desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Angmering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN16 3RE
Advertisement

Angmering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southern10:18Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Portsmouth & Southsea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Angmering10:1810:18
Worthing10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
East Worthing10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Worthing
Lancing10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Portslade10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Aldrington10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Aldrington
Hove10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:22LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering10:2210:22
Goring-By-Sea10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Preston Park10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Preston Park
Hassocks11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hassocks (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:2311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Clapham Junction (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:32BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering10:3210:32
Barnham10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Southbourne10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southbourne
Emsworth11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Fratton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fratton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:43Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Southampton Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southampton Central
Angmering10:4310:43
Goring-By-Sea10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
East Worthing10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Worthing
Lancing11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Fishersgate11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fishersgate (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fishersgate
Portslade11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:51London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
London Victoria09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Angmering10:5110:51
Littlehampton11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:06BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering11:0611:06
Ford11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Fri 2024-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Ford
Barnham11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Fri 2024-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Fri 2024-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Emsworth11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Fri 2024-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Fri 2024-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Cosham11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Cosham (Fri 2024-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Cosham
Fareham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fareham (Fri 2024-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fareham
Swanwick12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Swanwick (Fri 2024-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southern10:18Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fratton
Havant09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Havant
Emsworth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Angmering10:1810:18
Brighton10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:22LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering10:2210:22
London Victoria11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:32BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Aldrington10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Southwick10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
Angmering10:3210:32
Portsmouth Harbour11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:43Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Southampton Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Eastleigh
Cosham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Cosham
Havant10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Havant
Emsworth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Ford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Ford
Angmering10:4310:43
Brighton11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:51London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
London Victoria09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Preston Park
Hove10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:5110:51
Littlehampton11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:06BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Fri 2024-04-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering11:0611:06
Southampton Central12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Fri 2024-04-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...