desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Amberley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9LR
Advertisement

Amberley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Southern20:58London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley20:5820:58
Arundel21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2022-12-05 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Mon 2022-12-05 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Mon 2022-12-05 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-12-05 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley21:1721:17
Pulborough21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Mon 2022-12-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Mon 2022-12-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Mon 2022-12-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham21:4121:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-12-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0922:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-12-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Mon 2022-12-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-12-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2022-12-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:28London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley21:2821:28
Arundel21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2022-12-05 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-12-05 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:58London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley21:5821:58
Arundel22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:27London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley22:2722:27
Arundel22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:51London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley22:5122:51
Arundel22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Chichester23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Chichester (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bosham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bosham
Nutbourne23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Nutbourne (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Southbourne (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Southbourne
Emsworth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Emsworth (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Emsworth
Warblington23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Warblington (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Warblington
Havant23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Havant (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Havant
Fratton23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Fratton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Southern20:58London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Victoria19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Horsham20:2720:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley20:5820:58
Bognor Regis21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-12-05 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley21:1721:17
London Victoria22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2022-12-05 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:28London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Victoria20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Horsham20:5721:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley21:2821:28
Bognor Regis21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-12-05 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:58London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Victoria20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Horsham21:2721:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley21:5821:58
Bognor Regis22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:27London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Victoria21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Horsham21:5722:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley22:2722:27
Bognor Regis22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:51London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Victoria21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Horsham22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley22:5122:51
Portsmouth & Southsea23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-12-05 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..