desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU34 2PY
Advertisement

Alton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
South West Trains17:142AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton17:14
Bentley (Hants)17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:441AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton17:44
Bentley (Hants)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:142AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton18:14
Bentley (Hants)18:2018:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2024-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2024-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2024-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Mon 2024-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Mon 2024-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:351AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton18:35
Bentley (Hants)18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2024-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham18:4718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2024-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2024-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2024-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Mon 2024-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Mon 2024-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Mon 2024-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:092AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton19:09
Farnham19:1919:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2024-04-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2024-04-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2024-04-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Mon 2024-04-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Mon 2024-04-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Mon 2024-04-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Mon 2024-04-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:401AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton19:40
Bentley (Hants)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2024-04-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham19:5319:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Mon 2024-04-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Mon 2024-04-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Mon 2024-04-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Mon 2024-04-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Mon 2024-04-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Mon 2024-04-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Mon 2024-04-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Mon 2024-04-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
South West Trains17:101London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton17:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:392London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton17:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:091London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
West Byfleet17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton18:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:312London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Ash Vale18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton18:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:081London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
West Byfleet18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton19:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:382London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
Woking18:5518:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Ash Vale19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Mon 2024-04-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton19:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...