desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail18:082MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Motherwell17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Anniesland18:0818:08
Westerton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:141BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Balloch17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Anniesland18:1418:14
Hyndland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:171MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland18:1718:17
Hyndland18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Duke Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Barnhill (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Barnhill
Springburn18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:202SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Springburn17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Springburn
Anniesland18:2018:20
Westerton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bearsden (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hillfoot (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:252AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Airdrie17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Anniesland18:2518:25
Westerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalreoch (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Renton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Renton
Alexandria18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:301DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland18:3018:30
Hyndland18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4318:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Fri 2022-01-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
ScotRail18:082MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Motherwell17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:0818:08
Dalmuir18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:141BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Balloch17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:1418:14
Airdrie18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:171MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:1718:17
Springburn18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Springburn (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:202SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Springburn17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:2018:20
Milngavie18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Milngavie (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:252AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Airdrie17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland18:2518:25
Balloch18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Fri 2022-01-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:253Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Fri 2022-01-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland18:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..