desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail10:552AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Airdrie10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Anniesland10:5510:55
Westerton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kilpatrick (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bowling (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalreoch (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalreoch
Renton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Renton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Renton
Alexandria11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Alexandria
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:001DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland11:0011:00
Hyndland11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Merryton
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:082MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Motherwell10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Anniesland11:0811:08
Westerton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:141BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Balloch10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Anniesland11:1411:14
Hyndland11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:171MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland11:1711:17
Hyndland11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Duke Street (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Barnhill (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Barnhill
Springburn11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Springburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:202SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Springburn10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Springburn
Anniesland11:2011:20
Westerton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
ScotRail10:552AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Airdrie10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland10:5510:55
Balloch11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:001DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Dalmuir10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:0011:00
Larkhall11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:082MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Motherwell10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:0811:08
Dalmuir11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:141BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Balloch10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Alexandria
Renton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:1411:14
Airdrie11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:171MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland11:1711:17
Springburn11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Springburn (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:202SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Springburn10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Fri 2024-04-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland11:2011:20
Milngavie11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...