desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Annan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG12 6AX
Advertisement

Annan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail16:442CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan16:4416:44
Dumfries17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:221DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan17:2217:22
Gretna Green17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:512CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan17:5017:51
Dumfries18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2021-10-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:172CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Annan18:1618:17
Dumfries18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Sanquhar19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Sanquhar
Kirkconnel19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to New Cumnock (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Auchinleck (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock19:4119:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmarnock (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kilmaurs (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Stewarton (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Stewarton
Dunlop20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dunlop (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dunlop
Barrhead20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Barrhead (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:181Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Annan18:1818:18
Gretna Green18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Sat 2021-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle18:4018:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Wetheral18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Wetheral (Sat 2021-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haltwhistle (Sat 2021-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Bardon Mill (Sat 2021-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Hexham (Sat 2021-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Hexham
Prudhoe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Prudhoe (Sat 2021-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Metrocentre (Sat 2021-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Newcastle (Sat 2021-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:561DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan departures
Dumfries18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan18:5618:56
Gretna Green19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Gretna Green (Sat 2021-10-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail16:442CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan16:4416:44
Dumfries17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:221DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan17:2217:22
Carlisle17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:502CarlisleDumfriesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan17:5017:51
Dumfries18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Dumfries (Sat 2021-10-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Dumfries
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:162CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Carlisle17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan18:1618:17
Glasgow Central20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-10-16 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:181Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Glasgow Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock16:5116:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Sanquhar
Dumfries18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan18:1818:18
Newcastle20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Newcastle (Sat 2021-10-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:561DumfriesCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Annan arrivals
Dumfries18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Annan (Sat 2021-10-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan arrivals from Dumfries
Annan18:5618:56
Carlisle19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Annan departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..