desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ashurst New Forest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
New Forest
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO40 7AA
Advertisement

Ashurst New Forest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
South West Trains23:42London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
London Waterloo22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Ashurst New Forest23:4223:42
Brockenhurst23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Sat 2022-05-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Sat 2022-05-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sat 2022-05-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2022-05-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Sat 2022-05-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Sat 2022-05-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth00:1600:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sat 2022-05-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Branksome00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Branksome (Sat 2022-05-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sat 2022-05-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:47WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Weymouth
Ashurst New Forest23:4723:47
Totton23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Sat 2022-05-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sat 2022-05-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
St Denys00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to St Denys (Sat 2022-05-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to St Denys
Swaythling00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Swaythling (Sat 2022-05-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2022-05-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Sat 2022-05-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 29th May
South West Trains08:13PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Poole07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Ashurst New Forest08:1308:13
Totton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Sun 2022-05-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-05-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-05-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Sun 2022-05-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Basingstoke09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-05-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Basingstoke
Fleet09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Fleet (Sun 2022-05-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2022-05-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Woking (Sun 2022-05-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-05-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:43PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Ashurst New Forest08:4308:43
Totton08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Sun 2022-05-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-05-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-05-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-05-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Shawford09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Sun 2022-05-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Shawford
Winchester09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Sun 2022-05-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Micheldever09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Micheldever (Sun 2022-05-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-05-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Basingstoke
Woking10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Woking (Sun 2022-05-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-05-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:44BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Basingstoke07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Basingstoke
Ashurst New Forest08:4408:44
Beaulieu Road08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2022-05-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Beaulieu Road
Brockenhurst08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Brockenhurst (Sun 2022-05-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Brockenhurst
Sway09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Sway (Sun 2022-05-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Sway
New Milton09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to New Milton (Sun 2022-05-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2022-05-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Christchurch (Sun 2022-05-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Pokesdown (Sun 2022-05-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Bournemouth (Sun 2022-05-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Bournemouth
Poole09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Sun 2022-05-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:43PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest departures
Poole08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Ashurst New Forest09:4309:43
Totton09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Totton (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Totton
Southampton Central09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Shawford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Shawford (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Shawford
Winchester10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Winchester (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Winchester
Micheldever10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Micheldever (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Basingstoke (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Woking (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Clapham Junction (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th May
South West Trains23:42London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
London Waterloo22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Shawford23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central23:3023:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest23:4223:42
Poole00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Sat 2022-05-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:47WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Wool
Wareham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth23:0723:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Sat 2022-05-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest23:4723:47
Eastleigh00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Eastleigh (Sat 2022-05-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 29th May
South West Trains08:13PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Poole07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest08:1308:13
London Waterloo10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-05-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:43PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Poole07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth08:0208:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest08:4308:43
London Waterloo10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-05-29 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:44BasingstokePooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Basingstoke07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Winchester
Shawford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Totton
Ashurst New Forest08:4408:44
Poole09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to Poole (Sun 2022-05-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:43PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ashurst New Forest arrivals
Poole08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Christchurch
Hinton Admiral09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Hinton Admiral
New Milton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from New Milton
Sway09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Sway
Brockenhurst09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaulieu Road to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2022-05-29 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest arrivals from Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest09:4309:43
London Waterloo11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst New Forest to London Waterloo (Sun 2022-05-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ashurst New Forest departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..