desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appledore (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN26 2DG
Advertisement

Appledore (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Southern07:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)07:3307:33
Rye07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea
Doleham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Doleham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Doleham
Three Oaks07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Three Oaks
Ore08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Collington08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Collington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Collington
Cooden Beach08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Cooden Beach (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:53EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)07:5307:53
Ham Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)08:3708:37
Rye08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Mon 2024-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Mon 2024-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea
Doleham08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Doleham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Doleham
Three Oaks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Mon 2024-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Three Oaks
Ore09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Mon 2024-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Mon 2024-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2024-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Mon 2024-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Collington09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Collington (Mon 2024-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Collington
Cooden Beach09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Cooden Beach (Mon 2024-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Mon 2024-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)08:5708:57
Ham Street09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Mon 2024-05-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2024-05-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Ashford International09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Appledore (Kent)09:3709:37
Rye09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Rye (Mon 2024-05-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Rye
Winchelsea09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Mon 2024-05-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Winchelsea
Three Oaks10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Three Oaks (Mon 2024-05-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Three Oaks
Ore10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ore (Mon 2024-05-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ore
Hastings10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hastings (Mon 2024-05-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2024-05-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Bexhill (Mon 2024-05-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Bexhill
Collington10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Collington (Mon 2024-05-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Collington
Cooden Beach10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Cooden Beach (Mon 2024-05-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2024-05-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2024-05-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Mon 2024-05-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) departures
Eastbourne08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Appledore (Kent)09:5709:57
Ham Street10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ham Street (Mon 2024-05-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ham Street
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2024-05-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Southern07:33Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)07:3307:33
Eastbourne08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Mon 2024-05-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:53EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Bexhill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)07:5307:53
Ashford International08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2024-05-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)08:3708:37
Eastbourne09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Mon 2024-05-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Collington
Bexhill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Three Oaks
Winchelsea08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)08:5708:57
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2024-05-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:37Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)09:3709:37
Eastbourne10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Mon 2024-05-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:57EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appledore (Kent) arrivals
Eastbourne08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Collington
Bexhill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Hastings
Ore09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Three Oaks
Winchelsea09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Winchelsea
Rye09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2024-05-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) arrivals from Rye
Appledore (Kent)09:5709:57
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Ashford International (Mon 2024-05-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appledore (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...