desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
ScotRail22:292EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Edinburgh20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Fri 2022-07-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh
Anniesland22:2922:29
Westerton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2022-07-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-07-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Fri 2022-07-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Fri 2022-07-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:4422:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-07-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Fri 2022-07-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2022-07-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalreoch (Fri 2022-07-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalreoch
Cardross23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cardross (Fri 2022-07-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cardross
Craigendoran23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Craigendoran (Fri 2022-07-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2022-07-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
ScotRail22:292EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Edinburgh20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Fri 2022-07-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Anniesland (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Anniesland (Fri 2022-07-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Fri 2022-07-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Anniesland (Fri 2022-07-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate21:1721:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Anniesland (Fri 2022-07-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Anniesland (Fri 2022-07-01 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Anniesland (Fri 2022-07-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Anniesland (Fri 2022-07-01 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Anniesland (Fri 2022-07-01 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie21:4321:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Fri 2022-07-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Fri 2022-07-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Fri 2022-07-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Fri 2022-07-01 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2022-07-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Fri 2022-07-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Fri 2022-07-01 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Fri 2022-07-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Fri 2022-07-01 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2022-07-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Fri 2022-07-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2022-07-01 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Fri 2022-07-01 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Fri 2022-07-01 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland22:2922:29
Helensburgh Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2022-07-01 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..