desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 9AE
Advertisement

Appley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern17:381SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge17:3817:38
Gathurst17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Deansgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stockport (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Handforth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Handforth
Wilmslow19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:422Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Appley Bridge17:4217:42
Parbold17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Hoscar17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:591SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge17:5817:59
Gathurst18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bolton
Moses Gate18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moses Gate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Farnworth
Kearsley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:032Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Alderley Edge16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Appley Bridge18:0318:03
Parbold18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2021-08-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2021-08-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Wed 2021-08-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:391SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge18:3918:39
Gathurst18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Deansgate (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Levenshulme (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stockport (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Handforth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Handforth
Wilmslow20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:432Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Appley Bridge18:4318:43
Parbold18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Northern17:381SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:3817:38
Alderley Edge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:422Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:4217:42
Southport18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:581SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:5817:59
Manchester Victoria18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:032Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Alderley Edge16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Deansgate17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:0318:03
Southport18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Wed 2021-08-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:391SouthportAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge18:3918:39
Alderley Edge20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Alderley Edge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:432Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Clifton (Manchester)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Clifton (Manchester)
Kearsley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Wed 2021-08-04 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:4318:43
Southport19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Wed 2021-08-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..