desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst New Forest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO40 7AA
Advertisement

Ashurst New Forest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
South West Trains16:39London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest16:3916:39
Brockenhurst16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Wed 2021-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2021-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Wed 2021-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Wed 2021-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Poole17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Wed 2021-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:40BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Bournemouth16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Ashurst New Forest16:4016:40
Totton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
St Denys16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to St Denys (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to St Denys
Swaythling17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Swaythling (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh17:0717:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Shawford17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Shawford
Winchester17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:06London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest17:0617:06
Beaulieu Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Beaulieu Road (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Branksome17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:38London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest17:3817:38
Brockenhurst17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Branksome18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:42BournemouthBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Bournemouth17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Ashurst New Forest17:4217:42
Totton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh18:0618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Shawford18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Shawford
Winchester18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:06London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest18:0618:06
Beaulieu Road18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Beaulieu Road (Wed 2021-08-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Wed 2021-08-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Wed 2021-08-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Wed 2021-08-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2021-08-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Wed 2021-08-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Wed 2021-08-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-08-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Poole18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Wed 2021-08-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
South West Trains16:39London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:2216:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest16:3916:39
Poole17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Wed 2021-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:40BournemouthWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Bournemouth16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest16:4016:40
Winchester17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Wed 2021-08-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:06London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Woking
Winchester16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:4916:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest17:0617:06
Poole17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:38London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:2217:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest17:3817:38
Poole18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:42BournemouthBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Bournemouth17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest17:4217:42
Basingstoke18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:06London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Woking
Winchester17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:4917:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Wed 2021-08-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest18:0618:06
Poole18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Wed 2021-08-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..