desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anniesland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G13 1HX
Advertisement

Anniesland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail16:552AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Airdrie16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Anniesland16:5516:55
Westerton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kilpatrick (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bowling (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalreoch
Renton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Renton (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Renton
Alexandria17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandria (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:011DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Dalmuir16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Anniesland17:0017:01
Hyndland17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:1417:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Argyle Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bridgeton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmarnock (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Rutherglen (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Cambuslang (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blantyre (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton West (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hamilton Central (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Chatelherault
Merryton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Merryton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Merryton
Larkhall17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:053AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Anniesland17:05
Kelvindale17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Kelvindale
Maryhill17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Maryhill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Maryhill
Summerston17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Summerston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Summerston
Gilshochill17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Gilshochill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Ashfield (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:082MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Motherwell16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Anniesland17:0817:08
Westerton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sat 2021-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Drumry (Sat 2021-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Drumry
Singer17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Singer (Sat 2021-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:141BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Balloch16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Anniesland17:1417:14
Hyndland17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Carntyne (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Shettleston (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Blairhill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:181MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland departures
Milngavie17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Anniesland17:1817:18
Hyndland17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Hyndland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Hyndland
Partick17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Partick (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Duke Street (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Barnhill (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Barnhill
Springburn17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Springburn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
ScotRail16:552AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Airdrie16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland16:5516:55
Balloch17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Balloch (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:593Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kelvindale
Anniesland16:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:001DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Dalmuir16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:0017:01
Larkhall17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Larkhall (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:082MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Motherwell16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:0817:08
Dalmuir17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:141BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Balloch16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Alexandria
Renton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:1417:14
Airdrie17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Airdrie (Sat 2021-10-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:181MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anniesland arrivals
Milngavie17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2021-10-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:1817:18
Springburn17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Springburn (Sat 2021-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anniesland departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..