desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ainsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 3JP
Advertisement

Ainsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Merseyrail20:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale20:2920:29
Hillside20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2022-12-05 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2022-12-05 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:341SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale20:3420:34
Freshfield20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale20:4420:44
Hillside20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2022-12-05 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2022-12-05 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:491SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale20:4920:49
Freshfield20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale20:5920:59
Hillside21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Mon 2022-12-05 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2022-12-05 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:041SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale21:0421:04
Freshfield21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Merseyrail20:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale20:2920:29
Southport20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2022-12-05 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:341SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:3420:34
Hunts Cross21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:442Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale20:4420:44
Southport20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2022-12-05 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:491SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:4920:49
Hunts Cross21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:592Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale20:5920:59
Southport21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Mon 2022-12-05 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:041SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Mon 2022-12-05 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:0421:04
Hunts Cross22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..