desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ancaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG32 3QU
Advertisement

Ancaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
East Midlands Trains17:52NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Thu 2024-07-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Ancaster17:5117:52
Rauceby17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Rauceby (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Rauceby
Sleaford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Sleaford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Sleaford
Heckington18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Heckington (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Heckington
Boston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Boston (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Boston
Wainfleet18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Wainfleet (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Wainfleet
Skegness19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:45NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Nottingham18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Ancaster19:4519:45
Rauceby19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Rauceby (Thu 2024-07-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Rauceby
Sleaford19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Sleaford (Thu 2024-07-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Sleaford
Heckington20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Heckington (Thu 2024-07-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Heckington
Boston20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Boston (Thu 2024-07-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Boston
Wainfleet20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Wainfleet (Thu 2024-07-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Wainfleet
Skegness20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Thu 2024-07-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 26th July
East Midlands Trains06:45BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Boston
Ancaster06:4506:45
Grantham07:0407:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Grantham (Fri 2024-07-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Grantham
Bottesford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bottesford (Fri 2024-07-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Bottesford
Aslockton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Aslockton (Fri 2024-07-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Aslockton
Bingham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bingham (Fri 2024-07-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Fri 2024-07-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Netherfield (Fri 2024-07-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Fri 2024-07-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:21SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Skegness07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Skegness
Ancaster08:2108:21
Grantham08:4008:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Grantham (Fri 2024-07-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Grantham
Bottesford08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bottesford (Fri 2024-07-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Bottesford
Aslockton09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Aslockton (Fri 2024-07-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Aslockton
Bingham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bingham (Fri 2024-07-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Fri 2024-07-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Fri 2024-07-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:46NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Nottingham07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Ancaster08:4608:46
Rauceby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Rauceby (Fri 2024-07-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Rauceby
Sleaford08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Sleaford (Fri 2024-07-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Sleaford
Heckington09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Heckington (Fri 2024-07-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Heckington
Boston09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Boston (Fri 2024-07-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Boston
Wainfleet09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Wainfleet (Fri 2024-07-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Wainfleet
Skegness09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Fri 2024-07-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:22SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster departures
Skegness10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Skegness
Ancaster11:2211:22
Grantham11:3911:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Grantham (Fri 2024-07-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Grantham
Bottesford11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bottesford (Fri 2024-07-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Bottesford
Bingham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Bingham (Fri 2024-07-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Fri 2024-07-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Nottingham12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Fri 2024-07-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
East Midlands Trains17:51NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Nottingham16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Thu 2024-07-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Netherfield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Netherfield to Ancaster (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Netherfield
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Ancaster (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Ancaster (Thu 2024-07-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ancaster (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Aslockton
Elton & Orston17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elton & Orston to Ancaster (Thu 2024-07-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Elton & Orston
Bottesford17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Ancaster (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ancaster (Thu 2024-07-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster17:5117:52
Skegness19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:45NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Nottingham18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Ancaster (Thu 2024-07-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ancaster (Thu 2024-07-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Ancaster (Thu 2024-07-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham19:2419:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ancaster (Thu 2024-07-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster19:4519:45
Skegness20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Thu 2024-07-25 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 26th July
East Midlands Trains06:45BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45
Nottingham07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Fri 2024-07-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:21SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Skegness07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Boston07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Swineshead
Heckington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Sleaford
Rauceby08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Rauceby
Ancaster08:2108:21
Nottingham09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Fri 2024-07-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:46NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Nottingham07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bingham
Aslockton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aslockton to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Aslockton
Bottesford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham08:2508:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Grantham
Ancaster08:4608:46
Skegness09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Skegness (Fri 2024-07-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:22SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ancaster arrivals
Skegness10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Skegness
Wainfleet10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Wainfleet
Boston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Boston
Heckington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ancaster (Fri 2024-07-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster arrivals from Sleaford
Ancaster11:2211:22
Nottingham12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ancaster to Nottingham (Fri 2024-07-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ancaster departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 058
Nottingham to Grantham, Peterborough, Sleaford, Boston and Skegness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...