desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ainsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 3JP
Advertisement

Ainsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Merseyrail14:161SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale14:1614:16
Freshfield14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale14:2914:29
Hillside14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Thu 2021-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale14:3614:36
Freshfield14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:492Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale14:4914:49
Hillside14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:561SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale14:5614:56
Freshfield15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
Merseyrail14:161SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:1614:16
Hunts Cross15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale14:2914:29
Southport14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:3614:36
Hunts Cross15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:492Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale14:4914:49
Southport15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Thu 2021-04-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:561SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Thu 2021-04-15 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:5614:56
Hunts Cross15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Thu 2021-04-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..