desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ainsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 3JP
Advertisement

Ainsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Merseyrail12:502Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale12:5012:50
Hillside12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Thu 2021-12-09 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2021-12-09 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:561SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale12:5612:56
Freshfield13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale13:1013:10
Hillside13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2021-12-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:161SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale13:1613:16
Freshfield13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:302Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale13:3013:30
Hillside13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th December
Merseyrail12:502Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale12:5012:50
Southport13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2021-12-09 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:561SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:5612:56
Hunts Cross13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:102Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale13:1013:10
Southport13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2021-12-09 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:161SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:1613:16
Hunts Cross14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-12-09 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:302Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-12-09 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale13:3013:30
Southport13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2021-12-09 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..