desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ainsdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
PR8 3JP
Advertisement

Ainsdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Merseyrail15:492Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale15:4915:49
Hillside15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Wed 2021-08-04 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2021-08-04 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:561SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale15:5615:56
Freshfield16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:092Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale16:0916:09
Hillside16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Wed 2021-08-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2021-08-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:161SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale16:1616:16
Freshfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Hunts Cross15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Ainsdale16:2916:29
Hillside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hillside (Wed 2021-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hillside
Birkdale16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Birkdale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Birkdale
Southport16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2021-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale departures
Southport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Ainsdale16:3616:36
Freshfield16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Freshfield (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Freshfield
Formby16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Formby (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Formby
Hightown16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hightown (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hightown
Hall Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hall Road (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Sandhills (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Moorfields (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Brunswick (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to St Michaels (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Aigburth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Merseyrail15:492Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale15:4915:49
Southport16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2021-08-04 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:561SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:5615:56
Hunts Cross16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:092Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale16:0916:09
Southport16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2021-08-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:161SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:1616:16
Hunts Cross17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:292Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Hunts Cross15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hall Road
Hightown16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hightown
Formby16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Formby
Freshfield16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Freshfield
Ainsdale16:2916:29
Southport16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Southport (Wed 2021-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:361SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ainsdale arrivals
Southport16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Southport
Birkdale16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale16:3616:36
Hunts Cross17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ainsdale departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..