CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby18:0718:08
Leeds20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2022-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Leeds16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:1818:19
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Carlisle (Sun 2022-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:53CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleby arrivals
Carlisle19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sun 2022-09-25 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby19:5319:53
Leeds21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Leeds (Sun 2022-09-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..