desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appleford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Oxfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Of White Horse
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
OX14 4NT
Advertisement

Appleford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Western Railway17:392Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Didcot Parkway17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:3917:39
Culham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Culham
Radley17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Radley
Oxford17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Tackley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Tackley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Tackley
Heyford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Heyford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Kings Sutton (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Banbury (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:471OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Oxford17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Appleford17:4717:47
Didcot Parkway17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:461OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Oxford18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Appleford18:4618:46
Didcot Parkway18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:142Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Didcot Parkway20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Fri 2022-01-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford20:1420:14
Radley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Fri 2022-01-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Radley
Oxford20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Fri 2022-01-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:001OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Oxford22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Fri 2022-01-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Appleford23:0023:00
Didcot Parkway23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:222Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford departures
Didcot Parkway23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Fri 2022-01-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford23:2223:22
Culham23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Culham (Fri 2022-01-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Culham
Radley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Radley (Fri 2022-01-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Radley
Oxford23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Fri 2022-01-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Great Western Railway17:392Didcot ParkwayBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Didcot Parkway17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford17:3917:39
Banbury18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Banbury (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:471OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Oxford17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Radley17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Radley
Appleford17:4717:47
Didcot Parkway17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:461OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Oxford18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Radley18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Radley
Appleford18:4618:46
Didcot Parkway18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:142Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Didcot Parkway20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Fri 2022-01-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford20:1420:14
Oxford20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Fri 2022-01-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:001OxfordDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Oxford22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Appleford (Fri 2022-01-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Oxford
Radley22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Appleford (Fri 2022-01-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Radley
Culham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culham to Appleford (Fri 2022-01-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Culham
Appleford23:0023:00
Didcot Parkway23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-01-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:222Didcot ParkwayOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appleford arrivals
Didcot Parkway23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Appleford (Fri 2022-01-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Appleford23:2223:22
Oxford23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleford to Oxford (Fri 2022-01-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appleford departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 123
London and Reading to Didcot Parkway, Oxford and Banbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..