desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst New Forest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO40 7AA
Advertisement

Ashurst New Forest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West Trains17:38London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest17:3817:38
Brockenhurst17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Branksome18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:42PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Poole16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Ashurst New Forest17:4217:42
Totton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:0618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Shawford18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Shawford
Winchester18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Basingstoke
Fleet18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Fleet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Farnborough (Main)
Clapham Junction19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:06London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest18:0618:06
Beaulieu Road18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Beaulieu Road (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:34London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest18:3418:34
Brockenhurst18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Branksome19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:42PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Poole17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Ashurst New Forest18:4218:42
Totton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-04-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh19:0619:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Thu 2021-04-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Shawford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Thu 2021-04-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Shawford
Winchester19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Thu 2021-04-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-04-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:04London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest19:0419:04
Brockenhurst19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Branksome19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
South West Trains17:38London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:2217:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest17:3817:38
Poole18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:42PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Poole16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest17:4217:42
London Waterloo19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:06London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Woking
Winchester17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:4917:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest18:0618:06
Bournemouth18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:34London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:1718:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest18:3418:34
Poole19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Thu 2021-04-15 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:42PooleBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Poole17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth18:0218:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest18:4218:42
Basingstoke19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-04-15 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:04London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central18:4618:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Thu 2021-04-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest19:0419:04
Poole19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Thu 2021-04-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..