desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail19:092MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Motherwell18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Anniesland19:0919:09
Westerton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:141BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Balloch18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Anniesland19:1419:14
Hyndland19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:181MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland19:1819:18
Hyndland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Duke Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2021-04-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Barnhill (Thu 2021-04-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Barnhill
Springburn19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Springburn (Thu 2021-04-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:202SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Springburn18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Springburn
Anniesland19:2019:20
Westerton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:262AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Airdrie18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Anniesland19:2619:26
Westerton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bowling (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalreoch
Renton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Renton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Renton
Alexandria19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Alexandria
Balloch20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:301DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland19:2919:30
Hyndland19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:4319:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail19:092MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Motherwell18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:0919:09
Dalmuir19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:141BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Balloch18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Alexandria
Renton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:1419:14
Airdrie19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:181MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:1819:18
Springburn19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Springburn (Thu 2021-04-15 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:202SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Springburn18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:2019:20
Milngavie19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:262AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Airdrie18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland19:2619:26
Balloch20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:291DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Dalmuir19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:2919:30
Larkhall20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Thu 2021-04-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..