desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ainsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 3JP
Advertisement

Ainsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Merseyrail16:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale16:5816:58
Hillside17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Wed 2024-06-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2024-06-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale17:0617:06
Freshfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale17:1317:13
Hillside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2024-06-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:211SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale17:2117:21
Freshfield17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale17:2817:28
Hillside17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale17:3617:36
Freshfield17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Merseyrail16:582Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale16:5816:58
Southport17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2024-06-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:061SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:0617:06
Hunts Cross18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale17:1317:13
Southport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2024-06-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:211SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:2117:21
Hunts Cross18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:282Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale17:2817:28
Southport17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-06-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:3617:36
Hunts Cross18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...