desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Amberley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9LR
Advertisement

Amberley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Southern15:17Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley15:1715:17
Pulborough15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Sat 2021-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Sat 2021-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham15:4115:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:0916:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:57London BridgeBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Bridge14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Bridge
Amberley15:5715:57
Arundel16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Sat 2021-10-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Sat 2021-10-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Sat 2021-10-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2021-10-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:17Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley16:1716:17
Pulborough16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham16:4116:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:0917:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:50Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley16:5016:50
Pulborough16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Horsham17:1117:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:57London BridgeBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Bridge15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Bridge
Amberley16:5716:57
Arundel17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:17Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley17:1717:17
Pulborough17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham17:4117:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th October
Southern15:17Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley15:1715:17
London Bridge16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:57London BridgeBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Bridge14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Horsham15:2715:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley15:5715:57
Bognor Regis16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2021-10-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:17Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley16:1716:17
London Bridge17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:50Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley16:5016:50
London Bridge18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:57London BridgeBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Bridge15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Horsham16:2716:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley16:5716:57
Bognor Regis17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Sat 2021-10-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:17Bognor RegisLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Sat 2021-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley17:1717:17
London Bridge18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Bridge (Sat 2021-10-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..