desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Amberley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9LR
Advertisement

Amberley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southern16:50Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley16:5016:50
Pulborough16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Horsham17:1117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:57HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Horsham16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Amberley16:5716:57
Arundel17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Fri 2022-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Fri 2022-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Fri 2022-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Fri 2022-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley17:1717:17
Pulborough17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham17:4117:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:57HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Horsham17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Amberley17:5717:57
Arundel18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:17Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley18:1718:17
Pulborough18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham18:4118:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:57HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Horsham18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Amberley18:5718:57
Arundel19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Fri 2022-01-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Fri 2022-01-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Fri 2022-01-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Fri 2022-01-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st January
Southern16:50Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley16:5016:50
London Victoria18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:57HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Horsham16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley16:5716:57
Bognor Regis17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Fri 2022-01-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley17:1717:17
London Victoria18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Fri 2022-01-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:57HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Horsham17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley17:5717:57
Bognor Regis18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Fri 2022-01-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:17Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley18:1718:17
London Bridge19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Bridge (Fri 2022-01-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:57HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Horsham18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Fri 2022-01-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley18:5718:57
Bognor Regis19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Fri 2022-01-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..