desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Alton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Hampshire
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU34 2PY
Advertisement

Alton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
South West Trains09:441AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton09:44
Bentley (Hants)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Wimbledon (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:142AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton10:14
Bentley (Hants)10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:441AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton10:44
Bentley (Hants)10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Wimbledon (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:152AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton11:15
Farnham11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Esher12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Esher (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Esher
Surbiton12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:441AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton11:44
Bentley (Hants)11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Bentley (Hants) (Sat 2022-07-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Bentley (Hants)
Farnham11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sat 2022-07-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2022-07-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Sat 2022-07-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Sat 2022-07-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Esher12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Esher (Sat 2022-07-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Esher
Surbiton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:152AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton departures
Alton12:15
Farnham12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Farnham (Sat 2022-07-02 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Farnham
Aldershot12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Aldershot (Sat 2022-07-02 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Aldershot
Ash Vale12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Ash Vale (Sat 2022-07-02 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Ash Vale
Brookwood12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Brookwood (Sat 2022-07-02 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Brookwood
Woking12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Sat 2022-07-02 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Woking
West Byfleet12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to West Byfleet (Sat 2022-07-02 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to West Byfleet
Esher13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Esher (Sat 2022-07-02 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Esher
Surbiton13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Surbiton (Sat 2022-07-02 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-07-02 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to London Waterloo (Sat 2022-07-02 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
South West Trains09:372London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Alton09:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:101London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton10:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:592London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Alton10:59
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:101London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton11:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:402London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
Esher10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Esher
West Byfleet10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Alton11:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:131London WaterlooAltonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Alton arrivals
London Waterloo10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Surbiton
Esher11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Esher
West Byfleet11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Woking
Brookwood11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Brookwood
Ash Vale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Ash Vale
Aldershot11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Aldershot
Farnham11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Farnham
Bentley (Hants)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Alton (Sat 2022-07-02 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Alton arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Alton12:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..