desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Anderston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G3 8RR
Advertisement

Anderston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail16:221DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston16:2116:22
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:4216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Airbles (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Airbles
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:272CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Cumbernauld15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Anderston16:2616:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Anniesland (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Westerton
Drumchapel16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumchapel (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumchapel
Drumry16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Drumry (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Drumry
Singer16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Singer (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Singer
Dalmuir16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:311DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston16:3116:31
Glasgow Cent Ll16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Carmyle (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Mount Vernon (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Baillieston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bargeddie (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Whifflet (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Whifflet
Motherwell17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:362WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Whifflet16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Anderston16:3516:36
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:421DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Dalmuir16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Anderston16:4116:42
Glasgow Cent Ll16:4316:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Argyle Street (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Bridgeton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmarnock (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Rutherglen (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Cambuslang (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Blantyre (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton West (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hamilton Central (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Chatelherault
Merryton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Merryton (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Merryton
Larkhall17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:482LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston departures
Larkhall16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Anderston16:4816:48
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Partick (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Partick
Hyndland16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Hyndland (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Jordanhill (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Scotstounhill (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Garscadden (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Clydebank (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th August
ScotRail16:211DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:2116:22
Motherwell17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:262CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Cumbernauld15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell15:3715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Motherwell
Airbles15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Airbles
Hamilton Central15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:2616:27
Dalmuir16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:311DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:3116:31
Motherwell17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:352WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Whifflet16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:3516:36
Dalmuir16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:411DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Dalmuir16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:4116:42
Larkhall17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Larkhall (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:482LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Anderston arrivals
Larkhall16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:4416:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Anderston (Wed 2021-08-04 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston16:4816:48
Dalmuir17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-08-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Anderston departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..