desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anderston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8RR
Advertisement

Anderston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail17:421DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston17:4117:42
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4317:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:492LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Anderston17:4817:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:521DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston17:5217:52
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5417:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Whifflet18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Greenfaulds (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:572MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Motherwell17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Anderston17:5617:57
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumry
Singer18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:021DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston18:0218:02
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:062MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Motherwell17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Anderston18:0518:06
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail17:411DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:4117:42
Larkhall18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:482LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4117:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:4817:49
Dalmuir18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:521DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston17:5217:52
Cumbernauld18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cumbernauld (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:562MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Motherwell17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:5617:57
Dalmuir18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:021DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:0218:02
Whifflet18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:052MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Motherwell17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Thu 2021-04-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:0518:06
Dalmuir18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..