desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Amberley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN18 9LR
Advertisement

Amberley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Southern06:41Three BridgesSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Three Bridges05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Amberley06:4106:41
Arundel06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Chichester07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Chichester (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Chichester
Southbourne07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Southbourne (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Emsworth (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Emsworth
Havant07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Havant (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Havant
Cosham07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Cosham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Cosham
Portchester07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Portchester (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Portchester
Fareham07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Fareham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Swanwick
Netley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Netley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Netley
Woolston07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Woolston (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Woolston
Southampton Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:44Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley06:4406:44
Pulborough06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Mon 2024-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Mon 2024-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham07:0807:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Mon 2024-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Littlehaven07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Littlehaven (Mon 2024-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Littlehaven
Crawley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Mon 2024-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2024-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:15London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley07:1507:15
Arundel07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Chichester07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Chichester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Chichester
Southbourne07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Southbourne (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Emsworth (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Emsworth
Warblington07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Warblington (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Warblington
Havant07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Havant (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Havant
Cosham08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Cosham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Cosham
Portchester08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Portchester (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Portchester
Fareham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Fareham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Fareham
Swanwick08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Swanwick (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Swanwick
Bursledon08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bursledon (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bursledon
Hamble08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Hamble (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Hamble
Netley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Netley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Netley
Sholing08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Sholing (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Sholing
Woolston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Woolston (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Woolston
Bitterne08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bitterne (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bitterne
St Denys08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to St Denys (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to St Denys
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:48Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley07:4807:48
Pulborough07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham08:1208:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:55London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
London Victoria06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Amberley07:5507:55
Arundel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Arundel (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Arundel
Ford08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Ford (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Ford
Barnham08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Barnham (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:17Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley departures
Bognor Regis07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Amberley08:1608:17
Pulborough08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Pulborough (Mon 2024-05-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Billingshurst (Mon 2024-05-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Christs Hospital (Mon 2024-05-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham08:4108:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Mon 2024-05-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Horsham
Crawley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Crawley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Crawley
Three Bridges09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-05-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0909:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-05-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to East Croydon (Mon 2024-05-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Clapham Junction (Mon 2024-05-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2024-05-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th May
Southern06:41Three BridgesSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Three Bridges05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Ifield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley06:4106:41
Southampton Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-05-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:44Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley06:4406:44
London Victoria08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2024-05-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:15London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Victoria05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Ifield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ifield
Faygate06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Faygate
Littlehaven06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley07:1507:15
Southampton Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Southampton Central (Mon 2024-05-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:48Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Arundel07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley07:4807:48
London Victoria09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2024-05-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:55London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
London Victoria06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Crawley
Littlehaven07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley07:5507:55
Bognor Regis08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2024-05-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:16Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Amberley arrivals
Bognor Regis07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Ford
Arundel08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Amberley (Mon 2024-05-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley arrivals from Arundel
Amberley08:1608:17
London Victoria09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to London Victoria (Mon 2024-05-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Amberley departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...