desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ainsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 3JP
Advertisement

Ainsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Merseyrail23:432Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Liverpool South Parkway22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Ainsdale23:4323:43
Hillside23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sat 2022-07-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2022-07-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:582Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Liverpool South Parkway23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Ainsdale23:5823:58
Hillside00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sat 2022-07-02 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2022-07-02 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Merseyrail00:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale00:1300:13
Hillside00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sun 2022-07-03 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sun 2022-07-03 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sun 2022-07-03 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:071SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale08:0708:07
Freshfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:371SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale08:3708:37
Freshfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:432Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Liverpool Central08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Ainsdale08:4308:43
Hillside08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Sun 2022-07-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sun 2022-07-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Merseyrail23:432Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale23:4323:43
Southport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2022-07-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:582Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sat 2022-07-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale23:5823:58
Southport00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sat 2022-07-02 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 3rd July
Merseyrail00:132Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale00:1300:13
Southport00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sun 2022-07-03 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:071SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:0708:07
Liverpool South Parkway08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:371SouthportLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:3708:37
Liverpool South Parkway09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:432Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Liverpool Central08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale08:4308:43
Southport08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Sun 2022-07-03 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..