desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 9AE
Advertisement

Appley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern19:02Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Manchester Oxford Road18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Appley Bridge19:0119:02
Parbold19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:02SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge19:0119:02
Gathurst19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bolton
Moses Gate19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Farnworth
Kearsley19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Deansgate (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:00Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Appley Bridge20:0020:00
Parbold20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Hoscar20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Thu 2021-04-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to New Lane (Thu 2021-04-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bescar Lane (Thu 2021-04-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2021-04-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:02SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge20:0120:02
Gathurst20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Thu 2021-04-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-04-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Thu 2021-04-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Westhoughton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Westhoughton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Westhoughton
Bolton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Bolton (Thu 2021-04-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Bolton
Moses Gate20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moses Gate (Thu 2021-04-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Farnworth (Thu 2021-04-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Farnworth
Kearsley20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Thu 2021-04-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-04-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Deansgate (Thu 2021-04-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:00Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Appley Bridge21:0021:00
Parbold21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Thu 2021-04-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Thu 2021-04-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Northern19:01Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:5118:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:0119:02
Southport19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:01SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge19:0119:02
Manchester Oxford Road19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:00Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent19:0919:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:0020:00
Southport20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:01SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge20:0120:02
Manchester Oxford Road20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-04-15 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:00Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:0021:00
Southport21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..