desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Angmering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN16 3RE
Advertisement

Angmering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Southern17:18Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Portsmouth & Southsea16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Angmering17:1817:18
Worthing17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
East Worthing17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Worthing
Lancing17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Portslade17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Aldrington17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Aldrington
Hove17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:21London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
London Victoria15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Angmering17:2117:21
Littlehampton17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:23LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering17:2317:23
Goring-By-Sea17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Preston Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Preston Park
Hassocks18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hassocks (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:44Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Southampton Central16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southampton Central
Angmering17:4317:44
Goring-By-Sea17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
East Worthing17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Worthing
Lancing18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Fishersgate18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fishersgate (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fishersgate
Portslade18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:52LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering17:5217:52
Goring-By-Sea17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Preston Park18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Preston Park
Hassocks18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hassocks (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:54London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
London Victoria16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Angmering17:5417:54
Littlehampton18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
Southern17:18Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fratton
Havant16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Havant
Emsworth16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Angmering17:1817:18
Brighton17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:21London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
London Victoria15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Preston Park
Hove16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:2117:21
Littlehampton17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:23LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering17:2317:23
London Victoria18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Wed 2021-08-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:43Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Southampton Central16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fareham
Cosham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Cosham
Havant17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Havant
Emsworth17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Ford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Ford
Angmering17:4317:44
Brighton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:52LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering17:5217:52
London Victoria19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Victoria (Wed 2021-08-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:54London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
London Victoria16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Preston Park
Hove17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
East Worthing17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Wed 2021-08-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:5417:54
Littlehampton18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..