desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Appley Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WN6 9AE
Advertisement

Appley Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Northern09:051SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge09:0509:05
Gathurst09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Daisy Hill (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hag Fold (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hag Fold
Atherton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Atherton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Atherton
Walkden09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walkden (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Walkden
Moorside09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moorside (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Central (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moston (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Rochdale (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Littleborough
Todmorden10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Todmorden (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Rose Grove (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Accrington (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Blackburn (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:192Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Manchester Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Appley Bridge09:1809:19
Parbold09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2022-05-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-05-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Sun 2022-05-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:011SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge10:0110:01
Gathurst10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:0910:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Daisy Hill (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hag Fold (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hag Fold
Atherton10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Atherton (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Atherton
Walkden10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walkden (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Walkden
Moorside10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moorside (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Central (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moston (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Rochdale (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Littleborough
Todmorden11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Todmorden (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Rose Grove (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Accrington12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Accrington (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Blackburn (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:192BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Blackburn08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Appley Bridge10:1810:19
Parbold10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2022-05-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-05-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Sun 2022-05-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:011SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Southport10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Appley Bridge11:0111:01
Gathurst11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Gathurst (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:0911:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Wigan Wallgate (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Ince (Manchester) (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hindley (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Daisy Hill (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hag Fold (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Hag Fold
Atherton11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Atherton (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Atherton
Walkden11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Walkden (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Walkden
Moorside11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moorside (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Swinton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Salford Central (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Moston (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Castleton (Manchester) (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Rochdale (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Smithy Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Littleborough (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Littleborough
Todmorden12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Todmorden (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burnley Manchester Road (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Rose Grove (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Accrington (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Blackburn13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Blackburn (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:272BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge departures
Blackburn09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Appley Bridge11:2711:27
Parbold11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Parbold (Sun 2022-05-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Burscough Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Meols Cop (Sun 2022-05-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Sun 2022-05-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th May
Northern09:051SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge09:0509:05
Blackburn11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Blackburn (Sun 2022-05-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:182Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Moorside
Walkden08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Atherton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:1809:19
Southport09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Sun 2022-05-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:011SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:0110:01
Blackburn12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Blackburn (Sun 2022-05-29 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:182BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Blackburn08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Moorside
Walkden09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:1810:19
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Sun 2022-05-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:011SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Southport10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:0111:01
Blackburn13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Blackburn (Sun 2022-05-29 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:272BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Appley Bridge arrivals
Blackburn09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Blackburn
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorside to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Moorside
Walkden10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Atherton
Hag Fold11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hag Fold to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hag Fold
Daisy Hill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Appley Bridge (Sun 2022-05-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:2711:27
Southport11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Southport (Sun 2022-05-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Appley Bridge departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..