desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst New Forest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO40 7AA
Advertisement

Ashurst New Forest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
South West Trains09:39BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Bournemouth09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Ashurst New Forest09:3909:39
Totton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sat 2023-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2023-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:0610:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Sat 2023-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Shawford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Sat 2023-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Shawford
Winchester10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Sat 2023-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:06Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Southampton Central09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Ashurst New Forest10:0610:06
Beaulieu Road10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Beaulieu Road (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:39BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Bournemouth10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Ashurst New Forest10:3910:39
Totton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh11:0611:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Shawford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Shawford
Winchester11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:06Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Southampton Central10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Ashurst New Forest11:0611:06
Brockenhurst11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:39BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Bournemouth11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Ashurst New Forest11:3911:39
Totton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh12:0612:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Shawford12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Shawford
Winchester12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:06Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Southampton Central11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Ashurst New Forest12:0612:06
Beaulieu Road12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Beaulieu Road (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
South West Trains09:39BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Bournemouth09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest09:3909:39
Winchester10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Sat 2023-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:06Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Southampton Central09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest10:0610:06
Bournemouth10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:39BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Bournemouth10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest10:3910:39
Winchester11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:06Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Southampton Central10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest11:0611:06
Bournemouth11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:39BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Bournemouth11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest11:3911:39
Winchester12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:06Southampton CentralBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Southampton Central11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2023-01-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest12:0612:06
Bournemouth12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sat 2023-01-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..