desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU34 2PY
Advertisement

Alton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
South West Trains23:152AltonWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton23:15
Farnham23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Fri 2022-12-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Fri 2022-12-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Fri 2022-12-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Fri 2022-12-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Fri 2022-12-09 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:481AltonFarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton23:48
Bentley (Hants)23:5400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2022-12-09 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Fri 2022-12-09 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
South West Trains06:121AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton06:12
Bentley (Hants)06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sat 2022-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2022-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sat 2022-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Sat 2022-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Sat 2022-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-12-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:441AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton06:44
Bentley (Hants)06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2022-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sat 2022-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2022-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sat 2022-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Sat 2022-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Sat 2022-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:142AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton07:14
Bentley (Hants)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sat 2022-12-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2022-12-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-12-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sat 2022-12-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Sat 2022-12-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Sat 2022-12-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-12-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-12-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:441AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton07:44
Bentley (Hants)07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2022-12-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sat 2022-12-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2022-12-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-12-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sat 2022-12-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Sat 2022-12-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Sat 2022-12-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-12-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-12-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
South West Trains23:411London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Fri 2022-12-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton23:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 10th December
South West Trains06:432WokingAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
Woking06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham06:2506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton06:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:101WokingAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
Woking06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton07:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:402WokingAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
Woking06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton07:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:101London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton08:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:392London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2022-12-10 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton08:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..