desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Angmering railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN16 3RE
Advertisement

Angmering Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Southern15:51London BridgeLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
London Bridge14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Bridge
Angmering15:5115:51
Littlehampton16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:08BrightonFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering16:0816:08
Ford16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Sun 2022-09-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Ford
Barnham16:2016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Sun 2022-09-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2022-09-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Bosham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Bosham
Nutbourne16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Nutbourne (Sun 2022-09-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southbourne (Sun 2022-09-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southbourne
Emsworth16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Warblington16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Warblington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Warblington
Havant17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Sun 2022-09-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Bedhampton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Bedhampton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Bedhampton
Fratton17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fratton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fratton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:23LittlehamptonLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Littlehampton16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering16:2316:23
Goring-By-Sea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
Lancing16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Hove16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Preston Park16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Preston Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Preston Park
Hassocks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hassocks (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Burgess Hill (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:1217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Haywards Heath (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:27Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Angmering16:2716:27
Goring-By-Sea16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
East Worthing16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Worthing
Lancing16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Fishersgate16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fishersgate (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fishersgate
Portslade16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Aldrington16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Aldrington
Hove17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:38BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Brighton16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Angmering16:3816:38
Ford16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Ford (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Ford
Barnham16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Barnham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Barnham
Chichester16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Chichester
Emsworth17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Emsworth (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Emsworth
Havant17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Havant (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Havant
Cosham17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Cosham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Cosham
Fareham17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fareham (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fareham
Swanwick17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Swanwick (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:43Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering departures
Southampton Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southampton Central
Angmering16:4216:43
Goring-By-Sea16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to West Worthing
Worthing16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Worthing
East Worthing16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Worthing (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to East Worthing
Lancing17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southwick (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southwick
Fishersgate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fishersgate (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fishersgate
Portslade17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Portslade (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Portslade
Aldrington17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Aldrington (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Aldrington
Hove17:1617:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Hove
Brighton17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Southern15:51London BridgeLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
London Bridge14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Preston Park
Hove15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
Worthing15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:5115:51
Littlehampton16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:08BrightonFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Aldrington15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:0816:08
Fratton17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Fratton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Fratton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:23LittlehamptonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Littlehampton16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering16:2316:23
London Bridge18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to London Bridge (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:27Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Havant
Warblington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham16:0216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Ford
Angmering16:2716:27
Brighton17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:38BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Brighton16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Brighton
Hove16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Hove
Aldrington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:3816:38
Southampton Central17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:42Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Angmering arrivals
Southampton Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Fareham
Cosham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Cosham
Havant16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Havant
Emsworth16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Chichester
Barnham16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Angmering (Sun 2022-09-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering arrivals from Ford
Angmering16:4216:43
Brighton17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Brighton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Angmering departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..